UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-07-17 - 8:37 AM
          BC Summer Provincials - 2022-07-14 to 2022-07-17          
 
 Event 28  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Chen, Jeffrey          12 SKSC                30.98      31.05  
  2 Kingdon, George        12 HST                 33.54      33.52  
  3 Viloria, Martin Klein  12 SKSC                33.52      33.67  
  4 Bullock, Kirin         12 HANEY               34.93      34.16  
  5 Bentham, Max           12 SKSC                34.41      34.39  
  6 Milosevski, Filip      12 CDSC                35.32      34.41  
  7 Mercer, Ethan          12 CHENA               34.80      34.47  
  8 Auchter, Maddex        12 SFA                 35.30      34.98  
  9 Guo, Justin            11 CDSC                35.30      35.27  
 10 Hu, Timothy            12 WVOSC               35.27      35.89  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Kehler, Rilo           12 KAJ                 35.61             
 12 Ungehojer, Gabriel     12 TBSC                35.65             
 13 Kirk, Finn             11 KAJ                 35.81             
 14 Guo, Ethan             12 HYACK               35.84             
 15 Allott, Tobias         12 KAJ                 36.09             
 16 Lee, Tristan           11 RAPID               36.18             
 17 Dunder, Justin         12 SKSC                36.21             
 18 Ma, Tyler              11 PSW                 36.40             
 19 Liu, LJ                12 PSW                 36.41             
 20 Zhao, Owen             11 WSC                 36.46             
 21 Meyers, Gage           12 KAJ                 36.51             
 22 Xu, Curtis             12 PSW                 36.62             
 23 Zhang, Danny           12 WVOSC               36.73             
 24 Hicks, Eli             12 UVPCS               37.06             
 25 Rabut, Zaidel          12 GATOR               37.28             
 26 Lau, Isaac             12 GATOR               37.36             
 27 Liu, John              12 PSW                 37.43             
 28 Wang, Jack             12 PSW                 37.59             
 29 Suh, Matthew           12 SKSC                38.04             
 30 Wood, Joad             12 SFA                 38.09             
 
 Event 28  Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Feng, Raymond          14 VPSC                30.13      29.94  
  2 Velicico, Alex         14 LOSC                30.12      30.04  
  3 Rexha, Erik            14 SPART               30.29      30.05  
  4 Lee, Rubin             13 UVPCS               30.65      30.23  
  5 Mercer, Aidan          14 CHENA               31.23      30.50  
  6 Chen, Isaac            14 WSC                 30.73      30.73  
  7 Yang, Kris             14 CDSC                31.06      30.88  
  8 Seneviratne, Preston   14 SKSC                31.13      31.01  
  9 She, Preston           13 VPSC                31.22      31.30  
 -- Bennett, Isaac         14 PGB                 30.49         DQ  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Hicks, Noah            13 UVPCS               31.32             
 11 Chan, Alonzo           14 HYACK               31.32             
 13 Song, Yiguo            13 RAPID               31.34             
 14 Wong, Adam             14 WVOSC               31.39             
 15 Cheng, Alex Wang Chi   14 RAPID               31.45             
 16 Grand, Noah            14 ISC                 31.79             
 17 Johal, Manraj          14 DELTA               31.97             
 18 Bosman, Beyers         14 CHENA               32.04             
 19 Kim, Justin            14 KAJ                 32.73             
 20 Cepus, Ilija           13 KAJ                 32.79             
 21 Camaraire, Alex        14 UVPCS               33.03             
 22 Van Horne, Jacob       14 KMSC                33.57             
 -- Dreyer, Tuja           14 KAJ                   NS              
 
 Event 28  Boys 15-16 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Orogo, Paul            15 HYACK               27.55      27.10  
  2 Govier, Tristan        16 HST                 28.15      27.61  
  3 Caruso, Thomas         16 SPART               28.64      27.91  
  4 Kong, Kevin            15 HYACK               28.87      28.19  
  5 Mountstevens, Rohin    15 CHENA               29.17      28.90  
  6 Sverre, Fredrik        16 CHENA               28.81      29.03  
  7 Slinn, Jeremy          15 WDSC                29.30      29.15  
  8 Buck, Lukas            16 SQUP                29.43      29.18  
  9 Hu, Haoxi              16 VPSC                29.47      29.27  
 10 Chen, Albert           16 VPSC                29.03      29.45  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Yang, Elim             15 RAPID               29.71             
 12 Cameron, Parker        16 KCS                 29.76             
 13 Murray, Kalen          16 SFA                 29.84             
 14 Van Luven, Robert      15 CHIN                29.97             
 15 McMillan, Ryan         15 KISU                30.26             
 16 Kostic, Savo           15 SFA                 30.36             
 17 Cho, Ian               16 CDSC                30.56             
 18 Viloria, Marcus Hugo   16 SKSC                30.86             
 19 Turnacliff, Owen       16 SFA                 31.01             
 20 MacDonald, Noah        15 CDSC                31.02             
 21 He, River              15 RAPID               31.36             
 -- Fu, Brian              15 SFA                   NS              
 
 Event 28  Boys 17 & Over 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Fast, Ethan            17 ISC                 28.56      27.66  
  2 Cole, Jayden           22 SFA                 27.94      27.72  
  3 Mak, Marcus            18 ISC                 27.85      27.87  
  4 Baker, Bryce           18 UVPCS               28.31      27.98  
  5 Zhang, Jimmy           21 SFA                 28.48      28.05  
  6 Morch, Peter           17 NRST                28.70      28.33  
  7 Gul, Onur              17 WVOSC               28.73      28.34  
  8 Johnston, Jadyn        17 WLBF                29.01      28.87  
  9 Kaul, Piyush           17 LOSC                29.21      28.98  
 10 Savelev, Daniil        18 KAJ                 28.93      29.03  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 He, Mingjun            17 RAPID               29.23             
 12 Hayhoe, Jack           18 SKSC                29.29             
 13 Chernomorchenko, Serg  17 PSW                 29.35             
 14 De Ocampo, Ryan        17 SKSC                29.45             
 15 Zvjerac, Aki           17 CDSC                29.50             
 16 Chen, Thomas           17 RAPID               29.54             
 17 Blanco, Joel           18 HANEY               29.74             
 18 Hiruki, Tadahiro       17 VPSC                30.18             
 19 Stewart-Beinder, Luke  17 SKSC                30.51             
 -- Rogers, Lochlan        17 RAC                   NS