UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-07-17 - 8:37 AM
          BC Summer Provincials - 2022-07-14 to 2022-07-17          
 
 Event 48  Boys 15-16 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Gutierrez, Alonso      15 UVPCS             4:16.95    4:11.90  
                 27.72        59.10 (31.38)
        1:31.12 (32.02)     2:03.82 (32.70)
        2:36.63 (32.81)     3:09.34 (32.71)
        3:41.65 (32.31)     4:11.90 (30.25)
  2 Johnson, Niall         16 SPART             4:19.52    4:13.40  
                 28.11        59.25 (31.14)
        1:31.18 (31.93)     2:03.97 (32.79)
        2:36.74 (32.77)     3:09.84 (33.10)
        3:42.06 (32.22)     4:13.40 (31.34)
  3 Brown, Tommy           16 PGB               4:18.39    4:15.19  
                 28.00        58.88 (30.88)
        1:30.66 (31.78)     2:03.43 (32.77)
        2:36.40 (32.97)     3:09.67 (33.27)
        3:42.60 (32.93)     4:15.19 (32.59)
  4 Bae, Jihoon            15 LOSC              4:18.07    4:15.67  
                 28.17      1:00.05 (31.88)
        1:31.98 (31.93)     2:04.91 (32.93)
        2:37.74 (32.83)     3:11.63 (33.89)
        3:43.89 (32.26)     4:15.67 (31.78)
  5 Morgans, Yannick       16 SFA               4:20.05    4:17.81  
                 29.24      1:01.33 (32.09)
        1:34.19 (32.86)     2:07.53 (33.34)
        2:40.68 (33.15)     3:13.65 (32.97)
        3:46.19 (32.54)     4:17.81 (31.62)
  6 Deschambault, Noah     15 VPSC              4:19.16    4:18.14  
                 28.90      1:00.85 (31.95)
        1:33.64 (32.79)     2:06.62 (32.98)
        2:39.68 (33.06)     3:13.13 (33.45)
        3:45.81 (32.68)     4:18.14 (32.33)
  7 Orogo, Paul            15 HYACK             4:21.67    4:18.41  
                 29.90      1:02.00 (32.10)
        1:35.29 (33.29)     2:08.70 (33.41)
        2:42.14 (33.44)     3:15.06 (32.92)
        3:48.19 (33.13)     4:18.41 (30.22)
  8 Kirk, Aiden            15 KAJ               4:20.07    4:19.68  
                 29.56      1:01.19 (31.63)
        1:33.50 (32.31)     2:06.60 (33.10)
        2:39.80 (33.20)     3:13.50 (33.70)
        3:47.10 (33.60)     4:19.68 (32.58)
  9 Parr, Finn             15 LOSC              4:21.09    4:20.12  
                 29.21      1:01.51 (32.30)
        1:34.71 (33.20)     2:08.18 (33.47)
        2:41.32 (33.14)     3:14.35 (33.03)
        3:47.47 (33.12)     4:20.12 (32.65)
 10 Weaver, Noah           15 ISC               4:21.29    4:22.59  
                 29.45      1:02.00 (32.55)
        1:34.76 (32.76)     2:08.79 (34.03)
        2:43.42 (34.63)     3:16.64 (33.22)
        3:50.35 (33.71)     4:22.59 (32.24)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 10 Mountstevens, Rohin    15 CHENA             4:21.54             
               1:03.39    2:12.17 (1:08.78)
      3:17.61 (1:05.44)   4:21.54 (1:03.93)
 12 Slinn, Jeremy          15 WDSC              4:22.07             
               1:01.35    2:08.46 (1:07.11)
      3:15.71 (1:07.25)   4:22.07 (1:06.36)
 13 Govier, Tristan        16 HST               4:23.52             
               1:00.17    2:06.94 (1:06.77)
      3:15.99 (1:09.05)   4:23.52 (1:07.53)
 14 Gander, Keenan         16 HANEY             4:26.54             
               1:01.64    2:10.09 (1:08.45)
      3:19.58 (1:09.49)   4:26.54 (1:06.96)
 15 Kong, Kevin            15 HYACK             4:30.12             
               1:03.83    2:13.66 (1:09.83)
      3:24.19 (1:10.53)   4:30.12 (1:05.93)
 16 Fath, Enzo             16 SFA               4:30.72             
               1:04.97    2:14.21 (1:09.24)
      3:23.71 (1:09.50)   4:30.72 (1:07.01)
 17 Pearse, Peyton         15 NRST              4:31.98             
               1:01.92    2:11.99 (1:10.07)
      3:23.47 (1:11.48)   4:31.98 (1:08.51)
 18 Cameron, Parker        16 KCS               4:32.44             
               1:03.41    2:13.04 (1:09.63)
      3:22.76 (1:09.72)   4:32.44 (1:09.68)
 19 Patrick, Dylan         15 SKSC              4:37.82             
               1:05.54    2:16.74 (1:11.20)
      3:28.14 (1:11.40)   4:37.82 (1:09.68)
 
 Event 48  Boys 17 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Wu, Yu Tong (Adam)     17 SKSC              4:10.15    4:06.41  
                 27.61        58.04 (30.43)
        1:29.00 (30.96)     2:00.16 (31.16)
        2:31.31 (31.15)     3:02.95 (31.64)
        3:35.13 (32.18)     4:06.41 (31.28)
  2 Huang, Peter           17 SKSC              4:12.60    4:07.85  
                 27.88        58.35 (30.47)
        1:29.49 (31.14)     2:01.46 (31.97)
        2:33.31 (31.85)     3:05.87 (32.56)
        3:37.33 (31.46)     4:07.85 (30.52)
  3 Erickson, Aidan        17 LOSC              4:16.08    4:08.10  
                 28.34        59.49 (31.15)
        1:31.43 (31.94)     2:03.45 (32.02)
        2:34.80 (31.35)     3:06.56 (31.76)
        3:37.85 (31.29)     4:08.10 (30.25)
  4 Gishler, Thomas        17 WGB               4:09.21    4:10.67  
                 27.67        57.98 (30.31)
        1:29.21 (31.23)     2:01.34 (32.13)
        2:33.63 (32.29)     3:06.27 (32.64)
        3:38.83 (32.56)     4:10.67 (31.84)
  5 Risk, William          19 ROCS              4:16.43    4:10.71  
                 28.08        58.46 (30.38)
        1:30.07 (31.61)     2:01.67 (31.60)
        2:34.42 (32.75)     3:07.22 (32.80)
        3:40.06 (32.84)     4:10.71 (30.65)
  6 Matheos, George        18 LOSC              4:13.42    4:11.05  
                 28.07        58.71 (30.64)
        1:30.53 (31.82)     2:02.49 (31.96)
        2:34.79 (32.30)     3:07.23 (32.44)
        3:39.50 (32.27)     4:11.05 (31.55)
  7 Dongfang, Bill         17 ISC               4:12.84    4:14.18  
                 28.59      1:00.09 (31.50)
        1:32.71 (32.62)     2:05.26 (32.55)
        2:38.83 (33.57)     3:12.03 (33.20)
        3:44.78 (32.75)     4:14.18 (29.40)
  8 Savelev, Daniil        18 KAJ               4:14.78    4:14.60  
                 28.60      1:00.12 (31.52)
        1:33.09 (32.97)     2:05.97 (32.88)
        2:39.32 (33.35)     3:12.33 (33.01)
        3:45.03 (32.70)     4:14.60 (29.57)
  9 Angove, Max            17 KCS               4:18.29    4:16.30  
                 28.38      1:00.38 (32.00)
        1:33.48 (33.10)     2:06.67 (33.19)
        2:39.84 (33.17)     3:12.99 (33.15)
        3:45.85 (32.86)     4:16.30 (30.45)
 10 Yu, Larry              20 ISC               4:11.08    4:16.70  
                 28.40        59.77 (31.37)
        1:31.80 (32.03)     2:04.91 (33.11)
        2:37.86 (32.95)     3:11.50 (33.64)
        3:44.34 (32.84)     4:16.70 (32.36)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Cameron, Jack          18 KCS               4:20.69             
               1:01.44    2:08.40 (1:06.96)
      3:14.83 (1:06.43)   4:20.69 (1:05.86)
 12 Johnston, Jadyn        17 WLBF              4:20.81             
               1:01.44    2:07.53 (1:06.09)
      3:14.65 (1:07.12)   4:20.81 (1:06.16)
 13 Schanz, Tristan        18 PSW               4:21.64             
               1:00.69    2:07.68 (1:06.99)
      3:15.82 (1:08.14)   4:21.64 (1:05.82)
 14 Pearce, Liam           17 RAPID             4:22.82             
               1:01.39    2:08.09 (1:06.70)
      3:15.74 (1:07.65)   4:22.82 (1:07.08)
 15 Souch-Tremblay, Jorda  17 KISU              4:23.15             
               1:01.24    2:07.63 (1:06.39)
      3:15.50 (1:07.87)   4:23.15 (1:07.65)
 16 Agostinelli Stull, Em  17 ISC               4:23.93             
               1:01.35    2:07.60 (1:06.25)
      3:16.03 (1:08.43)   4:23.93 (1:07.90)
 17 Sparkes, Morgan        17 SPART             4:24.19             
               1:02.06    2:09.69 (1:07.63)
      3:17.28 (1:07.59)   4:24.19 (1:06.91)
 18 Matadeen, Aidan        17 HYACK             4:25.31             
               1:03.06    2:10.66 (1:07.60)
      3:18.07 (1:07.41)   4:25.31 (1:07.24)
 19 Zvjerac, Aki           17 CDSC              4:27.68             
               1:03.56    2:12.39 (1:08.83)
      3:21.89 (1:09.50)   4:27.68 (1:05.79)
 20 Li, Derek              17 HYACK             4:28.43             
               1:04.26    2:13.36 (1:09.10)
      3:21.99 (1:08.63)   4:28.43 (1:06.44)
 21 Lee, Tyler             17 VPSC              4:33.05             
               1:04.11    2:13.39 (1:09.28)
      3:23.78 (1:10.39)   4:33.05 (1:09.27)
 22 Cowan, Jordan          19 UVPCS             4:36.31             
               1:01.00    2:10.44 (1:09.44)
      3:23.84 (1:13.40)   4:36.31 (1:12.47)
 -- McRae, Ryley           21 KCS                   NS              
 -- Rogers, Lochlan        17 RAC                   NS