UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-07-17 - 8:37 AM
          BC Summer Provincials - 2022-07-14 to 2022-07-17          
 
 Event 26  Boys 15-16 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Jung, Justin           15 HYACK             4:50.39    4:44.24  
                 29.77      1:03.61 (33.84)
        1:42.38 (38.77)     2:20.45 (38.07)
        2:58.19 (37.74)     3:36.33 (38.14)
        4:10.51 (34.18)     4:44.24 (33.73)
  2 Kirk, Aiden            15 KAJ               4:50.39    4:47.57  
                 28.98      1:03.19 (34.21)
        1:40.46 (37.27)     2:17.33 (36.87)
        2:58.93 (41.60)     3:42.40 (43.47)
        4:15.67 (33.27)     4:47.57 (31.90)
  3 Deschambault, Noah     15 VPSC              4:53.25    4:48.55  
                 30.15      1:04.23 (34.08)
        1:39.30 (35.07)     2:15.13 (35.83)
        2:58.94 (43.81)     3:44.30 (45.36)
        4:17.21 (32.91)     4:48.55 (31.34)
  4 Slinn, Jeremy          15 WDSC              4:50.29    4:49.26  
                 30.34      1:05.81 (35.47)
        1:42.57 (36.76)     2:19.31 (36.74)
        3:00.82 (41.51)     3:43.60 (42.78)
        4:17.23 (33.63)     4:49.26 (32.03)
  5 Caruso, Thomas         16 SPART             4:51.63    4:52.73  
                 29.65      1:03.85 (34.20)
        1:40.74 (36.89)     2:18.47 (37.73)
        3:01.55 (43.08)     3:45.67 (44.12)
        4:19.93 (34.26)     4:52.73 (32.80)
  6 van Maren, Jasper Joo  16 UVPCS             4:55.51    4:52.80  
                 30.96      1:07.12 (36.16)
        1:46.24 (39.12)     2:24.92 (38.68)
        3:05.03 (40.11)     3:46.14 (41.11)
        4:20.56 (34.42)     4:52.80 (32.24)
  7 Yeung, Cheuk Hay       16 SFA               4:54.38    4:53.19  
                 29.79      1:05.36 (35.57)
        1:45.11 (39.75)     2:24.70 (39.59)
        3:05.73 (41.03)     3:47.27 (41.54)
        4:21.53 (34.26)     4:53.19 (31.66)
  7 Zhang, Hao Sheng (Sun  16 HYACK             4:55.28    4:53.19  
                 31.16      1:06.55 (35.39)
        1:46.18 (39.63)     2:26.10 (39.92)
        3:05.47 (39.37)     3:44.82 (39.35)
        4:19.69 (34.87)     4:53.19 (33.50)
  9 Bae, Jihoon            15 LOSC              4:57.21    4:57.24  
                 30.49      1:05.98 (35.49)
        1:46.15 (40.17)     2:25.76 (39.61)
        3:09.31 (43.55)     3:53.74 (44.43)
        4:26.40 (32.66)     4:57.24 (30.84)
 10 Gander, Keenan         16 HANEY             4:57.80    5:00.19  
                 30.46      1:06.63 (36.17)
        1:44.49 (37.86)     2:20.80 (36.31)
        3:05.96 (45.16)     3:51.68 (45.72)
        4:26.82 (35.14)     5:00.19 (33.37)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Brown, Tommy           16 PGB               4:58.17             
               1:05.20    2:21.51 (1:16.31)
      3:54.58 (1:33.07)   4:58.17 (1:03.59)
 12 Fath, Enzo             16 SFA               5:00.75             
               1:07.75    2:29.45 (1:21.70)
      3:53.40 (1:23.95)   5:00.75 (1:07.35)
 13 Morgans, Yannick       16 SFA               5:00.92             
               1:09.07    2:30.29 (1:21.22)
      3:56.40 (1:26.11)   5:00.92 (1:04.52)
 14 Simard, Bodie          15 CHENA             5:01.66             
               1:06.07    2:24.74 (1:18.67)
      3:49.61 (1:24.87)   5:01.66 (1:12.05)
 15 Wang, Matthew          15 PSW               5:02.49             
               1:06.66    2:24.95 (1:18.29)
      3:52.89 (1:27.94)   5:02.49 (1:09.60)
 16 Yu, Isaac              15 ISC               5:05.75             
               1:10.32    2:30.98 (1:20.66)
      3:56.71 (1:25.73)   5:05.75 (1:09.04)
 17 Lai, Jonathan          15 PSW               5:06.00             
               1:10.23    2:31.38 (1:21.15)
      3:56.56 (1:25.18)   5:06.00 (1:09.44)
 18 Zha, Max               15 DELTA             5:06.63             
               1:06.34    2:27.24 (1:20.90)
      3:57.49 (1:30.25)   5:06.63 (1:09.14)
 19 Choi, Ryan             16 HYACK             5:07.84             
               1:09.61    2:30.24 (1:20.63)
      3:55.36 (1:25.12)   5:07.84 (1:12.48)
 20 Vellescig, Evan        15 HYACK             5:14.99             
               1:12.88    2:33.99 (1:21.11)
      4:02.35 (1:28.36)   5:14.99 (1:12.64)
 21 Wang, Sirui            15 VPSC              5:17.91             
               1:12.62    2:32.76 (1:20.14)
      4:04.54 (1:31.78)   5:17.91 (1:13.37)
 22 Fong, Lucas            15 SFA               5:18.60             
               1:12.42    2:35.27 (1:22.85)
      4:04.08 (1:28.81)   5:18.60 (1:14.52)
 -- Namba, Kai             15 ISC                   DQ              
               1:08.55    2:33.48 (1:24.93)
      3:55.82 (1:22.34)        DQ (1:08.50)
 -- Parr, Finn             15 LOSC                  NS              
 -- Wu, Elden              16 PSW                   NS              
 -- Iverson, Bodey         16 WDSC                  NS              
 
 Event 26  Boys 17 & Over 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Dongfang, Bill         17 ISC               4:46.77    4:39.86  
                 28.22        59.76 (31.54)
        1:37.48 (37.72)     2:14.32 (36.84)
        2:56.18 (41.86)     3:38.74 (42.56)
        4:09.62 (30.88)     4:39.86 (30.24)
  2 Johnston, Jadyn        17 WLBF              4:49.49    4:40.25  
                 28.68      1:01.95 (33.27)
        1:37.88 (35.93)     2:13.35 (35.47)
        2:53.84 (40.49)     3:36.07 (42.23)
        4:09.19 (33.12)     4:40.25 (31.06)
  3 Schanz, Tristan        18 PSW               4:46.89    4:45.01  
                 29.43      1:04.15 (34.72)
        1:45.74 (41.59)     2:24.48 (38.74)
        3:02.39 (37.91)     3:41.98 (39.59)
        4:14.21 (32.23)     4:45.01 (30.80)
  4 Kormendy, Dylan        19 ISC               4:52.95    4:45.08  
                 28.91      1:02.12 (33.21)
        1:39.47 (37.35)     2:16.66 (37.19)
        2:57.54 (40.88)     3:39.22 (41.68)
        4:12.81 (33.59)     4:45.08 (32.27)
  5 Huang, Peter           17 SKSC              4:47.36    4:45.68  
                 27.70        59.85 (32.15)
        1:36.72 (36.87)     2:13.59 (36.87)
        2:57.56 (43.97)     3:42.25 (44.69)
        4:14.61 (32.36)     4:45.68 (31.07)
  6 Gishler, Thomas        17 WGB               4:48.24    4:47.67  
                 29.39      1:02.74 (33.35)
        1:40.52 (37.78)     2:18.70 (38.18)
        3:00.71 (42.01)     3:43.83 (43.12)
        4:16.12 (32.29)     4:47.67 (31.55)
  7 Park, Sam              17 LOSC              4:55.60    4:51.38  
                 29.75      1:04.39 (34.64)
        1:45.07 (40.68)     2:24.70 (39.63)
        3:05.79 (41.09)     3:46.67 (40.88)
        4:19.90 (33.23)     4:51.38 (31.48)
  8 Erickson, Aidan        17 LOSC              4:48.57    4:51.69  
                 29.26      1:02.81 (33.55)
        1:42.35 (39.54)     2:21.90 (39.55)
        3:04.70 (42.80)     3:48.79 (44.09)
        4:20.89 (32.10)     4:51.69 (30.80)
  9 Kaul, Piyush           17 LOSC              4:52.80    4:53.75  
                 29.92      1:04.30 (34.38)
        1:41.83 (37.53)     2:18.48 (36.65)
        3:01.99 (43.51)     3:46.83 (44.84)
        4:21.14 (34.31)     4:53.75 (32.61)
 10 Sparkes, Morgan        17 SPART             4:57.25    5:03.80  
                 31.53      1:07.37 (35.84)
        1:45.92 (38.55)     2:22.98 (37.06)
        3:11.05 (48.07)     3:57.13 (46.08)
        4:30.22 (33.09)     5:03.80 (33.58)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Hislop, Phoenix        17 SFA               5:00.89             
               1:07.51    2:26.79 (1:19.28)
      3:49.09 (1:22.30)   5:00.89 (1:11.80)
 12 Souch-Tremblay, Jorda  17 KISU              5:01.81             
               1:07.15    2:25.12 (1:17.97)
      3:52.74 (1:27.62)   5:01.81 (1:09.07)
 13 Cowan, Jordan          19 UVPCS             5:16.85             
               1:07.26    2:34.89 (1:27.63)
      4:06.70 (1:31.81)   5:16.85 (1:10.15)
 -- Lee, Tyler             17 VPSC                  NS