UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-07-17 - 8:37 AM
          BC Summer Provincials - 2022-07-14 to 2022-07-17          
 
 Event 54  Boys 13-14 4x100 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 RAPID  'A'                          4:19.77    4:15.26  
     1) Cheng, Alex Wang Chi 14       2) Wall, Joshua 14              
     3) Song, Yiguo 13                4) Tao, Jerry 14                
                 33.03    1:08.32 (1:08.32)
        1:39.56 (31.24)   2:14.92 (1:06.60)
        2:43.70 (28.78)   3:18.80 (1:03.88)
        3:45.38 (26.58)     4:15.26 (56.46)
  2 HYACK  'A'                          4:22.97    4:16.06  
     1) Chan, Alonzo 14               2) Yang, Derex 13               
     3) Kim, Laon 14                  4) Zhao, Nathan 14              
                 31.99    1:06.79 (1:06.79)
        1:41.30 (34.51)   2:19.93 (1:13.14)
        2:46.60 (26.67)     3:17.45 (57.52)
        3:45.14 (27.69)     4:16.06 (58.61)
  3 VPSC  'A'                           4:27.83    4:22.37  
     1) Baker, Gavin 14               2) Wu, Justin 14                
     3) Feng, Raymond 14              4) Lim, Derek 14                
                 32.56    1:07.36 (1:07.36)
        1:41.90 (34.54)   2:21.52 (1:14.16)
        2:49.25 (27.73)   3:21.93 (1:00.41)
        3:49.53 (27.60)   4:22.37 (1:00.44)
  4 SKSC  'A'                           4:30.08    4:23.30  
     1) Seneviratne, Preston 14       2) Kim, Lucas 14                
     3) Lai, Channiel 14              4) Pham, Andy 14                
                 31.96    1:06.49 (1:06.49)
        1:38.81 (32.32)   2:15.25 (1:08.76)
        2:45.82 (30.57)   3:23.34 (1:08.09)
        3:51.00 (27.66)     4:23.30 (59.96)
  5 KAJ  'A'                            4:33.34    4:28.08  
     1) Cepus, Ilija 13               2) Chew, Liam 13                
     3) Dreyer, Tuja 14               4) Kim, Justin 14               
                 33.73    1:09.76 (1:09.76)
        1:44.62 (34.86)   2:24.80 (1:15.04)
        2:53.87 (29.07)   3:28.94 (1:04.14)
        3:56.54 (27.60)     4:28.08 (59.14)
  6 CDSC  'A'                           4:35.39    4:32.18  
     1) Yang, Kris 14                 2) Oleinic, Dmitrii 13          
     3) Wei, William 14               4) Skinder, Joseph 13           
                 31.86    1:07.82 (1:07.82)
        1:43.49 (35.67)   2:24.36 (1:16.54)
        2:54.81 (30.45)   3:30.28 (1:05.92)
        3:59.44 (29.16)   4:32.18 (1:01.90)
  7 WSC  'A'                            5:07.05    4:33.24  
     1) Chen, Isaac 14                2) Chen, Quinton Jun Gang 14    
     3) Wu, Charlie (Can Chen) 14     4) Yang, George 14              
                 31.62    1:06.34 (1:06.34)
        1:41.15 (34.81)   2:20.62 (1:14.28)
        2:51.81 (31.19)   3:30.10 (1:09.48)
        4:00.23 (30.13)   4:33.24 (1:03.14)
  8 SFA  'A'                            4:32.11    4:35.47  
     1) Hunter, Scott 13              2) Yu, Beck 13                  
     3) Benson, Keiran 14             4) Fong, Linus 14               
                 34.31    1:11.31 (1:11.31)
        1:47.08 (35.77)   2:27.02 (1:15.71)
        2:57.28 (30.26)   3:34.94 (1:07.92)
        4:02.96 (28.02)   4:35.47 (1:00.53)
  9 PSW  'A'                            4:33.16    4:36.94  
     1) Zhang, Borui 13               2) Allen, Oliver 14             
     3) Wu, Max 13                    4) Zhou, Neil 13                
                 34.88    1:11.58 (1:11.58)
        1:46.99 (35.41)   2:29.17 (1:17.59)
        3:00.44 (31.27)   3:37.42 (1:08.25)
        4:05.81 (28.39)     4:36.94 (59.52)
 10 HST  'A'                            4:43.20    4:40.85  
     1) Kingdon, George 12            2) Smith, Bayden 13             
     3) Li, Burton 13                 4) Cheon, Noah 13               
                 34.80    1:12.14 (1:12.14)
        1:50.68 (38.54)   2:33.25 (1:21.11)
        3:04.00 (30.75)   3:40.56 (1:07.31)
        4:09.16 (28.60)   4:40.85 (1:00.29)
 11 UVPCS  'B'                          4:49.45    4:49.01  
     1) Hicks, Noah 13                2) Yin, Kevin 14                
     3) Erickson, Julian 11           4) McKnight, Makaio 14          
                 32.67    1:09.42 (1:09.42)
        1:46.77 (37.35)   2:29.28 (1:19.86)
        3:04.77 (35.49)   3:46.95 (1:17.67)
        4:16.07 (29.12)   4:49.01 (1:02.06)
 12 RAPID  'B'                          5:00.81    4:49.52  
     1) Du, Gary 14                   2) Lee, Adrian 13               
     3) Lee, Tristan 11               4) Chen, Charles 14             
                 34.85    1:12.10 (1:12.10)
        1:47.26 (35.16)   2:29.24 (1:17.14)
        3:03.74 (34.50)   3:45.83 (1:16.59)
        4:16.18 (30.35)   4:49.52 (1:03.69)
 13 HYACK  'B'                          4:58.53    4:54.04  
     1) Wang, Alex 14                 2) Vetoshkin, Mark 14           
     3) Ruckman-Utting, Wilbur 14     4) Aistov, Mark 11              
                 33.88    1:11.50 (1:11.50)
        1:48.35 (36.85)   2:30.93 (1:19.43)
        3:03.45 (32.52)   3:41.32 (1:10.39)
        4:15.54 (34.22)   4:54.04 (1:12.72)
 -- UVPCS  'A'                          4:21.09         DQ  
     1) Lee, Rubin 13                 2) Feenstra, Kieran 14          
     3) Nabozniak, Sawyer 14          4) Camaraire, Alex 14           
                 31.03    1:04.18 (1:04.18)
        1:37.11 (32.93)   2:15.34 (1:11.16)
        2:44.30 (28.96)   3:20.21 (1:04.87)
        3:47.09 (26.88)          DQ (57.10)