UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-07-17 - 6:19 PM
          BC Summer Provincials - 2022-07-14 to 2022-07-17          
 
 Event 61  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Zhang, Emma            12 VPSC              2:35.27    2:32.50  
                 36.07      1:15.52 (39.45)
        1:54.96 (39.44)     2:32.50 (37.54)
  2 McLeod, Abby           12 WDSC              2:36.19    2:34.07  
                 36.50      1:15.92 (39.42)
        1:55.54 (39.62)     2:34.07 (38.53)
  3 Hefeeda, Raneem        12 SKSC              2:34.99    2:34.11  
                 36.40      1:16.14 (39.74)
        1:56.00 (39.86)     2:34.11 (38.11)
  4 Felt, Kayla            11 ISC               2:41.22    2:34.86  
                 36.87      1:15.86 (38.99)
        1:55.53 (39.67)     2:34.86 (39.33)
  5 Dong, Rebecca          12 RAPID             2:39.15    2:39.63  
                 36.06      1:16.38 (40.32)
        1:58.74 (42.36)     2:39.63 (40.89)
  6 Xie, Coco              12 RAPID             2:39.04    2:40.73  
                 37.68      1:18.60 (40.92)
        1:59.90 (41.30)     2:40.73 (40.83)
  7 Yamaoka, Dayla         12 KISU              2:42.16    2:41.84  
                 38.05      1:19.01 (40.96)
        2:00.83 (41.82)     2:41.84 (41.01)
  8 Wong, Cassie           12 WVOSC             2:44.11    2:42.40  
                 37.32      1:19.48 (42.16)
        2:01.83 (42.35)     2:42.40 (40.57)
  9 Murtha, Shae           12 SFA               2:46.80    2:42.92  
                 38.11      1:19.19 (41.08)
        2:01.41 (42.22)     2:42.92 (41.51)
 10 Bogush, Anastasia      12 HYACK             2:47.16    2:46.02  
                 38.43      1:19.98 (41.55)
        2:04.18 (44.20)     2:46.02 (41.84)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Qu, Jiule              12 SKSC              2:51.49             
               1:25.07    2:51.49 (1:26.42)
 12 Sun, Emma              11 RAPID             2:51.71             
               1:24.35    2:51.71 (1:27.36)
 13 Deschambault, Noelle   12 VPSC              2:52.17             
               1:23.98    2:52.17 (1:28.19)
 14 de Jong, Sylvia        12 NRST              2:53.42             
               1:23.76    2:53.42 (1:29.66)
 15 Cao, Caitlin           12 SFA               2:54.19             
               1:24.66    2:54.19 (1:29.53)
 -- Horan, Mia             12 KAJ                   DQ              
 
 Event 61  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Rutten, Hannah         13 KISU              2:25.78    2:21.64  
                 32.56      1:08.06 (35.50)
        1:44.58 (36.52)     2:21.64 (37.06)
  2 Saunders, Calli        14 SPART             2:26.54    2:24.55  
                 33.59      1:10.08 (36.49)
        1:47.28 (37.20)     2:24.55 (37.27)
  3 Hossack, Molly         14 VPSC              2:31.94    2:30.18  
                 35.97      1:14.54 (38.57)
        1:53.16 (38.62)     2:30.18 (37.02)
  4 Smith, Rowan           14 WLBF              2:32.04    2:31.18  
                 35.90      1:13.93 (38.03)
        1:52.72 (38.79)     2:31.18 (38.46)
  5 Day, Lauren            13 CDSC              2:35.87    2:33.75  
                 36.11      1:15.34 (39.23)
      2:33.75 (1:18.41)                    
  6 McPherson, Taylor      13 NRST              2:36.82    2:34.63  
                 35.74      1:15.25 (39.51)
        1:55.78 (40.53)     2:34.63 (38.85)
  7 Chiu, Briana           14 HYACK             2:35.46    2:34.69  
                 35.94      1:14.54 (38.60)
        1:54.63 (40.09)     2:34.69 (40.06)
  8 De Mitri, Kyah         14 SOSC              2:35.35    2:35.52  
                 37.52      1:16.89 (39.37)
        1:57.16 (40.27)     2:35.52 (38.36)
  9 Pandachuck, Ruby       14 ISC               2:36.59    2:40.02  
                 37.14      1:17.31 (40.17)
        1:59.55 (42.24)     2:40.02 (40.47)
 10 Greenfield, Riley      14 UVPCS             2:36.25    2:43.19  
                 41.39      1:18.05 (36.66)
        1:57.50 (39.45)     2:43.19 (45.69)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Stephenson, Taylor     13 SFA               2:37.96             
               1:17.05    2:37.96 (1:20.91)
 12 Wang, Jiaying          14 NRST              2:41.30             
               1:17.91    2:41.30 (1:23.39)
 -- Firth, Kailyn          14 PSW                   DQ              
               1:15.00         DQ (1:15.91)
 
 Event 61  Girls 15-16 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Schroeder, Katie       16 LOSC              2:20.15    2:16.27  
                 31.74      1:06.80 (35.06)
        1:41.55 (34.75)     2:16.27 (34.72)
  2 Lepage, Alexanne       16 VKSC              2:20.02    2:20.25  
                 32.30      1:08.24 (35.94)
        1:44.97 (36.73)     2:20.25 (35.28)
  3 Borromeo, Natascha     16 WVOSC             2:26.37    2:23.06  
                 32.26      1:08.21 (35.95)
        1:46.20 (37.99)     2:23.06 (36.86)
  4 Craig, Kiah            15 ISC               2:25.33    2:24.28  
                 33.25      1:09.60 (36.35)
        1:47.11 (37.51)     2:24.28 (37.17)
  5 Day, Nathalie          15 CDSC              2:31.52    2:26.59  
                 33.75      1:11.09 (37.34)
        1:49.42 (38.33)     2:26.59 (37.17)
  6 Vaughan, Liberty       16 PGB               2:28.05    2:28.07  
                 33.63      1:11.18 (37.55)
        1:50.51 (39.33)     2:28.07 (37.56)
  7 Skinder, Abby          15 CDSC              2:32.42    2:29.33  
                 34.75      1:11.99 (37.24)
        1:51.29 (39.30)     2:29.33 (38.04)
  8 Langford, Morgan       16 WLBF              2:29.53    2:29.60  
                 34.06      1:11.27 (37.21)
        1:50.47 (39.20)     2:29.60 (39.13)
  9 Bell, Charlotte        16 CDSC              2:32.12    2:30.68  
                 34.63      1:12.80 (38.17)
        1:52.03 (39.23)     2:30.68 (38.65)
 10 Rupert, Bridget        15 UVPCS             2:29.27    2:30.78  
                 34.94      1:12.54 (37.60)
        1:52.07 (39.53)     2:30.78 (38.71)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 Ko, Ashley             15 SFA               2:31.25             
               1:12.63    2:31.25 (1:18.62)
 12 Firth, Brynn           16 PSW               2:33.00             
               1:15.47    2:33.00 (1:17.53)
 13 Leslie, Ryan           15 HANEY             2:33.16             
               1:14.68    2:33.16 (1:18.48)
 14 Meredith Jensen, Chlo  16 DELTA             2:35.42             
               1:16.29    2:35.42 (1:19.13)
 15 Murray, Teagan         16 KAJ               2:36.10             
               1:13.24    2:36.10 (1:22.86)
 16 Gong, Queeny           15 CDSC              2:37.13             
               1:15.71    2:37.13 (1:21.42)
 17 Grecoff, Issie         16 KISU              2:38.55             
               1:14.28    2:38.55 (1:24.27)
 18 Hynd, Ava              15 CHIN              2:40.32             
               1:16.99    2:40.32 (1:23.33)
 -- Durand, Gemma          15 WVOSC                 NS              
 
 Event 61  Girls 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Edwards, Hana          19 ISC               2:21.67    2:18.97  
                 32.49      1:08.10 (35.61)
        1:43.60 (35.50)     2:18.97 (35.37)
  2 Masselink, Thea        17 HST               2:23.09    2:22.59  
                 32.59      1:08.65 (36.06)
        1:45.14 (36.49)     2:22.59 (37.45)
  3 Allen, Eloise          18 CHIN              2:26.16    2:24.62  
                 32.69      1:09.45 (36.76)
        1:47.09 (37.64)     2:24.62 (37.53)
  4 Londergan, Sydney      18 CHENA             2:26.74    2:24.82  
                 34.02      1:10.56 (36.54)
        1:47.91 (37.35)     2:24.82 (36.91)
  5 Bikadi, Kaysha         18 ISC               2:25.48    2:26.18  
                 33.34      1:09.89 (36.55)
        1:48.26 (38.37)     2:26.18 (37.92)
  6 Shen, Allison          18 HYACK             2:23.82    2:27.18  
                 34.35      1:11.52 (37.17)
        1:49.45 (37.93)     2:27.18 (37.73)
  7 Kingscote, Hannah      20 WGB               2:29.46    2:29.38  
                 34.64      1:12.73 (38.09)
        1:51.24 (38.51)     2:29.38 (38.14)
  8 Tong, Rachel           17 SKSC              2:31.90    2:31.59  
                 34.43      1:11.74 (37.31)
        1:51.46 (39.72)     2:31.59 (40.13)
  9 Shen, Michelle         18 HYACK             2:36.26    2:38.13  
                 37.19      1:16.93 (39.74)
        1:57.87 (40.94)     2:38.13 (40.26)
 10 Barrault, Mia          17 WGB               2:36.86    2:38.35  
                 37.33      1:17.47 (40.14)
        1:58.18 (40.71)     2:38.35 (40.17)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Epp, Erin              18 KAJ               2:37.05             
               1:15.98    2:37.05 (1:21.07)
 -- Wist, Sela             18 KCS               2:23.22         X   
               1:08.80    2:23.22 (1:14.42)
 -- McCallum, Amanda       19 RAPID                 NS              
 -- Panos, Nicolleta       19 VPSC                  NS              
 -- Wilson, Sydney         17 KISU                  NS