UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-07-17 - 8:37 AM
          BC Summer Provincials - 2022-07-14 to 2022-07-17          
 
 Event 56  Boys 15-17 4x100 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 HYACK  'A'                          4:01.37    4:01.40  
     1) Kong, Kevin 15                2) Jung, Justin 15              
     3) Orogo, Paul 15                4) Li, Derek 17                 
                 29.60    1:00.79 (1:00.79)
        1:31.87 (31.08)   2:07.59 (1:06.80)
        2:34.35 (26.76)     3:05.27 (57.68)
        3:32.11 (26.84)     4:01.40 (56.13)
  2 ISC  'A'                            3:57.24    4:01.41  
     1) Fast, Ethan 17                2) Namba, Kai 15                
     3) Dongfang, Bill 17             4) Agostinelli Stull, Emilio 17 
                 29.01    1:01.14 (1:01.14)
        1:33.51 (32.37)   2:11.16 (1:10.02)
        2:37.89 (26.73)     3:07.46 (56.30)
        3:33.09 (25.63)     4:01.41 (53.95)
  3 RAPID  'A'                          4:00.60    4:02.93  
     1) Yang, Elim 15                 2) Wall, Joshua 14              
     3) He, Mingjun 17                4) He, River 15                 
                 30.20    1:03.06 (1:03.06)
        1:34.98 (31.92)   2:11.10 (1:08.04)
        2:37.96 (26.86)     3:09.65 (58.55)
        3:35.13 (25.48)     4:02.93 (53.28)
  4 PSW  'A'                            4:06.09    4:07.69  
     1) Wang, Matthew 15              2) Wu, Elden 16                 
     3) Chernomorchenko, Sergey 17    4) Cao, Ray 16                  
                 30.55    1:03.09 (1:03.09)
        1:35.93 (32.84)   2:13.28 (1:10.19)
        2:40.59 (27.31)     3:12.05 (58.77)
        3:38.21 (26.16)     4:07.69 (55.64)
  5 WVOSC  'A'                          4:11.90    4:09.01  
     1) Gul, Onur 17                  2) Gao, James 17                
     3) Jozsa, Adam 16                4) Wong, Adam 14                
                 29.50    1:01.07 (1:01.07)
        1:33.01 (31.94)   2:09.41 (1:08.34)
        2:36.17 (26.76)     3:08.51 (59.10)
        3:36.42 (27.91)   4:09.01 (1:00.50)
  6 CDSC  'A'                           4:10.55    4:09.74  
     1) Zvjerac, Aki 17               2) Sun, Ivan 15                 
     3) MacDonald, Noah 15            4) Erakovic, Koca 16            
                 30.06    1:03.87 (1:03.87)
        1:36.82 (32.95)   2:15.54 (1:11.67)
        2:42.73 (27.19)   3:16.28 (1:00.74)
        3:41.49 (25.21)     4:09.74 (53.46)
  7 SFA  'A'                            4:06.82    4:10.50  
     1) Murray, Kalen 16              2) Yeung, Cheuk Hay 16          
     3) Fu, Brian 15                  4) Fath, Enzo 16                
                 29.85    1:02.75 (1:02.75)
        1:34.45 (31.70)   2:11.38 (1:08.63)
        2:39.53 (28.15)   3:13.57 (1:02.19)
        3:40.83 (27.26)     4:10.50 (56.93)
  8 LOSC  'A'                           4:05.21    4:10.81  
     1) Kaul, Piyush 17               2) Park, Sam 17                 
     3) Bae, Jihoon 15                4) Erickson, Aidan 17           
                 30.11    1:02.64 (1:02.64)
        1:35.80 (33.16)   2:13.90 (1:11.26)
        2:42.17 (28.27)   3:14.50 (1:00.60)
        3:41.17 (26.67)     4:10.81 (56.31)
  9 HST  'A'                            4:14.79    4:12.64  
     1) Govier, Tristan 16            2) Wang, Rafael 16              
     3) Brewster, Henry 17            4) Cheon, Noah 13               
                 29.54    1:00.63 (1:00.63)
        1:33.84 (33.21)   2:12.48 (1:11.85)
        2:40.53 (28.05)   3:13.35 (1:00.87)
        3:41.53 (28.18)     4:12.64 (59.29)
 10 SPART  'A'                               NT    4:14.09  
     1) Caruso, Thomas 16             2) Daling, Chris Jan 17         
     3) Sparkes, Morgan 17            4) Johnson, Niall 16            
                 29.26    1:00.45 (1:00.45)
        1:35.41 (34.96)   2:14.19 (1:13.74)
        2:43.81 (29.62)   3:18.75 (1:04.56)
        3:45.30 (26.55)     4:14.09 (55.34)
 11 VPSC  'A'                           4:10.70    4:14.94  
     1) Hu, Haoxi 16                  2) Su, Daniel 15                
     3) Hiruki, Tadahiro 17           4) Trinh, Theodore 17           
                 30.83    1:04.44 (1:04.44)
        1:38.18 (33.74)   2:18.60 (1:14.16)
        2:46.18 (27.58)     3:18.59 (59.99)
        3:45.09 (26.50)     4:14.94 (56.35)
 12 RAPID  'B'                          4:19.70    4:15.94  
     1) Chen, Thomas 17               2) Jin, Daniel 15               
     3) Monthatipkul, Titi 16         4) Pearce, Liam 17              
                 31.88    1:06.77 (1:06.77)
        1:40.59 (33.82)   2:19.99 (1:13.22)
        2:47.24 (27.25)     3:18.80 (58.81)
        3:46.01 (27.21)     4:15.94 (57.14)
 13 CHENA  'A'                          4:05.73    4:16.79  
     1) Sverre, Fredrik 16            2) Simard, Bodie 15             
     3) Mountstevens, Rohin 15        4) MacFadden, Sam 15            
                 30.58    1:03.12 (1:03.12)
        1:36.93 (33.81)   2:16.39 (1:13.27)
        2:45.73 (29.34)   3:18.92 (1:02.53)
        3:46.01 (27.09)     4:16.79 (57.87)
 14 SFA  'B'                            4:16.76    4:19.74  
     1) Kostic, Savo 15               2) Hislop, Phoenix 17           
     3) Chan, Otis 16                 4) Lin, Daniel 16               
                 32.02    1:06.09 (1:06.09)
        1:39.69 (33.60)   2:17.66 (1:11.57)
        2:46.48 (28.82)   3:22.01 (1:04.35)
        3:49.55 (27.54)     4:19.74 (57.73)
 15 SKSC  'B'                                NT    4:20.17  
     1) De Ocampo, Ryan 17            2) Pham, Alan 16                
     3) Viloria, Marcus Hugo 16       4) Patrick, Dylan 15            
                 30.71    1:05.62 (1:05.62)
        1:39.32 (33.70)   2:18.43 (1:12.81)
        2:46.76 (28.33)   3:20.75 (1:02.32)
        3:48.67 (27.92)     4:20.17 (59.42)
 16 KAJ  'A'                            4:16.54    4:21.31  
     1) Kirk, Aiden 15                2) Meyer, Jordan 15             
     3) Dreyer, Tuja 14               4) Moore, Jared 16              
                 31.41    1:05.21 (1:05.21)
        1:39.74 (34.53)   2:20.26 (1:15.05)
        2:48.50 (28.24)   3:22.82 (1:02.56)
        3:50.16 (27.34)     4:21.31 (58.49)
 17 HYACK  'B'                          4:22.41    4:21.50  
     1) Vellescig, Evan 15            2) Zhang, Hao Sheng (Sunny) 16  
     3) Matadeen, Aidan 17            4) Choi, Luke 15                
                 32.18    1:07.89 (1:07.89)
        1:39.97 (32.08)   2:16.97 (1:09.08)
        2:46.17 (29.20)   3:21.38 (1:04.41)
        3:49.92 (28.54)   4:21.50 (1:00.12)
 18 HANEY  'A'                          4:19.70    4:22.11  
     1) Gander, Keenan 16             2) Hai, Daniel 16               
     3) Arango, Juan 16               4) Tymchuk, Denys 15            
                 31.48    1:05.25 (1:05.25)
        1:39.29 (34.04)   2:17.76 (1:12.51)
        2:46.43 (28.67)   3:19.89 (1:02.13)
        3:48.71 (28.82)   4:22.11 (1:02.22)
 19 KISU  'A'                           4:34.26    4:27.86  
     1) Gilman, Hercules 14           2) Souch-Tremblay, Jordan 17    
     3) Nordlund, Andreas 17          4) McMillan, Ryan 15            
                 34.96    1:11.02 (1:11.02)
        1:46.75 (35.73)   2:28.25 (1:17.23)
        2:56.95 (28.70)   3:31.44 (1:03.19)
        3:58.14 (26.70)     4:27.86 (56.42)
 20 CDSC  'B'                           4:29.23    4:29.30  
     1) Cho, Ian 16                   2) Kan, Adrian 17               
     3) Skinder, Joseph 13            4) Luna, Kike 17                
                 31.74    1:06.13 (1:06.13)
        1:39.28 (33.15)   2:20.32 (1:14.19)
        2:52.80 (32.48)   3:31.20 (1:10.88)
        3:57.90 (26.70)     4:29.30 (58.10)
 21 SFA  'C'                            4:19.25    4:36.34  
     1) Fong, Lucas 15                2) See, Deron 16                
     3) Guo, Frank 16                 4) Murtha, Declan 13            
                 33.26    1:09.49 (1:09.49)
        1:43.90 (34.41)   2:23.16 (1:13.67)
        2:53.27 (30.11)   3:30.06 (1:06.90)
        4:00.68 (30.62)   4:36.34 (1:06.28)
 -- ISC  'B'                            4:17.42         DQ  
     1) Grand, Noah 14                2) Hulten, Kristofer 17         
     3) Cirovic, Bogdan 15            4) Yu, Isaac 15                 
                 32.42    1:07.61 (1:07.61)
        1:39.83 (32.22)   2:17.55 (1:09.94)
        2:46.83 (29.28)   3:21.68 (1:04.13)
        3:47.98 (26.30)          DQ (56.26)
 -- UVPCS  'A'                          4:03.14         DQ  
     1) Gutierrez, Alonso 15          2) Robertson, Arran 17          
     3) van Maren, Jasper Joost 16    4) Tchaouchev, Atanas 16        
                 31.02    1:04.02 (1:04.02)
        1:34.25 (30.23)   2:09.00 (1:04.98)
        2:37.10 (28.10)   3:10.35 (1:01.35)
        3:36.21 (25.86)          DQ (55.29)
 -- VPSC  'B'                           4:22.71         DQ  
     1) Chen, Albert 16               2) Wang, Sirui 15               
     3) Lee, Tyler 17                 4) Deschambault, Noah 15        
                 31.32    1:05.13 (1:05.13)
        1:43.19 (38.06)   2:26.08 (1:20.95)
        2:56.32 (30.24)   3:31.45 (1:05.37)
        3:59.53 (28.08)          DQ (59.42)
 -- SKSC  'A'                           3:56.82         DQ  
     1) Wu, Yu Tong (Adam) 17         2) Kim, Lucas 14                
     3) Huang, Peter 17               4) Stewart-Beinder, Luke 17     
                 28.05        57.80 (57.80)
        1:29.47 (31.67)   2:05.62 (1:07.82)
        2:31.50 (25.88)     3:02.66 (57.04)
        3:27.79 (25.13)          DQ (52.84)