UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-07-17 - 8:37 AM
          BC Summer Provincials - 2022-07-14 to 2022-07-17          
 
 Event 24  Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Cao, Matthew           12 PSW               4:45.06    4:38.44  
                 31.09      1:05.72 (34.63)
        1:40.72 (35.00)     2:16.41 (35.69)
        2:51.69 (35.28)     3:27.64 (35.95)
        4:03.47 (35.83)     4:38.44 (34.97)
  2 Bentham, Max           12 SKSC              4:43.10    4:40.30  
                 30.49      1:05.49 (35.00)
        1:41.70 (36.21)     2:17.87 (36.17)
        2:53.78 (35.91)     3:30.01 (36.23)
        4:05.44 (35.43)     4:40.30 (34.86)
  3 Wu, Allen              12 SKSC              4:47.87    4:42.91  
                 31.75      1:06.28 (34.53)
        1:41.92 (35.64)     2:17.84 (35.92)
        2:53.82 (35.98)     3:28.98 (35.16)
        4:06.66 (37.68)     4:42.91 (36.25)
  4 Dunder, Justin         12 SKSC              4:55.33    4:51.57  
                 33.42      1:09.96 (36.54)
        1:47.36 (37.40)     2:24.86 (37.50)
        3:02.04 (37.18)     3:39.85 (37.81)
        4:16.91 (37.06)     4:51.57 (34.66)
  5 Jin, Atom              12 WSC               4:54.16    4:52.56  
                 32.18      1:07.86 (35.68)
        1:44.90 (37.04)     2:22.73 (37.83)
        3:00.19 (37.46)     3:38.26 (38.07)
        4:16.34 (38.08)     4:52.56 (36.22)
  6 Yamamoto, Jinsei       12 SFA               4:54.87    4:54.17  
                 31.88      1:07.88 (36.00)
        1:45.18 (37.30)     2:22.73 (37.55)
        3:00.68 (37.95)     3:38.97 (38.29)
        4:16.62 (37.65)     4:54.17 (37.55)
  7 Kingdon, George        12 HST               4:56.34    4:56.28  
                 32.37      1:08.73 (36.36)
        1:46.23 (37.50)     2:24.29 (38.06)
        3:02.59 (38.30)     3:40.64 (38.05)
        4:19.13 (38.49)     4:56.28 (37.15)
  8 Kirk, Finn             11 KAJ               5:00.81    4:59.33  
                 34.36      1:11.88 (37.52)
        1:50.20 (38.32)     2:28.21 (38.01)
        3:07.47 (39.26)     3:45.96 (38.49)
        4:23.60 (37.64)     4:59.33 (35.73)
  9 Clogg, Tyler           12 CDSC              5:01.54    5:00.66  
                 33.65      1:10.88 (37.23)
        1:49.85 (38.97)     2:29.18 (39.33)
        3:07.54 (38.36)     3:46.47 (38.93)
        4:24.63 (38.16)     5:00.66 (36.03)
 10 Liu, John              12 PSW               5:04.94    5:10.17  
                 35.48      1:14.73 (39.25)
        1:55.12 (40.39)     2:35.19 (40.07)
        3:15.08 (39.89)     3:54.08 (39.00)
        4:33.68 (39.60)     5:10.17 (36.49)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Xu, Ethan YiHeng       11 WSC               5:05.69             
               1:13.48    2:31.00 (1:17.52)
      3:49.19 (1:18.19)   5:05.69 (1:16.50)
 12 Kim, Joshua            12 SKSC              5:06.00             
               1:12.79    2:30.36 (1:17.57)
      3:49.47 (1:19.11)   5:06.00 (1:16.53)
 13 Bullock, Kirin         12 HANEY             5:06.70             
               1:12.69    2:31.49 (1:18.80)
      3:50.87 (1:19.38)   5:06.70 (1:15.83)
 14 Milosevski, Filip      12 CDSC              5:06.80             
               1:13.07    2:32.56 (1:19.49)
      3:52.17 (1:19.61)   5:06.80 (1:14.63)
 15 Hopkins, Ethan         12 CHENA             5:08.69             
               1:13.61    2:33.92 (1:20.31)
      3:53.66 (1:19.74)   5:08.69 (1:15.03)
 16 Ma, Tyler              11 PSW               5:09.29             
               1:13.49    2:32.90 (1:19.41)
      3:51.93 (1:19.03)   5:09.29 (1:17.36)
 17 Barr, Matthew          12 CHENA             5:13.86             
               1:14.62    2:35.56 (1:20.94)
      3:55.67 (1:20.11)   5:13.86 (1:18.19)
 18 Zhong, Ethan           12 PSW               5:22.08             
               1:14.76    2:37.36 (1:22.60)
      4:01.08 (1:23.72)   5:22.08 (1:21.00)
 19 Suh, Matthew           12 SKSC              5:23.09             
               1:15.88    2:39.55 (1:23.67)
      4:02.44 (1:22.89)   5:23.09 (1:20.65)
 
 Event 24  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Kim, Lucas             14 SKSC              4:22.95    4:11.11  
                 28.91      1:00.87 (31.96)
        1:32.90 (32.03)     2:05.19 (32.29)
        2:37.46 (32.27)     3:10.28 (32.82)
        3:41.48 (31.20)     4:11.11 (29.63)
  2 McLeod, Zach           14 WDSC              4:18.66    4:11.30  
                 28.84      1:00.83 (31.99)
        1:33.08 (32.25)     2:05.90 (32.82)
        2:37.94 (32.04)     3:10.50 (32.56)
        3:41.68 (31.18)     4:11.30 (29.62)
  3 Velicico, Alex         14 LOSC              4:22.10    4:22.56  
                 29.01      1:01.19 (32.18)
        1:34.20 (33.01)     2:08.11 (33.91)
        2:41.16 (33.05)     3:15.28 (34.12)
        3:48.92 (33.64)     4:22.56 (33.64)
  4 Park, Danny            14 LOSC              4:26.15    4:25.17  
                 29.91      1:02.45 (32.54)
        1:36.02 (33.57)     2:10.37 (34.35)
        2:44.80 (34.43)     3:19.02 (34.22)
        3:52.81 (33.79)     4:25.17 (32.36)
  5 Camaraire, Alex        14 UVPCS             4:34.56    4:25.99  
                 29.49      1:01.91 (32.42)
        1:35.49 (33.58)     2:09.82 (34.33)
        2:44.96 (35.14)     3:19.38 (34.42)
        3:53.85 (34.47)     4:25.99 (32.14)
  6 Benson, Keiran         14 SFA               4:25.70    4:29.63  
                 29.02      1:01.37 (32.35)
        1:35.22 (33.85)     2:09.82 (34.60)
        2:44.86 (35.04)     3:19.97 (35.11)
        3:55.34 (35.37)     4:29.63 (34.29)
  7 Zhao, Nathan           14 HYACK             4:33.91    4:34.65  
                 30.11      1:03.64 (33.53)
        1:38.94 (35.30)     2:14.70 (35.76)
        2:49.91 (35.21)     3:25.31 (35.40)
        4:00.39 (35.08)     4:34.65 (34.26)
  8 Kormendy, Brady        13 ISC               4:35.37    4:34.85  
                 30.90      1:04.67 (33.77)
        1:40.45 (35.78)     2:16.16 (35.71)
        2:52.01 (35.85)     3:27.40 (35.39)
        4:02.95 (35.55)     4:34.85 (31.90)
  9 Rexha, Erik            14 SPART             4:34.08    4:34.95  
                 29.62      1:02.63 (33.01)
        1:37.38 (34.75)     2:12.59 (35.21)
        2:48.25 (35.66)     3:24.09 (35.84)
        4:00.15 (36.06)     4:34.95 (34.80)
 10 Grand, Noah            14 ISC               4:34.65    4:38.99  
                 29.65      1:02.35 (32.70)
        1:37.63 (35.28)     2:13.29 (35.66)
        2:50.08 (36.79)     3:26.44 (36.36)
        4:03.50 (37.06)     4:38.99 (35.49)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Seneviratne, Preston   14 SKSC              4:36.13             
               1:03.56    2:14.18 (1:10.62)
      3:25.77 (1:11.59)   4:36.13 (1:10.36)
 12 Wei, William           14 CDSC              4:37.04             
               1:07.12    2:17.93 (1:10.81)
      3:27.72 (1:09.79)   4:37.04 (1:09.32)
 13 Parmar, Max            13 KAJ               4:40.24             
               1:05.45    2:16.80 (1:11.35)
      3:29.47 (1:12.67)   4:40.24 (1:10.77)
 14 Nabozniak, Sawyer      14 UVPCS             4:40.50             
               1:06.61    2:18.61 (1:12.00)
      3:29.27 (1:10.66)   4:40.50 (1:11.23)
 15 Ni, Cyan               14 PSW               4:40.59             
               1:04.30    2:16.05 (1:11.75)
      3:29.04 (1:12.99)   4:40.59 (1:11.55)
 16 Gilman, Hercules       14 KISU              4:42.07             
               1:07.58    2:18.65 (1:11.07)
      3:31.02 (1:12.37)   4:42.07 (1:11.05)
 17 Chan, Alonzo           14 HYACK             4:43.85             
               1:04.40    2:16.26 (1:11.86)
      3:29.57 (1:13.31)   4:43.85 (1:14.28)
 18 Yang, Derex            13 HYACK             4:43.98             
               1:08.75    2:22.08 (1:13.33)
      3:33.40 (1:11.32)   4:43.98 (1:10.58)
 19 Wu, Max                13 PSW               4:44.19             
               1:07.68    2:21.28 (1:13.60)
      3:34.04 (1:12.76)   4:44.19 (1:10.15)
 20 Yang, George           14 WSC               4:44.84             
               1:06.89    2:20.58 (1:13.69)
      3:34.48 (1:13.90)   4:44.84 (1:10.36)
 21 Lee, Rubin             13 UVPCS             4:47.10             
               1:05.16    2:18.97 (1:13.81)
      3:33.14 (1:14.17)   4:47.10 (1:13.96)
 22 Tao, Jerry             14 RAPID             4:50.59             
               1:03.21    2:14.64 (1:11.43)
      3:33.30 (1:18.66)   4:50.59 (1:17.29)
 23 Skinder, Joseph        13 CDSC              4:51.49             
               1:06.35    2:21.25 (1:14.90)
      3:36.96 (1:15.71)   4:51.49 (1:14.53)
 24 Allen, Oliver          14 PSW               4:52.02             
               1:09.61    2:23.79 (1:14.18)
      3:38.56 (1:14.77)   4:52.02 (1:13.46)
 -- Bennett, Isaac         14 PGB                   DQ              
               1:04.20    2:16.24 (1:12.04)
      3:27.28 (1:11.04)        DQ (1:08.83)