UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-07-17 - 8:37 AM
          BC Summer Provincials - 2022-07-14 to 2022-07-17          
 
 Event 47  Girls 15-16 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Saldana Riebeling, Ma  16 CDSC              4:30.45    4:28.42  
                 30.17      1:02.97 (32.80)
        1:37.07 (34.10)     2:11.86 (34.79)
        2:45.87 (34.01)     3:20.50 (34.63)
        3:55.01 (34.51)     4:28.42 (33.41)
  2 Zhang, Lily            16 VPSC              4:34.49    4:32.51  
                 30.37      1:03.36 (32.99)
        1:37.19 (33.83)     2:12.21 (35.02)
        2:46.80 (34.59)     3:22.31 (35.51)
        3:57.52 (35.21)     4:32.51 (34.99)
  3 Craig, Kiah            15 ISC               4:36.52    4:33.75  
                 30.35      1:03.96 (33.61)
        1:38.48 (34.52)     2:13.48 (35.00)
        2:48.95 (35.47)     3:24.35 (35.40)
        3:59.37 (35.02)     4:33.75 (34.38)
  4 Jenkins, Ridley        15 CDSC              4:37.39    4:34.99  
                 31.61      1:05.12 (33.51)
        1:39.68 (34.56)     2:14.74 (35.06)
        2:50.36 (35.62)     3:25.74 (35.38)
        4:00.97 (35.23)     4:34.99 (34.02)
  5 Wheeler, Bronwen       15 SPART             4:45.49    4:37.75  
                 30.89      1:05.12 (34.23)
        1:40.26 (35.14)     2:15.96 (35.70)
        2:51.82 (35.86)     3:28.04 (36.22)
        4:03.64 (35.60)     4:37.75 (34.11)
  6 Grand, Eva             16 ISC               4:41.03    4:39.26  
                 31.58      1:05.81 (34.23)
        1:40.86 (35.05)     2:16.25 (35.39)
        2:51.86 (35.61)     3:27.84 (35.98)
        4:03.77 (35.93)     4:39.26 (35.49)
  7 Loseth, Angel          15 VKSC              4:41.82    4:39.31  
                 30.94      1:05.93 (34.99)
        1:42.10 (36.17)     2:18.51 (36.41)
        2:54.26 (35.75)     3:30.09 (35.83)
        4:05.43 (35.34)     4:39.31 (33.88)
  8 Grecoff, Issie         16 KISU              4:40.97    4:40.50  
                 31.08      1:05.62 (34.54)
        1:41.26 (35.64)     2:17.21 (35.95)
        2:53.34 (36.13)     3:29.92 (36.58)
        4:05.93 (36.01)     4:40.50 (34.57)
  9 Skinder, Abby          15 CDSC              4:42.16    4:40.63  
                 31.58      1:05.76 (34.18)
        1:40.92 (35.16)     2:16.71 (35.79)
        2:52.36 (35.65)     3:28.59 (36.23)
        4:05.00 (36.41)     4:40.63 (35.63)
 10 Tonix, Valeria         15 ISC               4:45.39    4:45.57  
                 31.65      1:06.85 (35.20)
        1:43.54 (36.69)     2:20.04 (36.50)
        2:57.17 (37.13)     3:33.61 (36.44)
        4:10.50 (36.89)     4:45.57 (35.07)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  2 Strojnowska, Julia     15 CDSC              4:31.92             
               1:05.73    2:15.70 (1:09.97)
      3:24.58 (1:08.88)   4:31.92 (1:07.34)
 12 Yao, Angel             16 RAPID             4:50.30             
               1:08.14    2:21.25 (1:13.11)
      3:35.30 (1:14.05)   4:50.30 (1:15.00)
 13 Hallett, Lucy          15 UVPCS             4:51.76             
               1:07.56    2:21.71 (1:14.15)
      3:36.83 (1:15.12)   4:51.76 (1:14.93)
 14 Dooling, Paige         16 KISU              4:53.37             
               1:10.05    2:26.41 (1:16.36)
      3:41.29 (1:14.88)   4:53.37 (1:12.08)
 15 Ling, Yolanda          15 HYACK             4:53.54             
               1:07.89    2:22.66 (1:14.77)
      3:38.84 (1:16.18)   4:53.54 (1:14.70)
 -- Boone, Sidney          15 ISC                   NS              
 -- Aalhus, Mikaila        16 SFA                   NS              
 -- Seneviratne, Izzy      16 SKSC                  NS              
 
 Event 47  Girls 17 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Lau, Octavia           20 HYACK             4:30.56    4:26.91  
                 29.54      1:01.70 (32.16)
        1:35.39 (33.69)     2:09.10 (33.71)
        2:43.65 (34.55)     3:17.77 (34.12)
        3:52.99 (35.22)     4:26.91 (33.92)
  2 De Jager, Emily        17 SPART             4:34.08    4:30.09  
                 30.04      1:03.39 (33.35)
        1:37.41 (34.02)     2:11.87 (34.46)
        2:46.43 (34.56)     3:21.19 (34.76)
        3:56.14 (34.95)     4:30.09 (33.95)
  3 Stannard, Camryn       17 NRST              4:39.26    4:31.95  
                 30.26      1:03.83 (33.57)
        1:38.29 (34.46)     2:13.25 (34.96)
        2:47.68 (34.43)     3:23.20 (35.52)
        3:57.82 (34.62)     4:31.95 (34.13)
  4 Shen, Allison          18 HYACK             4:34.28    4:33.24  
                 31.48      1:05.21 (33.73)
        1:39.61 (34.40)     2:14.49 (34.88)
        2:49.27 (34.78)     3:24.32 (35.05)
        3:59.02 (34.70)     4:33.24 (34.22)
  5 Shen, Michelle         18 HYACK             4:35.85    4:36.36  
                 30.91      1:04.75 (33.84)
        1:39.41 (34.66)     2:14.48 (35.07)
        2:49.83 (35.35)     3:25.44 (35.61)
        4:01.41 (35.97)     4:36.36 (34.95)
  6 Warrington, Mackenzie  18 VPSC              4:39.43    4:37.26  
                 31.63      1:06.10 (34.47)
        1:41.06 (34.96)     2:16.62 (35.56)
        2:52.02 (35.40)     3:27.83 (35.81)
        4:03.93 (36.10)     4:37.26 (33.33)
  7 Tong, Rachel           17 SKSC              4:40.99    4:37.49  
                 31.52      1:05.76 (34.24)
        1:40.92 (35.16)     2:16.24 (35.32)
        2:51.33 (35.09)     3:26.64 (35.31)
        4:02.61 (35.97)     4:37.49 (34.88)
  8 Tancon, Tiffany        17 HYACK             4:47.12    4:40.95  
                 31.86      1:06.22 (34.36)
        1:41.64 (35.42)     2:16.85 (35.21)
        2:52.98 (36.13)     3:29.28 (36.30)
        4:06.30 (37.02)     4:40.95 (34.65)
  9 Wilson, Sydney         17 KISU              4:40.28    4:42.20  
                 31.46      1:06.22 (34.76)
        1:41.47 (35.25)     2:17.21 (35.74)
        2:53.16 (35.95)     3:29.87 (36.71)
        4:06.32 (36.45)     4:42.20 (35.88)
 10 Wenger, Summer         17 ISC               4:44.53    4:46.99  
                 31.98      1:07.02 (35.04)
        1:43.37 (36.35)     2:20.16 (36.79)
        2:57.11 (36.95)     3:34.28 (37.17)
        4:11.28 (37.00)     4:46.99 (35.71)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Chen, Elaine           17 VPSC              4:50.09             
               1:07.74    2:21.47 (1:13.73)
      3:36.96 (1:15.49)   4:50.09 (1:13.13)
 12 Parr, Sevi             18 LOSC              4:56.03             
               1:11.17    2:27.29 (1:16.12)
      3:42.88 (1:15.59)   4:56.03 (1:13.15)
 -- Dreyer, Kassua         17 KAJ                   NS              
 -- Bender, Quincy         18 CHENA                 NS