UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-07-17 - 8:36 AM
          BC Summer Provincials - 2022-07-14 to 2022-07-17          
 
 Event 4  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Cao, Matthew           12 PSW               2:12.06    2:09.55  
                 29.67      1:03.10 (33.43)
        1:36.35 (33.25)     2:09.55 (33.20)
  2 Bentham, Max           12 SKSC              2:15.11    2:14.42  
                 30.15      1:03.85 (33.70)
        1:38.59 (34.74)     2:14.42 (35.83)
  3 Jin, Atom              12 WSC               2:21.03    2:19.24  
                 32.38      1:08.60 (36.22)
        1:44.79 (36.19)     2:19.24 (34.45)
  4 Viloria, Martin Klein  12 SKSC              2:18.48    2:19.33  
                 32.68      1:09.59 (36.91)
        1:46.28 (36.69)     2:19.33 (33.05)
  5 Wu, Allen              12 SKSC              2:17.24    2:19.83  
                 32.59      1:08.66 (36.07)
        1:44.90 (36.24)     2:19.83 (34.93)
  6 Hopkins, Ethan         12 CHENA             2:22.99    2:24.73  
                 32.57      1:09.47 (36.90)
        1:48.76 (39.29)     2:24.73 (35.97)
  7 Kingdon, George        12 HST               2:22.05    2:24.78  
                 32.61      1:10.04 (37.43)
        1:47.81 (37.77)     2:24.78 (36.97)
  8 Clogg, Tyler           12 CDSC              2:23.09    2:26.15  
                 33.58      1:10.65 (37.07)
        1:49.21 (38.56)     2:26.15 (36.94)
  9 Dunder, Justin         12 SKSC              2:22.69    2:26.95  
                 33.07      1:10.67 (37.60)
        1:49.31 (38.64)     2:26.95 (37.64)
 10 Huang, Sebastian       12 VPSC              2:22.97    2:34.78  
                 32.92      1:13.08 (40.16)
        1:55.59 (42.51)     2:34.78 (39.19)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Yamamoto, Jinsei       12 SFA               2:24.18             
               1:09.65    2:24.18 (1:14.53)
 12 Xu, Ethan YiHeng       11 WSC               2:24.34             
               1:10.08    2:24.34 (1:14.26)
 13 Kim, Joshua            12 SKSC              2:24.35             
                                1:09.97 ( )
      2:24.35 (1:14.38)                    
 14 Milosevski, Filip      12 CDSC              2:24.68             
                                1:09.46 ( )
      2:24.68 (1:15.22)                    
 15 Wang, Edward           12 SKSC              2:24.76             
               1:09.19    2:24.76 (1:15.57)
 16 Wood, Joad             12 SFA               2:26.27             
               1:10.77    2:26.27 (1:15.50)
 17 Liu, John              12 PSW               2:26.34             
                                1:10.64 ( )
      2:26.34 (1:15.70)                    
 18 Musselman Vanderstel,  12 CHENA             2:26.36             
               1:09.34    2:26.36 (1:17.02)
 19 Liu, LJ                12 PSW               2:27.37             
               1:11.85    2:27.37 (1:15.52)
 20 Ma, Tyler              11 PSW               2:28.56             
               1:12.18    2:28.56 (1:16.38)
 21 Zhong, Ethan           12 PSW               2:28.63             
                                1:10.68 ( )
      2:28.63 (1:17.95)                    
 22 Barr, Matthew          12 CHENA             2:28.85             
               1:12.59    2:28.85 (1:16.26)
 23 Suh, Matthew           12 SKSC              2:29.20             
               1:12.73    2:29.20 (1:16.47)
 24 Ling, Jerry            11 HYACK             2:29.94             
               1:12.41    2:29.94 (1:17.53)
 25 Meyers, Gage           12 KAJ               2:30.46             
                                1:14.04 ( )
      2:30.46 (1:16.42)                    
 26 Dolgov, Andrey         12 HYACK             2:34.32             
                                1:12.60 ( )
      2:34.32 (1:21.72)                    
 27 Modde, Ryder           12 CONNU             2:35.88             
                                1:14.18 ( )
      2:35.88 (1:21.70)                    
 
 Event 4  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Kim, Laon              14 HYACK             2:00.18    1:57.16  
                 26.72        55.76 (29.04)
        1:26.30 (30.54)     1:57.16 (30.86)
  2 Kim, Lucas             14 SKSC              2:01.61    1:59.52  
                 27.30        56.99 (29.69)
        1:28.27 (31.28)     1:59.52 (31.25)
  3 Tao, Jerry             14 RAPID             2:04.30    2:03.18  
                 28.77        59.98 (31.21)
        1:31.56 (31.58)     2:03.18 (31.62)
  4 Velicico, Alex         14 LOSC              2:01.85    2:04.50  
                 28.73        59.91 (31.18)
        1:31.80 (31.89)     2:04.50 (32.70)
  5 Feenstra, Kieran       14 UVPCS             2:07.28    2:05.40  
                 28.40        59.71 (31.31)
        1:32.53 (32.82)     2:05.40 (32.87)
  6 Camaraire, Alex        14 UVPCS             2:07.35    2:05.58  
                 28.68      1:00.32 (31.64)
        1:33.14 (32.82)     2:05.58 (32.44)
  7 Park, Danny            14 LOSC              2:03.99    2:08.13  
                 29.54      1:02.12 (32.58)
        1:35.44 (33.32)     2:08.13 (32.69)
  8 Zhao, Nathan           14 HYACK             2:07.39    2:08.77  
                 29.42      1:01.52 (32.10)
        1:35.25 (33.73)     2:08.77 (33.52)
  9 Rexha, Erik            14 SPART             2:07.99    2:09.94  
                 29.10      1:01.53 (32.43)
        1:36.04 (34.51)     2:09.94 (33.90)
 10 Benson, Keiran         14 SFA               2:07.83    2:12.93  
                 29.39      1:02.79 (33.40)
        1:38.51 (35.72)     2:12.93 (34.42)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Wei, William           14 CDSC              2:08.88             
                                1:01.99 ( )
      2:08.88 (1:06.89)                    
 12 Yang, Derex            13 HYACK             2:09.89             
                                1:03.94 ( )
      2:09.89 (1:05.95)                    
 13 Kormendy, Brady        13 ISC               2:10.99             
               1:03.77    2:10.99 (1:07.22)
 14 Gilman, Hercules       14 KISU              2:11.92             
               1:03.57    2:11.92 (1:08.35)
 15 Pham, Andy             14 SKSC              2:12.29             
               1:02.73    2:12.29 (1:09.56)
 16 Wall, Joshua           14 RAPID             2:12.95             
                                1:02.63 ( )
      2:12.95 (1:10.32)                    
 17 Lee, Rubin             13 UVPCS             2:16.19             
                                1:04.04 ( )
      2:16.19 (1:12.15)                    
 
 Event 4  Boys 15-16 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Johnson, Niall         16 SPART             2:02.23    1:58.19  
                 27.89        57.61 (29.72)
        1:28.34 (30.73)     1:58.19 (29.85)
  2 Govier, Tristan        16 HST               1:59.02    1:58.21  
                 27.95        58.14 (30.19)
        1:28.93 (30.79)     1:58.21 (29.28)
  3 Bae, Jihoon            15 LOSC              1:59.82    1:59.07  
                 28.30        58.79 (30.49)
        1:29.81 (31.02)     1:59.07 (29.26)
  4 Brown, Tommy           16 PGB               2:01.20    1:59.08  
                 28.17        58.65 (30.48)
        1:28.66 (30.01)     1:59.08 (30.42)
  5 Gutierrez, Alonso      15 UVPCS             2:01.48    1:59.17  
                 27.60        58.10 (30.50)
        1:29.38 (31.28)     1:59.17 (29.79)
  6 Kirk, Aiden            15 KAJ               2:02.13    2:00.75  
                 27.75        57.61 (29.86)
        1:29.19 (31.58)     2:00.75 (31.56)
  7 Cao, Ray               16 PSW               2:01.78    2:00.81  
                 28.37        59.27 (30.90)
        1:31.15 (31.88)     2:00.81 (29.66)
  8 Caruso, Thomas         16 SPART             2:00.45    2:01.37  
                 28.43        59.10 (30.67)
        1:29.59 (30.49)     2:01.37 (31.78)
  9 Slinn, Jeremy          15 WDSC              2:01.72    2:01.80  
                 28.10        58.70 (30.60)
        1:30.21 (31.51)     2:01.80 (31.59)
 10 Wang, Matthew          15 PSW               2:01.70    2:03.42  
                 28.38        59.32 (30.94)
        1:31.16 (31.84)     2:03.42 (32.26)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Yeung, Cheuk Hay       16 SFA               2:02.35             
                 59.62    2:02.35 (1:02.73)
 12 Deschambault, Noah     15 VPSC              2:02.40             
                 59.78    2:02.40 (1:02.62)
 13 Fath, Enzo             16 SFA               2:03.32             
                 59.38    2:03.32 (1:03.94)
 14 Parr, Finn             15 LOSC              2:03.49             
                 59.64    2:03.49 (1:03.85)
 15 Erakovic, Koca         16 CDSC              2:04.89             
               1:00.12    2:04.89 (1:04.77)
 16 Mountstevens, Rohin    15 CHENA             2:04.97             
                                  58.63 ( )
      2:04.97 (1:06.34)                    
 17 Pearse, Peyton         15 NRST              2:05.10             
               1:00.65    2:05.10 (1:04.45)
 18 Yu, Isaac              15 ISC               2:05.51             
                                1:00.09 ( )
      2:05.51 (1:05.42)                    
 19 Weaver, Noah           15 ISC               2:06.27             
               1:00.27    2:06.27 (1:06.00)
 20 Kong, Kevin            15 HYACK             2:07.03             
               1:00.68    2:07.03 (1:06.35)
 21 Sun, Lujia             15 RAPID             2:07.13             
                 59.67    2:07.13 (1:07.46)
 -- He, River              15 RAPID                 NS              
 
 Event 4  Boys 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Wu, Yu Tong (Adam)     17 SKSC              1:55.48    1:51.29  
                 25.75        54.28 (28.53)
        1:23.35 (29.07)     1:51.29 (27.94)
  2 Lebuke, James          20 ISC               1:54.13    1:54.30  
                 26.01        55.05 (29.04)
        1:24.43 (29.38)     1:54.30 (29.87)
  3 Huang, Peter           17 SKSC              1:57.25    1:56.05  
                 26.22        55.02 (28.80)
        1:25.25 (30.23)     1:56.05 (30.80)
  4 Paz, Diego             18 KCS               1:57.48    1:56.91  
                 27.38        56.98 (29.60)
        1:27.04 (30.06)     1:56.91 (29.87)
  5 Yu, Larry              20 ISC               1:57.83    1:58.36  
                 27.65        57.74 (30.09)
        1:28.52 (30.78)     1:58.36 (29.84)
  6 Erickson, Aidan        17 LOSC              1:58.76    1:58.50  
                 28.04        58.72 (30.68)
        1:29.32 (30.60)     1:58.50 (29.18)
  7 Savelev, Daniil        18 KAJ               1:58.06    1:58.64  
                 27.58        57.99 (30.41)
        1:28.41 (30.42)     1:58.64 (30.23)
  8 Gishler, Thomas        17 WGB               1:59.31    1:58.65  
                 28.08        57.99 (29.91)
        1:28.73 (30.74)     1:58.65 (29.92)
  9 Mak, Marcus            18 ISC               1:59.24    1:59.23  
                 27.98        58.54 (30.56)
        1:30.33 (31.79)     1:59.23 (28.90)
 10 Morch, Peter           17 NRST              1:58.36    2:00.05  
                 27.20        57.24 (30.04)
        1:28.73 (31.49)     2:00.05 (31.32)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  3 McRae, Ryley           21 KCS               1:56.64             
                 56.67      1:56.64 (59.97)
 12 Fast, Ethan            17 ISC               2:00.15             
                 58.16    2:00.15 (1:01.99)
 13 Risk, William          19 ROCS              2:00.32             
                 58.22    2:00.32 (1:02.10)
 14 Agostinelli Stull, Em  17 ISC               2:01.11             
                 57.88    2:01.11 (1:03.23)
 15 Gysel, Jake            17 KCS               2:02.62             
                                  58.53 ( )
      2:02.62 (1:04.09)                    
 16 Cameron, Jack          18 KCS               2:03.00             
                                  58.70 ( )
      2:03.00 (1:04.30)                    
 17 Souch-Tremblay, Jorda  17 KISU              2:03.71             
                 59.33    2:03.71 (1:04.38)
 18 Angove, Max            17 KCS               2:04.16             
               1:00.91    2:04.16 (1:03.25)
 19 Mbobela, Jakob         18 RAC               2:04.57             
                 58.08    2:04.57 (1:06.49)
 20 Pearce, Liam           17 RAPID             2:05.62             
                                  59.62 ( )
      2:05.62 (1:06.00)                    
 21 Nordlund, Andreas      17 KISU              2:05.89             
                                  59.90 ( )
      2:05.89 (1:05.99)                    
 22 Cowan, Jordan          19 UVPCS             2:06.21             
                 58.48    2:06.21 (1:07.73)
 23 Hiruki, Tadahiro       17 VPSC              2:06.71             
                                1:01.23 ( )
      2:06.71 (1:05.48)                    
 24 Zvjerac, Aki           17 CDSC              2:07.46             
                                1:00.02 ( )
      2:07.46 (1:07.44)                    
 25 Stewart-Beinder, Luke  17 SKSC              2:09.31             
               1:00.70    2:09.31 (1:08.61)
 -- Rogers, Lochlan        17 RAC                   NS