UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-07-17 - 8:36 AM
          BC Summer Provincials - 2022-07-14 to 2022-07-17          
 
 Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Yamamoto, Jinsei       12 SFA               2:35.03    2:31.70  
                 33.50      1:12.28 (38.78)
        1:52.42 (40.14)     2:31.70 (39.28)
  2 Chen, Jeffrey          12 SKSC              2:33.33    2:31.95  
                 33.39      1:11.53 (38.14)
        1:51.84 (40.31)     2:31.95 (40.11)
  3 Wu, Allen              12 SKSC              2:36.47    2:38.73  
                 35.69      1:15.62 (39.93)
        1:57.02 (41.40)     2:38.73 (41.71)
  4 Jin, Atom              12 WSC               2:37.04    2:41.61  
                 35.82      1:16.10 (40.28)
        1:58.86 (42.76)     2:41.61 (42.75)
  5 Clogg, Tyler           12 CDSC              2:43.33    2:42.71  
                 35.05      1:16.07 (41.02)
        1:59.72 (43.65)     2:42.71 (42.99)
  6 Lee, Tristan           11 RAPID             2:49.24    2:47.36  
                 36.28      1:18.61 (42.33)
        2:03.08 (44.47)     2:47.36 (44.28)
  7 Rexha, Troy            12 SPART             2:49.36    2:50.63  
                 36.92      1:20.19 (43.27)
        2:05.91 (45.72)     2:50.63 (44.72)
  8 Saunders, Brody        12 SPART             2:59.26    2:56.48  
                 38.92      1:25.39 (46.47)
        2:11.54 (46.15)     2:56.48 (44.94)
  9 Kirk, Finn             11 KAJ               2:55.17    2:57.19  
                 38.41      1:23.20 (44.79)
        2:10.52 (47.32)     2:57.19 (46.67)
 10 Aistov, Mark           11 HYACK             3:05.24    3:05.93  
                 40.27      1:28.56 (48.29)
        2:18.44 (49.88)     3:05.93 (47.49)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Zhang, Noah            11 UVPCS             3:11.53             
                                1:24.93 ( )
      3:11.53 (1:46.60)                    
 
 Event 6  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 McLeod, Zach           14 WDSC              2:12.90    2:11.02  
                 29.40      1:02.77 (33.37)
        1:36.72 (33.95)     2:11.02 (34.30)
  2 Kim, Laon              14 HYACK             2:14.93    2:11.18  
                 29.46      1:02.84 (33.38)
        1:37.28 (34.44)     2:11.18 (33.90)
  3 Kim, Lucas             14 SKSC              2:20.06    2:13.54  
                 29.59      1:02.97 (33.38)
        1:38.07 (35.10)     2:13.54 (35.47)
  4 Feng, Raymond          14 VPSC              2:17.88    2:18.69  
                 31.21      1:06.98 (35.77)
        1:43.55 (36.57)     2:18.69 (35.14)
  5 Park, Danny            14 LOSC              2:20.84    2:22.37  
                 31.19      1:07.55 (36.36)
        1:45.45 (37.90)     2:22.37 (36.92)
  6 Kormendy, Brady        13 ISC               2:26.31    2:23.97  
                 32.20      1:08.93 (36.73)
        1:46.75 (37.82)     2:23.97 (37.22)
  7 Chan, Alonzo           14 HYACK             2:25.51    2:24.18  
                 30.89      1:06.18 (35.29)
        1:44.57 (38.39)     2:24.18 (39.61)
  8 Nabozniak, Sawyer      14 UVPCS             2:27.71    2:25.96  
                 32.37      1:09.16 (36.79)
        1:47.25 (38.09)     2:25.96 (38.71)
  9 Bennett, Isaac         14 PGB               2:27.41    2:27.23  
                 33.58      1:11.57 (37.99)
        1:50.39 (38.82)     2:27.23 (36.84)
 10 Allen, Oliver          14 PSW               2:28.06    2:27.86  
                 34.27      1:12.96 (38.69)
        1:51.48 (38.52)     2:27.86 (36.38)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Ni, Cyan               14 PSW               2:28.65             
               1:10.01    2:28.65 (1:18.64)
 12 Song, Yiguo            13 RAPID             2:28.86             
                                1:11.00 ( )
      2:28.86 (1:17.86)                    
 13 Mercer, Aidan          14 CHENA             2:29.17             
                                1:08.86 ( )
      2:29.17 (1:20.31)                    
 14 Wei, William           14 CDSC              2:30.36             
                                1:11.95 ( )
      2:30.36 (1:18.41)                    
 15 Benson, Keiran         14 SFA               2:30.86             
               1:09.93    2:30.86 (1:20.93)
 16 Wu, Max                13 PSW               2:31.86             
               1:10.88    2:31.86 (1:20.98)
 17 Parmar, Max            13 KAJ               2:32.28             
                                1:12.59 ( )
      2:32.28 (1:19.69)                    
 18 Oleinic, Dmitrii       13 CDSC              2:33.46             
                                1:12.78 ( )
      2:33.46 (1:20.68)                    
 19 Wu, Charlie (Can Chen  14 WSC               2:34.70             
               1:11.40    2:34.70 (1:23.30)
 20 Chen, Quinton Jun Gan  14 WSC               2:35.19             
               1:09.45    2:35.19 (1:25.74)
 21 Chew, Liam             13 KAJ               2:35.41             
                                1:12.37 ( )
      2:35.41 (1:23.04)                    
 22 Wong, Adam             14 WVOSC             2:36.18             
               1:13.50    2:36.18 (1:22.68)
 23 Kim, Justin            14 KAJ               2:36.31             
                                1:13.74 ( )
      2:36.31 (1:22.57)                    
 -- Dreyer, Tuja           14 KAJ                   NS              
 -- Nardi, Spencer         14 RAC                   NS              
 
 Event 6  Boys 15-16 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Orogo, Paul            15 HYACK             2:09.81    2:09.53  
                 28.09      1:01.18 (33.09)
        1:35.73 (34.55)     2:09.53 (33.80)
  2 Jung, Justin           15 HYACK             2:16.12    2:12.66  
                 29.04      1:02.15 (33.11)
        1:37.04 (34.89)     2:12.66 (35.62)
  3 Govier, Tristan        16 HST               2:12.39    2:12.99  
                 29.41      1:02.73 (33.32)
        1:38.25 (35.52)     2:12.99 (34.74)
  4 Wang, Daniel           15 PSW               2:16.32    2:13.33  
                 30.06      1:03.92 (33.86)
        1:38.39 (34.47)     2:13.33 (34.94)
  5 Nardi, Mattia          16 UVPCS             2:14.30    2:13.62  
                 29.50      1:03.04 (33.54)
        1:38.23 (35.19)     2:13.62 (35.39)
  6 Brown, Tommy           16 PGB               2:16.69    2:13.89  
                 29.44      1:03.09 (33.65)
        1:38.39 (35.30)     2:13.89 (35.50)
  7 Yang, Elim             15 RAPID             2:16.86    2:14.07  
                 29.55      1:03.43 (33.88)
        1:38.50 (35.07)     2:14.07 (35.57)
  8 Arango, Juan           16 HANEY             2:15.17    2:17.25  
                 29.35      1:03.50 (34.15)
        1:39.83 (36.33)     2:17.25 (37.42)
  9 McDermid, Casey        15 SOSC              2:17.40    2:17.84  
                 29.77      1:04.27 (34.50)
        1:41.01 (36.74)     2:17.84 (36.83)
 10 Deschambault, Noah     15 VPSC              2:17.24    2:18.09  
                 30.45      1:05.02 (34.57)
        1:41.15 (36.13)     2:18.09 (36.94)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Bae, Jihoon            15 LOSC              2:17.61             
               1:06.02    2:17.61 (1:11.59)
 12 van Maren, Jasper Joo  16 UVPCS             2:18.57             
               1:04.95    2:18.57 (1:13.62)
 13 Morgans, Yannick       16 SFA               2:18.81             
                                1:07.27 ( )
      2:18.81 (1:11.54)                    
 14 Zhang, Hao Sheng (Sun  16 HYACK             2:18.84             
                                1:05.21 ( )
      2:18.84 (1:13.63)                    
 15 Zha, Max               15 DELTA             2:19.52             
               1:06.10    2:19.52 (1:13.42)
 16 Buck, Lukas            16 SQUP              2:20.29             
               1:06.93    2:20.29 (1:13.36)
 17 Gutierrez, Alonso      15 UVPCS             2:20.70             
                                1:06.13 ( )
      2:20.70 (1:14.57)                    
 18 Cameron, Parker        16 KCS               2:21.33             
               1:05.16    2:21.33 (1:16.17)
 19 Simard, Bodie          15 CHENA             2:21.49             
                                1:05.43 ( )
      2:21.49 (1:16.06)                    
 20 Lai, Jonathan          15 PSW               2:21.82             
                                1:05.19 ( )
      2:21.82 (1:16.63)                    
 21 Pham, Alan             16 SKSC              2:23.98             
                                1:07.80 ( )
      2:23.98 (1:16.18)                    
 22 Chik, Jonathan         15 WSC               2:24.49             
               1:06.28    2:24.49 (1:18.21)
 23 Fu, Brian              15 SFA               2:24.59             
               1:04.28    2:24.59 (1:20.31)
 24 Patrick, Dylan         15 SKSC              2:29.13             
               1:08.39    2:29.13 (1:20.74)
 25 Weaver, Noah           15 ISC               2:32.09             
                                1:10.71 ( )
      2:32.09 (1:21.38)                    
 -- Monthatipkul, Titi     16 RAPID                 NS              
 
 Event 6  Boys 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Wu, Yu Tong (Adam)     17 SKSC              2:08.61    2:03.38  
                 27.59        59.49 (31.90)
        1:31.60 (32.11)     2:03.38 (31.78)
  2 Dongfang, Bill         17 ISC               2:06.58    2:04.87  
                 28.34      1:00.08 (31.74)
        1:33.04 (32.96)     2:04.87 (31.83)
  3 Huang, Peter           17 SKSC              2:08.90    2:06.72  
                 28.71      1:01.35 (32.64)
        1:34.34 (32.99)     2:06.72 (32.38)
  4 Paz, Diego             18 KCS               2:10.09    2:06.83  
                 28.93      1:01.47 (32.54)
        1:34.26 (32.79)     2:06.83 (32.57)
  5 McRae, Ryley           21 KCS               2:09.60    2:09.59  
                 27.29        58.85 (31.56)
        1:32.11 (33.26)     2:09.59 (37.48)
  6 Johnston, Jadyn        17 WLBF              2:12.66    2:11.38  
                 29.27      1:03.06 (33.79)
        1:37.43 (34.37)     2:11.38 (33.95)
  7 Hayhoe, Jack           18 SKSC              2:10.53    2:11.60  
                 28.80      1:02.46 (33.66)
        1:36.28 (33.82)     2:11.60 (35.32)
  8 Baker, Bryce           18 UVPCS             2:13.20    2:13.71  
                 29.69      1:03.93 (34.24)
        1:38.35 (34.42)     2:13.71 (35.36)
  9 Cameron, Jack          18 KCS               2:12.01    2:14.37  
                 28.84      1:03.02 (34.18)
        1:37.61 (34.59)     2:14.37 (36.76)
 10 Gishler, Thomas        17 WGB               2:14.23    2:14.48  
                 30.22      1:04.03 (33.81)
        1:39.10 (35.07)     2:14.48 (35.38)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Matheos, George        18 LOSC              2:15.47             
                                1:03.25 ( )
      2:15.47 (1:12.22)                    
 12 Erickson, Aidan        17 LOSC              2:15.75             
                                1:04.61 ( )
      2:15.75 (1:11.14)                    
 13 Leung, Nathan          18 WSC               2:16.38             
                                1:03.92 ( )
      2:16.38 (1:12.46)                    
 14 Kaul, Piyush           17 LOSC              2:17.72             
                                1:06.46 ( )
      2:17.72 (1:11.26)                    
 15 Zhou, Michael          18 SFA               2:18.44             
                                1:06.13 ( )
      2:18.44 (1:12.31)                    
 16 Agostinelli Stull, Em  17 ISC               2:19.06             
               1:03.85    2:19.06 (1:15.21)
 17 Hiruki, Tadahiro       17 VPSC              2:20.39             
               1:05.71    2:20.39 (1:14.68)
 18 He, Mingjun            17 RAPID             2:21.66             
               1:06.33    2:21.66 (1:15.33)
 19 Liu, Edison            17 PSW               2:24.09             
                                1:06.82 ( )
      2:24.09 (1:17.27)                    
 20 Brewster, Henry        17 HST               2:25.49             
               1:06.81    2:25.49 (1:18.68)
 21 Stewart-Beinder, Luke  17 SKSC              2:26.26             
               1:07.87    2:26.26 (1:18.39)
 -- Lee, Tyler             17 VPSC                  NS              
 -- Li, Derek              17 HYACK                 NS