UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-07-17 - 8:37 AM
          BC Summer Provincials - 2022-07-14 to 2022-07-17          
 
 Event 42  Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Cao, Matthew           12 PSW               5:11.76    5:04.77  
                 31.87      1:08.59 (36.72)
        1:49.04 (40.45)     2:29.27 (40.23)
        3:11.19 (41.92)     3:53.65 (42.46)
        4:30.66 (37.01)     5:04.77 (34.11)
  2 Chen, Jeffrey          12 SKSC              5:28.77    5:23.03  
                 33.16      1:11.58 (38.42)
        1:51.26 (39.68)     2:33.76 (42.50)
        3:18.82 (45.06)     4:05.65 (46.83)
        4:45.51 (39.86)     5:23.03 (37.52)
  3 Yamamoto, Jinsei       12 SFA               5:34.26    5:24.94  
                 33.66      1:12.36 (38.70)
        1:55.47 (43.11)     2:37.54 (42.07)
        3:25.29 (47.75)     4:12.97 (47.68)
        4:49.20 (36.23)     5:24.94 (35.74)
  4 Huang, Sebastian       12 VPSC              5:41.04    5:26.79  
                 33.03      1:16.24 (43.21)
        1:58.55 (42.31)     2:41.10 (42.55)
        3:26.58 (45.48)     4:12.40 (45.82)
        4:50.28 (37.88)     5:26.79 (36.51)
  5 Clogg, Tyler           12 CDSC              5:38.51    5:37.90  
                 34.32      1:14.69 (40.37)
        1:59.68 (44.99)     2:43.93 (44.25)
        3:32.97 (49.04)     4:22.99 (50.02)
        5:01.47 (38.48)     5:37.90 (36.43)
  6 Ling, Jerry            11 HYACK             5:43.17    5:39.13  
                 37.16      1:23.27 (46.11)
        2:08.39 (45.12)     2:51.34 (42.95)
        3:37.17 (45.83)     4:23.97 (46.80)
        5:01.96 (37.99)     5:39.13 (37.17)
  7 Jin, Atom              12 WSC               5:36.09    5:39.16  
                 35.65      1:17.09 (41.44)
        2:03.01 (45.92)     2:46.49 (43.48)
        3:36.43 (49.94)     4:25.91 (49.48)
        5:04.12 (38.21)     5:39.16 (35.04)
  8 Zhao, Owen             11 WSC               5:42.39    5:40.14  
                 37.33      1:19.88 (42.55)
        2:03.46 (43.58)     2:46.87 (43.41)
        3:33.82 (46.95)     4:20.93 (47.11)
        5:01.02 (40.09)     5:40.14 (39.12)
  9 Dunder, Justin         12 SKSC              5:41.18    5:45.75  
                 37.70      1:23.57 (45.87)
        2:08.65 (45.08)     2:52.33 (43.68)
        3:41.83 (49.50)     4:32.48 (50.65)
        5:09.87 (37.39)     5:45.75 (35.88)
 10 Kim, Joshua            12 SKSC              5:50.30    5:56.62  
                 40.60      1:27.90 (47.30)
        2:15.11 (47.21)     2:59.96 (44.85)
        3:48.43 (48.47)     4:36.85 (48.42)
        5:18.04 (41.19)     5:56.62 (38.58)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Allott, Tobias         12 KAJ               5:50.74             
               1:21.86    2:53.26 (1:31.40)
      4:33.08 (1:39.82)   5:50.74 (1:17.66)
 12 Kirk, Finn             11 KAJ               5:51.47             
               1:23.44    2:50.98 (1:27.54)
      4:36.92 (1:45.94)   5:51.47 (1:14.55)
 13 Liu, LJ                12 PSW               5:57.96             
               1:20.96    2:52.03 (1:31.07)
      4:37.99 (1:45.96)   5:57.96 (1:19.97)
 14 Ma, Tyler              11 PSW               5:58.44             
               1:25.11    2:52.39 (1:27.28)
      4:39.34 (1:46.95)   5:58.44 (1:19.10)
 15 Liu, John              12 PSW               5:58.55             
               1:22.74    2:55.49 (1:32.75)
      4:38.00 (1:42.51)   5:58.55 (1:20.55)
 16 Ngai, Joshua           12 WSC               6:00.21             
               1:23.84    2:56.43 (1:32.59)
      4:37.37 (1:40.94)   6:00.21 (1:22.84)
 17 Milosevski, Filip      12 CDSC              6:01.55             
               1:23.24    2:53.06 (1:29.82)
      4:39.87 (1:46.81)   6:01.55 (1:21.68)
 18 Greenwood, Nolan       12 UVPCS             6:04.99             
               1:29.89    3:03.37 (1:33.48)
      4:44.52 (1:41.15)   6:04.99 (1:20.47)
 -- Wu, Allen              12 SKSC                  DQ              
               1:14.56    2:35.57 (1:21.01)
      4:14.99 (1:39.42)        DQ (1:11.55)
 
 Event 42  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Kim, Laon              14 HYACK             4:47.94    4:41.41  
                 28.43      1:01.41 (32.98)
        1:38.45 (37.04)     2:15.33 (36.88)
        2:55.67 (40.34)     3:36.99 (41.32)
        4:09.48 (32.49)     4:41.41 (31.93)
  2 Kim, Lucas             14 SKSC              4:56.40    4:45.11  
                 29.27      1:03.55 (34.28)
        1:42.02 (38.47)     2:20.20 (38.18)
        3:00.20 (40.00)     3:40.20 (40.00)
        4:12.73 (32.53)     4:45.11 (32.38)
  3 McLeod, Zach           14 WDSC              4:57.89    4:51.44  
                 29.35      1:03.30 (33.95)
        1:42.44 (39.14)     2:20.30 (37.86)
        3:02.35 (42.05)     3:45.81 (43.46)
        4:18.90 (33.09)     4:51.44 (32.54)
  4 Velicico, Alex         14 LOSC              5:03.37    4:58.97  
                 32.01      1:08.86 (36.85)
        1:45.72 (36.86)     2:22.27 (36.55)
        3:08.37 (46.10)     3:54.36 (45.99)
        4:26.54 (32.18)     4:58.97 (32.43)
  5 Chen, Isaac            14 WSC               5:01.87    4:59.51  
                 31.44      1:09.37 (37.93)
        1:47.70 (38.33)     2:27.49 (39.79)
        3:09.42 (41.93)     3:51.74 (42.32)
        4:26.88 (35.14)     4:59.51 (32.63)
  6 Bennett, Isaac         14 PGB               5:04.48    4:59.97  
                 31.84      1:09.98 (38.14)
        1:48.45 (38.47)     2:27.07 (38.62)
        3:10.66 (43.59)     3:54.40 (43.74)
        4:27.89 (33.49)     4:59.97 (32.08)
  7 Feng, Raymond          14 VPSC              4:58.34    5:00.57  
                 30.84      1:04.88 (34.04)
        1:42.61 (37.73)     2:20.57 (37.96)
        3:05.05 (44.48)     3:49.37 (44.32)
        4:25.17 (35.80)     5:00.57 (35.40)
  8 Park, Danny            14 LOSC              5:00.74    5:01.38  
                 30.68      1:06.49 (35.81)
        1:47.17 (40.68)     2:27.53 (40.36)
        3:11.09 (43.56)     3:55.59 (44.50)
        4:29.08 (33.49)     5:01.38 (32.30)
  9 Wei, William           14 CDSC              5:06.87    5:10.35  
                 33.03      1:10.11 (37.08)
        1:52.81 (42.70)     2:34.57 (41.76)
        3:18.65 (44.08)     4:01.81 (43.16)
        4:37.28 (35.47)     5:10.35 (33.07)
 10 Benson, Keiran         14 SFA               5:00.43    5:14.03  
                 31.03      1:09.40 (38.37)
        1:52.26 (42.86)     2:33.10 (40.84)
        3:17.72 (44.62)     4:03.97 (46.25)
        4:39.56 (35.59)     5:14.03 (34.47)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Kormendy, Brady        13 ISC               5:13.19             
               1:11.13    2:32.46 (1:21.33)
      4:03.14 (1:30.68)   5:13.19 (1:10.05)
 12 Chen, Quinton Jun Gan  14 WSC               5:14.09             
               1:08.95    2:32.78 (1:23.83)
      4:01.93 (1:29.15)   5:14.09 (1:12.16)
 13 Gilman, Hercules       14 KISU              5:14.75             
               1:12.14    2:32.19 (1:20.05)
      4:06.00 (1:33.81)   5:14.75 (1:08.75)
 14 Rexha, Erik            14 SPART             5:15.29             
               1:10.44    2:28.46 (1:18.02)
      4:06.00 (1:37.54)   5:15.29 (1:09.29)
 15 Ruckman-Utting, Wilbu  14 HYACK             5:16.06             
               1:12.63    2:30.90 (1:18.27)
      4:02.18 (1:31.28)   5:16.06 (1:13.88)
 16 Ni, Cyan               14 PSW               5:16.16             
               1:09.50    2:31.10 (1:21.60)
      4:02.04 (1:30.94)   5:16.16 (1:14.12)
 17 Chew, Liam             13 KAJ               5:16.34             
               1:12.97    2:34.43 (1:21.46)
      4:04.35 (1:29.92)   5:16.34 (1:11.99)
 18 Wu, Max                13 PSW               5:18.32             
               1:10.74    2:33.77 (1:23.03)
      4:06.34 (1:32.57)   5:18.32 (1:11.98)
 19 Nabozniak, Sawyer      14 UVPCS             5:19.01             
               1:08.86    2:29.89 (1:21.03)
      4:07.88 (1:37.99)   5:19.01 (1:11.13)
 20 Kim, Justin            14 KAJ               5:21.18             
               1:10.68    2:30.12 (1:19.44)
      4:06.13 (1:36.01)   5:21.18 (1:15.05)
 21 Dreyer, Tuja           14 KAJ               5:21.39             
               1:09.25    2:32.99 (1:23.74)
      4:06.66 (1:33.67)   5:21.39 (1:14.73)
 22 Van Horne, Jacob       14 KMSC              5:29.90             
               1:11.98    2:40.77 (1:28.79)
      4:13.17 (1:32.40)   5:29.90 (1:16.73)
 -- Camaraire, Alex        14 UVPCS                 DQ              
               1:11.71    2:33.10 (1:21.39)
      4:08.03 (1:34.93)        DQ (1:08.58)
 -- Wall, Joshua           14 RAPID                 NS