UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-07-17 - 8:36 AM
          BC Summer Provincials - 2022-07-14 to 2022-07-17          
 
 Event 22  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Cao, Matthew           12 PSW               2:42.87    2:41.20  
                 36.92      1:18.16 (41.24)
        1:59.33 (41.17)     2:41.20 (41.87)
  2 Huang, Sebastian       12 VPSC              2:50.15    2:45.52  
                 36.54      1:19.06 (42.52)
        2:02.48 (43.42)     2:45.52 (43.04)
  3 Wang, Edward           12 SKSC              2:57.80    2:51.06  
                 37.34      1:20.50 (43.16)
        2:05.72 (45.22)     2:51.06 (45.34)
  4 Kehler, Rilo           12 KAJ               2:55.26    2:52.95  
                 38.99      1:23.77 (44.78)
        2:09.49 (45.72)     2:52.95 (43.46)
  5 Ling, Jerry            11 HYACK             2:58.33    2:53.48  
                 39.29      1:23.97 (44.68)
        2:09.02 (45.05)     2:53.48 (44.46)
  6 Zhang, Danny           12 WVOSC             2:59.83    2:58.10  
                 39.48      1:26.30 (46.82)
        2:12.52 (46.22)     2:58.10 (45.58)
  7 Suh, Matthew           12 SKSC              3:02.33    2:58.40  
                 41.21      1:27.16 (45.95)
        2:13.28 (46.12)     2:58.40 (45.12)
  8 Zhao, Owen             11 WSC               3:02.18    2:58.78  
                 40.94      1:26.51 (45.57)
        2:12.16 (45.65)     2:58.78 (46.62)
  9 Modde, Ryder           12 CONNU             3:01.22    2:58.85  
                 41.32      1:27.46 (46.14)
        2:14.64 (47.18)     2:58.85 (44.21)
 10 Nercessian, Armen      12 CHENA             3:01.46    3:05.00  
                 40.00      1:26.96 (46.96)
        2:15.77 (48.81)     3:05.00 (49.23)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Ngai, Joshua           12 WSC               3:04.75             
               1:29.80    3:04.75 (1:34.95)
 12 Greenwood, Nolan       12 UVPCS             3:04.82             
               1:30.09    3:04.82 (1:34.73)
 13 Kim, Joshua            12 SKSC              3:04.91             
               1:30.41    3:04.91 (1:34.50)
 14 Jin, Atom              12 WSC               3:05.08             
               1:30.29    3:05.08 (1:34.79)
 15 Li, Wesley             12 RAPID             3:09.20             
               1:28.02    3:09.20 (1:41.18)
 16 Musselman Vanderstel,  12 CHENA             3:11.22             
               1:30.62    3:11.22 (1:40.60)
 17 Chan, Joshua           12 GATOR             3:11.34             
               1:33.02    3:11.34 (1:38.32)
 18 Allott, Tobias         12 KAJ               3:11.51             
               1:30.34    3:11.51 (1:41.17)
 19 Rabut, Zaidel          12 GATOR             3:11.55             
               1:31.40    3:11.55 (1:40.15)
 20 Mercer, Ethan          12 CHENA             3:12.57             
               1:30.46    3:12.57 (1:42.11)
 21 Barr, Matthew          12 CHENA             3:15.22             
               1:35.68    3:15.22 (1:39.54)
 22 Guo, Ethan             12 HYACK             3:15.78             
               1:34.46    3:15.78 (1:41.32)
 23 Wang, Jack             12 PSW               3:16.96             
               1:36.00    3:16.96 (1:40.96)
 24 Meyers, Gage           12 KAJ               3:19.80             
               1:38.23    3:19.80 (1:41.57)
 
 Event 22  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Wall, Joshua           14 RAPID             2:33.14    2:25.00  
                 33.41      1:10.86 (37.45)
        1:47.70 (36.84)     2:25.00 (37.30)
  2 Kim, Lucas             14 SKSC              2:34.55    2:25.59  
                 33.22      1:10.42 (37.20)
        1:47.50 (37.08)     2:25.59 (38.09)
  3 Kim, Laon              14 HYACK             2:35.37    2:29.23  
                 33.68      1:11.89 (38.21)
        1:50.12 (38.23)     2:29.23 (39.11)
  4 Chen, Isaac            14 WSC               2:38.78    2:36.51  
                 35.76      1:15.78 (40.02)
        1:56.18 (40.40)     2:36.51 (40.33)
  5 Wei, William           14 CDSC              2:39.44    2:36.98  
                 35.81      1:15.40 (39.59)
        1:55.79 (40.39)     2:36.98 (41.19)
  6 Feenstra, Kieran       14 UVPCS             2:40.95    2:37.21  
                 35.66      1:15.71 (40.05)
        1:56.05 (40.34)     2:37.21 (41.16)
  7 Tao, Jerry             14 RAPID             2:40.80    2:37.31  
                 35.98      1:15.75 (39.77)
        1:56.47 (40.72)     2:37.31 (40.84)
  8 Yang, Derex            13 HYACK             2:41.45    2:39.64  
                 36.09      1:16.19 (40.10)
        1:57.80 (41.61)     2:39.64 (41.84)
  9 Chen, Quinton Jun Gan  14 WSC               2:42.84    2:43.04  
                 36.10      1:16.66 (40.56)
        2:00.39 (43.73)     2:43.04 (42.65)
 10 Kormendy, Brady        13 ISC               2:43.69    2:47.94  
                 37.94      1:20.41 (42.47)
        2:04.73 (44.32)     2:47.94 (43.21)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Du, Gary               14 RAPID             2:43.84             
               1:20.02    2:43.84 (1:23.82)
 12 Song, Yiguo            13 RAPID             2:44.25             
               1:18.53    2:44.25 (1:25.72)
 13 Smith, Bayden          13 HST               2:44.83             
               1:18.73    2:44.83 (1:26.10)
 14 Lai, Channiel          14 SKSC              2:47.07             
               1:18.07    2:47.07 (1:29.00)
 15 Yang, Kris             14 CDSC              2:47.27             
               1:18.48    2:47.27 (1:28.79)
 16 Chew, Liam             13 KAJ               2:47.82             
               1:19.98    2:47.82 (1:27.84)
 17 Benson, Keiran         14 SFA               2:49.62             
               1:19.08    2:49.62 (1:30.54)
 18 Wang, Alex             14 HYACK             2:50.53             
               1:19.59    2:50.53 (1:30.94)
 19 Van Horne, Jacob       14 KMSC              2:50.78             
               1:21.67    2:50.78 (1:29.11)
 20 Zhang, Aidan           14 VPSC              2:50.96             
               1:21.43    2:50.96 (1:29.53)
 21 Pham, Andy             14 SKSC              2:51.10             
               1:22.93    2:51.10 (1:28.17)
 22 Oleinic, Dmitrii       13 CDSC              2:51.19             
               1:23.02    2:51.19 (1:28.17)
 23 Lim, Derek             14 VPSC              2:52.13             
               1:22.81    2:52.13 (1:29.32)
 24 Ni, Cyan               14 PSW               2:52.40             
               1:22.78    2:52.40 (1:29.62)
 25 Vetoshkin, Mark        14 HYACK             2:52.83             
               1:22.73    2:52.83 (1:30.10)
 26 Kim, Justin            14 KAJ               2:53.19             
               1:22.66    2:53.19 (1:30.53)
 27 McKnight, Makaio       14 UVPCS             2:53.36             
               1:22.41    2:53.36 (1:30.95)
 28 Sangha, Gurshaan       13 DELTA             3:01.23             
               1:28.20    3:01.23 (1:33.03)
 -- Fong, Linus            14 SFA                   DQ              
               1:21.88         DQ (1:33.18)
 
 Event 22  Boys 15-16 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Jung, Justin           15 HYACK             2:26.68    2:20.48  
                 32.35      1:08.57 (36.22)
        1:44.59 (36.02)     2:20.48 (35.89)
  2 Jozsa, Adam            16 WVOSC             2:28.34    2:25.10  
                 32.97      1:09.63 (36.66)
        1:46.96 (37.33)     2:25.10 (38.14)
  3 Zhang, Hao Sheng (Sun  16 HYACK             2:29.96    2:26.93  
                 32.94      1:10.53 (37.59)
        1:48.99 (38.46)     2:26.93 (37.94)
  4 Yeung, Cheuk Hay       16 SFA               2:28.81    2:27.23  
                 33.15      1:10.44 (37.29)
        1:49.16 (38.72)     2:27.23 (38.07)
  5 van Maren, Jasper Joo  16 UVPCS             2:28.27    2:27.81  
                 33.04      1:10.30 (37.26)
        1:48.88 (38.58)     2:27.81 (38.93)
  6 Namba, Kai             15 ISC               2:33.72    2:30.45  
                 34.02      1:11.64 (37.62)
        1:51.30 (39.66)     2:30.45 (39.15)
  7 Pan, Kane              16 SKSC              2:34.47    2:32.66  
                 34.38      1:13.64 (39.26)
        1:52.73 (39.09)     2:32.66 (39.93)
  8 Pham, Alan             16 SKSC              2:34.23    2:33.31  
                 34.49      1:13.01 (38.52)
        1:52.77 (39.76)     2:33.31 (40.54)
  9 Wu, Elden              16 PSW               2:34.87    2:33.42  
                 34.87      1:13.21 (38.34)
        1:52.59 (39.38)     2:33.42 (40.83)
 10 Sun, Ivan              15 CDSC              2:35.24    2:37.18  
                 33.24      1:12.11 (38.87)
        1:53.60 (41.49)     2:37.18 (43.58)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Fath, Enzo             16 SFA               2:35.32             
               1:14.45    2:35.32 (1:20.87)
 12 Vellescig, Evan        15 HYACK             2:35.81             
               1:13.20    2:35.81 (1:22.61)
 13 Yu, Isaac              15 ISC               2:36.43             
               1:13.13    2:36.43 (1:23.30)
 14 Tchaouchev, Atanas     16 UVPCS             2:36.98             
               1:12.57    2:36.98 (1:24.41)
 15 Choi, Ryan             16 HYACK             2:37.97             
               1:14.07    2:37.97 (1:23.90)
 16 Lai, Jonathan          15 PSW               2:38.47             
               1:17.78    2:38.47 (1:20.69)
 17 Su, Daniel             15 VPSC              2:40.30             
               1:16.06    2:40.30 (1:24.24)
 18 Hai, Daniel            16 HANEY             2:40.59             
               1:15.99    2:40.59 (1:24.60)
 19 Chang, Ryan            16 SFA               2:40.71             
               1:15.41    2:40.71 (1:25.30)
 20 Wang, Matthew          15 PSW               2:41.51             
               1:16.90    2:41.51 (1:24.61)
 21 Fong, Lucas            15 SFA               2:42.50             
               1:16.81    2:42.50 (1:25.69)
 22 Wang, Sirui            15 VPSC              2:43.11             
               1:17.74    2:43.11 (1:25.37)
 23 See, Deron             16 SFA               2:43.22             
               1:17.52    2:43.22 (1:25.70)
 24 Meyer, Jordan          15 KAJ               2:43.94             
               1:18.71    2:43.94 (1:25.23)
 25 Simard, Bodie          15 CHENA             2:44.12             
               1:18.62    2:44.12 (1:25.50)
 -- He, River              15 RAPID                 NS              
 
 Event 22  Boys 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Cho, Kyuhyun           18 SFA               2:26.45    2:23.51  
                 32.92      1:10.19 (37.27)
        1:47.39 (37.20)     2:23.51 (36.12)
  2 Robertson, Arran       17 UVPCS             2:28.37    2:23.95  
                 31.66      1:08.02 (36.36)
        1:45.78 (37.76)     2:23.95 (38.17)
  3 Zhou, Michael          18 SFA               2:29.95    2:24.38  
                 33.32      1:11.12 (37.80)
        1:48.08 (36.96)     2:24.38 (36.30)
  4 Hislop, Phoenix        17 SFA               2:28.58    2:25.01  
                 33.55      1:10.51 (36.96)
        1:48.33 (37.82)     2:25.01 (36.68)
  5 Wallich, Liam          18 KISU              2:26.90    2:25.21  
                 31.44      1:07.03 (35.59)
        1:45.21 (38.18)     2:25.21 (40.00)
  6 Joudrie, Robin         19 CHENA             2:28.01    2:25.41  
                 32.39      1:09.13 (36.74)
        1:47.22 (38.09)     2:25.41 (38.19)
  7 Schanz, Tristan        18 PSW               2:27.34    2:26.61  
                 33.10      1:10.78 (37.68)
        1:48.42 (37.64)     2:26.61 (38.19)
  8 Bakica, Thomas         19 WGB               2:28.30    2:28.66  
                 32.30      1:09.01 (36.71)
        1:47.71 (38.70)     2:28.66 (40.95)
  9 Finlayson, Euain       18 VPSC              2:32.32    2:32.15  
                 34.45      1:12.27 (37.82)
        1:52.06 (39.79)     2:32.15 (40.09)
 10 Huang, Nicholas        18 SKSC              2:32.14    2:33.81  
                 34.10      1:13.79 (39.69)
        1:53.44 (39.65)     2:33.81 (40.37)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Kormendy, Dylan        19 ISC               2:31.23             
               1:13.19    2:31.23 (1:18.04)
 12 Gao, James             17 WVOSC             2:32.41             
               1:13.25    2:32.41 (1:19.16)
 13 Park, Sam              17 LOSC              2:32.69             
               1:13.61    2:32.69 (1:19.08)
 14 Hulten, Kristofer      17 ISC               2:34.34             
               1:12.89    2:34.34 (1:21.45)
 15 Li, Derek              17 HYACK             2:34.72             
               1:14.88    2:34.72 (1:19.84)
 16 Paz, Diego             18 KCS               2:35.04             
               1:15.09    2:35.04 (1:19.95)
 17 Chernomorchenko, Serg  17 PSW               2:37.25             
               1:16.92    2:37.25 (1:20.33)
 18 Gysel, Jake            17 KCS               2:37.93             
               1:14.61    2:37.93 (1:23.32)
 19 Trinh, Theodore        17 VPSC              2:42.99             
               1:16.58    2:42.99 (1:26.41)
 20 Wong, Zachary          17 WSC               2:47.63             
               1:17.79    2:47.63 (1:29.84)