UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-07-17 - 8:37 AM
          BC Summer Provincials - 2022-07-14 to 2022-07-17          
 
 Event 40  Boys 15-16 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Caruso, Thomas         16 SPART             2:12.22    2:10.74  
                 27.46        59.86 (32.40)
        1:39.53 (39.67)     2:10.74 (31.21)
  2 Jung, Justin           15 HYACK             2:16.36    2:13.30  
                 28.66      1:04.94 (36.28)
        1:42.13 (37.19)     2:13.30 (31.17)
  3 Wang, Matthew          15 PSW               2:16.62    2:14.14  
                 28.78      1:03.62 (34.84)
        1:43.23 (39.61)     2:14.14 (30.91)
  4 Kirk, Aiden            15 KAJ               2:19.00    2:15.21  
                 28.86      1:03.40 (34.54)
        1:43.86 (40.46)     2:15.21 (31.35)
  5 Yeung, Cheuk Hay       16 SFA               2:15.77    2:15.32  
                 28.23      1:04.48 (36.25)
        1:42.94 (38.46)     2:15.32 (32.38)
  6 Zhang, Hao Sheng (Sun  16 HYACK             2:18.17    2:16.49  
                 29.44      1:07.04 (37.60)
        1:43.98 (36.94)     2:16.49 (32.51)
  7 Johnson, Niall         16 SPART             2:19.78    2:17.77  
                 29.56      1:05.78 (36.22)
        1:46.58 (40.80)     2:17.77 (31.19)
  8 Mountstevens, Rohin    15 CHENA             2:18.91    2:19.37  
                 28.31      1:04.90 (36.59)
        1:44.86 (39.96)     2:19.37 (34.51)
  9 Bae, Jihoon            15 LOSC              2:19.10    2:19.92  
                 29.06      1:07.11 (38.05)
        1:49.29 (42.18)     2:19.92 (30.63)
 10 Namba, Kai             15 ISC               2:19.67    2:22.01  
                 29.86      1:08.29 (38.43)
        1:49.24 (40.95)     2:22.01 (32.77)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Sun, Ivan              15 CDSC              2:20.08             
               1:04.14    2:20.08 (1:15.94)
 12 Gutierrez, Alonso      15 UVPCS             2:20.25             
               1:06.51    2:20.25 (1:13.74)
 13 McMillan, Ryan         15 KISU              2:20.35             
               1:06.58    2:20.35 (1:13.77)
 14 van Maren, Jasper Joo  16 UVPCS             2:20.48             
               1:06.90    2:20.48 (1:13.58)
 15 Wu, Elden              16 PSW               2:20.91             
               1:07.59    2:20.91 (1:13.32)
 16 Slinn, Jeremy          15 WDSC              2:20.98             
               1:06.22    2:20.98 (1:14.76)
 17 Vellescig, Evan        15 HYACK             2:21.97             
               1:06.94    2:21.97 (1:15.03)
 18 Pham, Alan             16 SKSC              2:22.28             
               1:05.45    2:22.28 (1:16.83)
 19 Sverre, Fredrik        16 CHENA             2:22.29             
               1:04.26    2:22.29 (1:18.03)
 20 Cameron, Parker        16 KCS               2:23.08             
               1:03.33    2:23.08 (1:19.75)
 21 Simard, Bodie          15 CHENA             2:23.26             
               1:06.68    2:23.26 (1:16.58)
 22 McDermid, Casey        15 SOSC              2:23.66             
               1:06.61    2:23.66 (1:17.05)
 23 Viloria, Marcus Hugo   16 SKSC              2:23.72             
               1:06.86    2:23.72 (1:16.86)
 24 Lai, Jonathan          15 PSW               2:23.74             
               1:08.21    2:23.74 (1:15.53)
 25 Cirovic, Bogdan        15 ISC               2:24.02             
               1:05.80    2:24.02 (1:18.22)
 26 Sun, Lujia             15 RAPID             2:24.29             
               1:06.84    2:24.29 (1:17.45)
 -- Yu, Isaac              15 ISC                   DQ              
               1:08.41         DQ (1:12.97)
 -- He, River              15 RAPID                 NS              
 
 Event 40  Boys 17 & Over 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Yu, Larry              20 ISC               2:09.81    2:07.85  
                 27.39      1:00.20 (32.81)
        1:38.00 (37.80)     2:07.85 (29.85)
  2 Mak, Marcus            18 ISC               2:10.28    2:08.04  
                 26.59        59.28 (32.69)
        1:37.52 (38.24)     2:08.04 (30.52)
  3 Chernomorchenko, Serg  17 PSW               2:12.17    2:11.34  
                 28.17      1:01.83 (33.66)
        1:39.98 (38.15)     2:11.34 (31.36)
  4 Kormendy, Dylan        19 ISC               2:12.20    2:11.83  
                 27.87      1:01.92 (34.05)
        1:40.53 (38.61)     2:11.83 (31.30)
  5 Dongfang, Bill         17 ISC               2:15.87    2:13.14  
                 27.14      1:00.53 (33.39)
        1:43.19 (42.66)     2:13.14 (29.95)
  6 Schanz, Tristan        18 PSW               2:14.93    2:14.08  
                 28.31      1:05.53 (37.22)
        1:43.01 (37.48)     2:14.08 (31.07)
  7 Milne, Bryan           20 SFA               2:15.39    2:14.09  
                 28.88      1:03.78 (34.90)
        1:42.29 (38.51)     2:14.09 (31.80)
  8 Hayhoe, Jack           18 SKSC              2:13.48    2:14.50  
                 27.31      1:00.82 (33.51)
        1:43.06 (42.24)     2:14.50 (31.44)
  9 Finlayson, Euain       18 VPSC              2:14.17    2:15.35  
                 28.16      1:02.26 (34.10)
        1:41.69 (39.43)     2:15.35 (33.66)
 10 Leung, Nathan          18 WSC               2:17.44    2:17.32  
                 28.67      1:03.31 (34.64)
        1:44.45 (41.14)     2:17.32 (32.87)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  3 Paz, Diego             18 KCS               2:11.75             
               1:04.29    2:11.75 (1:07.46)
  7 Wallich, Liam          18 KISU              2:13.79             
               1:03.57    2:13.79 (1:10.22)
 13 Kaul, Piyush           17 LOSC              2:17.54             
               1:04.09    2:17.54 (1:13.45)
 14 Hulten, Kristofer      17 ISC               2:18.58             
               1:06.95    2:18.58 (1:11.63)
 15 Gishler, Thomas        17 WGB               2:18.84             
               1:04.35    2:18.84 (1:14.49)
 16 Erickson, Aidan        17 LOSC              2:19.33             
               1:05.76    2:19.33 (1:13.57)
 17 Hislop, Phoenix        17 SFA               2:19.38             
               1:06.76    2:19.38 (1:12.62)
 18 Park, Sam              17 LOSC              2:19.90             
               1:06.90    2:19.90 (1:13.00)
 19 Robertson, Arran       17 UVPCS             2:20.07             
               1:09.04    2:20.07 (1:11.03)
 20 Zhou, Michael          18 SFA               2:20.52             
               1:09.84    2:20.52 (1:10.68)
 21 Johnston, Jadyn        17 WLBF              2:21.90             
               1:04.65    2:21.90 (1:17.25)
 22 Morch, Peter           17 NRST              2:22.19             
               1:03.81    2:22.19 (1:18.38)
 23 Hiruki, Tadahiro       17 VPSC              2:22.41             
               1:04.77    2:22.41 (1:17.64)
 -- Gul, Onur              17 WVOSC                 NS              
 -- Lebuke, James          20 ISC                   NS