UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-07-17 - 8:36 AM
          BC Summer Provincials - 2022-07-14 to 2022-07-17          
 
 Event 2  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Chen, Jeffrey          12 SKSC              1:07.49    1:07.38  
                 32.72      1:07.38 (34.66)
  2 Bentham, Max           12 SKSC              1:11.98    1:11.05  
                 33.83      1:11.05 (37.22)
  3 Kingdon, George        12 HST               1:12.92    1:11.20  
                 34.16      1:11.20 (37.04)
  4 Viloria, Martin Klein  12 SKSC              1:14.23    1:13.50  
                 34.71      1:13.50 (38.79)
  5 Bullock, Kirin         12 HANEY             1:14.54    1:14.28  
                 35.55      1:14.28 (38.73)
  6 Milosevski, Filip      12 CDSC              1:15.30    1:14.69  
                 36.04      1:14.69 (38.65)
  7 Mercer, Ethan          12 CHENA             1:15.44    1:14.97  
                 36.50      1:14.97 (38.47)
  8 Huang, Sebastian       12 VPSC              1:13.58    1:15.84  
                 35.23      1:15.84 (40.61)
  9 Kirk, Finn             11 KAJ               1:15.44    1:15.89  
                 36.99      1:15.89 (38.90)
 10 Hopkins, Ethan         12 CHENA             1:15.60    1:17.05  
                 37.64      1:17.05 (39.41)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Yamamoto, Jinsei       12 SFA               1:16.02             
 12 Xu, Ethan YiHeng       11 WSC               1:16.34             
 13 Ma, Tyler              11 PSW               1:16.74             
 14 Zhao, Owen             11 WSC               1:16.75             
 15 Liu, LJ                12 PSW               1:17.44             
 16 Guo, Justin            11 CDSC              1:18.02             
 17 Hu, Timothy            12 WVOSC             1:18.74             
 18 Clogg, Tyler           12 CDSC              1:19.79             
 19 Wood, Joad             12 SFA               1:20.83             
 20 Xu, Curtis             12 PSW               1:21.28             
 21 Lee, Tristan           11 RAPID             1:21.37             
 22 Rexha, Troy            12 SPART             1:21.53             
 
 Event 2  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Velicico, Alex         14 LOSC              1:03.43    1:02.76  
                 30.62      1:02.76 (32.14)
  2 Rexha, Erik            14 SPART             1:04.44    1:03.29  
                 30.71      1:03.29 (32.58)
  3 Feng, Raymond          14 VPSC              1:04.69    1:03.42  
                 30.75      1:03.42 (32.67)
  4 Chen, Isaac            14 WSC               1:04.53    1:03.85  
                 30.72      1:03.85 (33.13)
  5 Lee, Rubin             13 UVPCS             1:05.09    1:04.28  
                 30.88      1:04.28 (33.40)
  6 Bennett, Isaac         14 PGB               1:04.73    1:04.53  
                 31.33      1:04.53 (33.20)
  7 Wong, Adam             14 WVOSC             1:05.88    1:05.59  
                 31.68      1:05.59 (33.91)
  8 Chan, Alonzo           14 HYACK             1:06.16    1:06.08  
                 31.73      1:06.08 (34.35)
  9 Yang, Derex            13 HYACK             1:07.00    1:07.52  
                 32.16      1:07.52 (35.36)
 10 Baker, Gavin           14 VPSC              1:07.26    1:07.69  
                 33.06      1:07.69 (34.63)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Grand, Noah            14 ISC               1:07.48             
 12 Mercer, Aidan          14 CHENA             1:07.53             
 13 She, Preston           13 VPSC              1:07.60             
 14 Wall, Joshua           14 RAPID             1:07.82             
 15 Seneviratne, Preston   14 SKSC              1:07.84             
 16 Yang, Kris             14 CDSC              1:08.25             
 17 Kim, Justin            14 KAJ               1:08.33             
 18 Pham, Andy             14 SKSC              1:09.27             
 19 Feenstra, Kieran       14 UVPCS             1:09.33             
 20 Hicks, Noah            13 UVPCS             1:09.36             
 21 Song, Yiguo            13 RAPID             1:09.37             
 22 Bosman, Beyers         14 CHENA             1:09.81             
 23 Lai, Channiel          14 SKSC              1:09.97             
 24 Cepus, Ilija           13 KAJ               1:10.19             
 25 Hunter, Scott          13 SFA               1:10.89             
 -- Dreyer, Tuja           14 KAJ                   NS              
 
 Event 2  Boys 15-16 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Orogo, Paul            15 HYACK               59.77      58.69  
                 28.32        58.69 (30.37)
  2 Govier, Tristan        16 HST               1:00.36      59.68  
                 29.22        59.68 (30.46)
  3 Kong, Kevin            15 HYACK             1:01.46      59.71  
                 29.18        59.71 (30.53)
  4 Caruso, Thomas         16 SPART             1:00.29      59.86  
                 28.93        59.86 (30.93)
  5 Murray, Kalen          16 SFA               1:02.23    1:01.49  
                 29.55      1:01.49 (31.94)
  6 Slinn, Jeremy          15 WDSC              1:02.33    1:02.04  
                 29.68      1:02.04 (32.36)
  7 Cameron, Parker        16 KCS               1:02.41    1:02.29  
                 30.26      1:02.29 (32.03)
  8 Mountstevens, Rohin    15 CHENA             1:03.02    1:02.65  
                 30.54      1:02.65 (32.11)
  9 Sverre, Fredrik        16 CHENA             1:02.69    1:02.91  
                 30.42      1:02.91 (32.49)
 10 Buck, Lukas            16 SQUP              1:03.77    1:04.87  
                 30.81      1:04.87 (34.06)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Wang, Matthew          15 PSW               1:04.02             
 12 Arango, Juan           16 HANEY             1:04.31             
 13 Yang, Elim             15 RAPID             1:04.98             
 14 Hu, Haoxi              16 VPSC              1:05.06             
 15 Gander, Keenan         16 HANEY             1:05.37             
 16 McMillan, Ryan         15 KISU              1:05.66             
 17 Chen, Albert           16 VPSC              1:05.93             
 18 Kostic, Savo           15 SFA               1:05.97             
 19 Fu, Brian              15 SFA               1:06.03             
 20 Turnacliff, Owen       16 SFA               1:06.58             
 21 Pham, Alan             16 SKSC              1:06.87             
 22 Viloria, Marcus Hugo   16 SKSC              1:07.82             
 -- Kirk, Aiden            15 KAJ                   NS              
 -- Iverson, Bodey         16 WDSC                  NS              
 
 Event 2  Boys 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Mak, Marcus            18 ISC               1:00.28      58.82  
                 28.67        58.82 (30.15)
  2 Yu, Larry              20 ISC               1:00.43    1:00.40  
                 28.94      1:00.40 (31.46)
  3 Gul, Onur              17 WVOSC             1:00.67    1:00.43  
                 29.24      1:00.43 (31.19)
  4 Fast, Ethan            17 ISC               1:01.43    1:01.15  
                 29.77      1:01.15 (31.38)
  4 Dongfang, Bill         17 ISC               1:01.56    1:01.15  
                 29.94      1:01.15 (31.21)
  6 Johnston, Jadyn        17 WLBF              1:01.58    1:01.49  
                 29.72      1:01.49 (31.77)
  7 Morch, Peter           17 NRST              1:01.16    1:01.71  
                 29.74      1:01.71 (31.97)
  8 Kaul, Piyush           17 LOSC              1:03.06    1:02.36  
                 30.30      1:02.36 (32.06)
  9 Savelev, Daniil        18 KAJ               1:02.65    1:02.47  
                 30.00      1:02.47 (32.47)
 10 Hayhoe, Jack           18 SKSC              1:02.44    1:03.80  
                 31.02      1:03.80 (32.78)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Zvjerac, Aki           17 CDSC              1:03.80             
 12 Chernomorchenko, Serg  17 PSW               1:03.91             
 13 De Ocampo, Ryan        17 SKSC              1:04.29             
 14 Stewart-Beinder, Luke  17 SKSC              1:04.48             
 15 Angove, Max            17 KCS               1:06.19             
 16 Chen, Thomas           17 RAPID             1:06.50             
 17 Hulten, Kristofer      17 ISC               1:07.12             
 -- Rogers, Lochlan        17 RAC                   NS