UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-07-17 - 8:36 AM
          BC Summer Provincials - 2022-07-14 to 2022-07-17          
 
 Event 16  Boys 15-17 4x50 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 SKSC  'A'                           1:38.17    1:36.60  
     1) Stewart-Beinder, Luke 17      2) Wu, Yu Tong (Adam) 17        
     3) Huang, Peter 17               4) De Ocampo, Ryan 17           
                 23.92        47.56 (23.64)
        1:11.99 (24.43)     1:36.60 (24.61)
  2 ISC  'B'                            1:47.23    1:39.81  
     1) Agostinelli Stull, Emilio 17  2) Hulten, Kristofer 17         
     3) Dongfang, Bill 17             4) Fast, Ethan 17               
                 26.07        51.55 (25.48)
        1:16.26 (24.71)     1:39.81 (23.55)
  3 PSW  'A'                            1:42.48    1:39.97  
     1) Chernomorchenko, Sergey 17    2) Wang, Matthew 15             
     3) Cao, Ray 16                   4) Wu, Elden 16                 
                 25.42        50.27 (24.85)
        1:14.83 (24.56)     1:39.97 (25.14)
  4 UVPCS  'A'                          1:45.81    1:39.98  
     1) Gutierrez, Alonso 15          2) Robertson, Arran 17          
     3) van Maren, Jasper Joost 16    4) Tchaouchev, Atanas 16        
                 25.16        49.98 (24.82)
        1:15.53 (25.55)     1:39.98 (24.45)
  5 RAPID  'A'                          1:41.59    1:40.04  
     1) He, River 15                  2) He, Mingjun 17               
     3) Sun, Lujia 15                 4) Chen, Thomas 17              
                 25.46        49.60 (24.14)
        1:31.03 (41.43)      1:40.04 (9.01)
  6 HYACK  'A'                          1:42.18    1:40.32  
     1) Orogo, Paul 15                2) Kong, Kevin 15               
     3) Zhang, Hao Sheng (Sunny) 16   4) Jung, Justin 15              
                 24.93        49.68 (24.75)
        1:15.05 (25.37)     1:40.32 (25.27)
  7 CDSC  'A'                           1:44.23    1:40.89  
     1) Erakovic, Koca 16             2) Sun, Ivan 15                 
     3) Zvjerac, Aki 17               4) Cho, Ian 16                  
                 24.68        49.96 (25.28)
        1:15.13 (25.17)     1:40.89 (25.76)
  8 SPART  'A'                               NT    1:41.70  
     1) Johnson, Niall 16             2) Daling, Chris Jan 17         
     3) Caruso, Thomas 16             4) Sparkes, Morgan 17           
                 25.16        50.83 (25.67)
        1:15.38 (24.55)     1:41.70 (26.32)
  9 SFA  'A'                            1:40.88    1:41.84  
     1) Chan, Otis 16                 2) Murray, Kalen 16             
     3) Fu, Brian 15                  4) Yeung, Cheuk Hay 16          
                 25.66        51.28 (25.62)
        1:16.71 (25.43)     1:41.84 (25.13)
 10 LOSC  'A'                           1:44.88    1:42.36  
     1) Bae, Jihoon 15                2) Kaul, Piyush 17              
     3) Erickson, Aidan 17            4) Park, Sam 17                 
                 25.86        50.45 (24.59)
        1:16.29 (25.84)     1:42.36 (26.07)
 11 ISC  'A'                            1:41.40    1:43.28  
     1) Namba, Kai 15                 2) Cirovic, Bogdan 15           
     3) Yu, Isaac 15                  4) Weaver, Noah 15              
                 26.69        51.72 (25.03)
        1:17.28 (25.56)     1:43.28 (26.00)
 12 KISU  'A'                           1:43.34    1:43.78  
     1) Nordlund, Andreas 17          2) Gilman, Hercules 14          
     3) Souch-Tremblay, Jordan 17     4) McMillan, Ryan 15            
                 26.01        53.57 (27.56)
        1:19.45 (25.88)     1:43.78 (24.33)
 13 VPSC  'A'                           1:44.09    1:43.84  
     1) Trinh, Theodore 17            2) Ho, Henry 16                 
     3) Hiruki, Tadahiro 17           4) Chen, Albert 16              
                 26.00        51.90 (25.90)
        1:18.22 (26.32)     1:43.84 (25.62)
 14 HST  'A'                            1:45.70    1:43.94  
     1) Wang, Rafael 16               2) Govier, Tristan 16           
     3) Brewster, Henry 17            4) Cheon, Noah 13               
                 26.20        50.22 (24.02)
        1:16.42 (26.20)     1:43.94 (27.52)
 15 WVOSC  'A'                          1:47.70    1:44.23  
     1) Gul, Onur 17                  2) Wong, Adam 14                
     3) Gao, James 17                 4) Jozsa, Adam 16               
                 25.69        52.84 (27.15)
        1:19.58 (26.74)     1:44.23 (24.65)
 16 CHENA  'A'                          1:47.88    1:44.34  
     1) Mountstevens, Rohin 15        2) Sverre, Fredrik 16           
     3) Simard, Bodie 15              4) MacFadden, Sam 15            
                 26.08        51.73 (25.65)
        1:18.34 (26.61)     1:44.34 (26.00)
 17 UVPCS  'B'                          1:48.41    1:44.35  
     1) Nardi, Mattia 16              2) de Rosnay, Simon 16          
     3) Camaraire, Alex 14            4) Feenstra, Kieran 14          
                 26.02        52.09 (26.07)
        1:18.35 (26.26)     1:44.35 (26.00)
 18 SFA  'B'                            1:42.65    1:44.43  
     1) Lin, Daniel 16                2) Ng, Chris 17                 
     3) Briggs, Ren 15                4) Chang, Ryan 16               
                 26.34        51.73 (25.39)
        1:18.47 (26.74)     1:44.43 (25.96)
 19 KAJ  'A'                            1:48.46    1:44.73  
     1) Moore, Jared 16               2) Kirk, Aiden 15               
     3) Kim, Justin 14                4) Meyer, Jordan 15             
                 25.96        51.78 (25.82)
        1:18.00 (26.22)     1:44.73 (26.73)
 20 CDSC  'B'                           1:49.14    1:46.22  
     1) MacDonald, Noah 15            2) Luna, Kike 17                
     3) Kan, Adrian 17                4) Skinder, Joseph 13           
                 25.94        51.53 (25.59)
        1:18.37 (26.84)     1:46.22 (27.85)
 21 SKSC  'B'                                NT    1:46.67  
     1) Pham, Alan 16                 2) Pan, Kane 16                 
     3) Viloria, Marcus Hugo 16       4) Patrick, Dylan 15            
                 26.64        53.18 (26.54)
        1:19.66 (26.48)     1:46.67 (27.01)
 22 HYACK  'B'                          1:47.06    1:47.47  
     1) Choi, Luke 15                 2) Vellescig, Evan 15           
     3) Choi, Ryan 16                 4) Li, Derek 17                 
                 27.53        54.12 (26.59)
        1:21.74 (27.62)     1:47.47 (25.73)
 23 HANEY  'A'                          1:49.59    1:47.94  
     1) Hai, Daniel 16                2) Arango, Juan 16              
     3) Gander, Keenan 16             4) Tymchuk, Denys 15            
                 26.53        53.76 (27.23)
        1:20.24 (26.48)     1:47.94 (27.70)
 24 SFA  'C'                            1:47.18    1:48.11  
     1) Montakhab, Manny 15           2) Fong, Lucas 15               
     3) Hislop, Phoenix 17            4) Guo, Frank 16                
                 26.73        53.64 (26.91)
        1:20.74 (27.10)     1:48.11 (27.37)
 25 VPSC  'B'                                NT    1:49.69  
     1) Deschambault, Noah 15         2) Wang, Sirui 15               
     3) Su, Daniel 15                 4) Huang, Brad 17               
                 27.45        55.45 (28.00)
        1:23.52 (28.07)     1:49.69 (26.17)
 26 RAPID  'B'                          1:45.84    1:54.11  
     1) Stroud, Ken 17                2) Pearce, Liam 17              
     3) Chen, Charles 14              4) Li, Wesley 12                
                 26.78        52.03 (25.25)
        1:21.14 (29.11)     1:54.11 (32.97)