UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-07-17 - 6:36 PM
          BC Summer Provincials - 2022-07-14 to 2022-07-17          
 
 Event 62  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Chen, Jeffrey          12 SKSC              2:30.40    2:29.50  
                 34.97      1:12.91 (37.94)
        1:51.62 (38.71)     2:29.50 (37.88)
  2 Bentham, Max           12 SKSC              2:34.67    2:32.55  
                 35.79      1:14.48 (38.69)
        1:53.56 (39.08)     2:32.55 (38.99)
  3 Wu, Allen              12 SKSC              2:37.37    2:34.47  
                 36.87      1:16.42 (39.55)
        1:55.96 (39.54)     2:34.47 (38.51)
  4 Kirk, Finn             11 KAJ               2:38.15    2:35.67  
                 36.87      1:17.14 (40.27)
        1:57.11 (39.97)     2:35.67 (38.56)
  5 Dunder, Justin         12 SKSC              2:42.14    2:38.88  
                 37.93      1:18.55 (40.62)
        1:59.81 (41.26)     2:38.88 (39.07)
  6 Kingdon, George        12 HST               2:40.05    2:39.15  
                 37.23      1:17.50 (40.27)
        1:59.14 (41.64)     2:39.15 (40.01)
  7 Xu, Ethan YiHeng       11 WSC               2:41.98    2:40.88  
                 37.55      1:19.88 (42.33)
        2:02.25 (42.37)     2:40.88 (38.63)
  8 Yamamoto, Jinsei       12 SFA               2:41.24    2:41.07  
                 37.92      1:18.79 (40.87)
        1:59.83 (41.04)     2:41.07 (41.24)
  9 Milosevski, Filip      12 CDSC              2:43.09    2:41.65  
                 37.77      1:19.37 (41.60)
        2:02.02 (42.65)     2:41.65 (39.63)
 10 Guo, Justin            11 CDSC              2:43.44    2:42.98  
                 37.91      1:18.74 (40.83)
        2:01.51 (42.77)     2:42.98 (41.47)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Ungehojer, Gabriel     12 TBSC              2:44.48             
               1:20.41    2:44.48 (1:24.07)
 12 Ma, Tyler              11 PSW               2:44.57             
               1:21.01    2:44.57 (1:23.56)
 13 Zhao, Owen             11 WSC               2:45.74             
               1:20.49    2:45.74 (1:25.25)
 14 Bullock, Kirin         12 HANEY             2:45.97             
               1:23.26    2:45.97 (1:22.71)
 15 Hu, Timothy            12 WVOSC             2:46.15             
               1:19.75    2:46.15 (1:26.40)
 16 Mercer, Ethan          12 CHENA             2:48.00             
               1:21.31    2:48.00 (1:26.69)
 17 Nardi, Elliot          12 RAC               2:48.37             
               1:23.63    2:48.37 (1:24.74)
 18 Seng, Mason            11 SFA               2:48.52             
               1:24.21    2:48.52 (1:24.31)
 19 Rexha, Troy            12 SPART             2:49.84             
               1:22.17    2:49.84 (1:27.67)
 20 Suh, Matthew           12 SKSC              2:54.80             
               1:25.39    2:54.80 (1:29.41)
 -- Wood, Joad             12 SFA                   NS              
 
 Event 62  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Velicico, Alex         14 LOSC              2:15.58    2:15.04  
                 31.36      1:04.99 (33.63)
        1:39.54 (34.55)     2:15.04 (35.50)
  2 Chen, Isaac            14 WSC               2:20.71    2:17.35  
                 32.24      1:07.64 (35.40)
        1:43.09 (35.45)     2:17.35 (34.26)
  3 Rexha, Erik            14 SPART             2:20.38    2:18.51  
                 31.96      1:07.55 (35.59)
        1:43.51 (35.96)     2:18.51 (35.00)
  4 Feng, Raymond          14 VPSC              2:21.14    2:20.18  
                 32.94      1:08.48 (35.54)
        1:44.54 (36.06)     2:20.18 (35.64)
  5 Lee, Rubin             13 UVPCS             2:23.15    2:22.88  
                 33.15      1:09.12 (35.97)
        1:46.20 (37.08)     2:22.88 (36.68)
  6 Baker, Gavin           14 VPSC              2:23.98    2:23.22  
                 33.27      1:09.54 (36.27)
        1:46.52 (36.98)     2:23.22 (36.70)
  7 Seneviratne, Preston   14 SKSC              2:24.83    2:23.55  
                 33.16      1:09.17 (36.01)
        1:46.76 (37.59)     2:23.55 (36.79)
  8 Bennett, Isaac         14 PGB               2:24.48    2:24.00  
                 34.39      1:11.05 (36.66)
        1:49.32 (38.27)     2:24.00 (34.68)
  9 Chan, Alonzo           14 HYACK             2:23.15    2:24.10  
                 33.03      1:09.50 (36.47)
        1:46.68 (37.18)     2:24.10 (37.42)
  9 Wong, Adam             14 WVOSC             2:24.86    2:24.10  
                 33.38      1:10.30 (36.92)
        1:47.82 (37.52)     2:24.10 (36.28)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Grand, Noah            14 ISC               2:25.87             
               1:09.80    2:25.87 (1:16.07)
 12 McLeod, Zach           14 WDSC              2:26.81             
               1:11.62    2:26.81 (1:15.19)
 13 Hicks, Noah            13 UVPCS             2:29.07             
               1:13.79    2:29.07 (1:15.28)
 14 She, Preston           13 VPSC              2:29.14             
               1:11.13    2:29.14 (1:18.01)
 15 Zhao, Nathan           14 HYACK             2:29.64             
               1:12.37    2:29.64 (1:17.27)
 16 Hasell, Bobby          13 SPART             2:29.95             
               1:12.23    2:29.95 (1:17.72)
 17 Benson, Keiran         14 SFA               2:30.62             
               1:12.77    2:30.62 (1:17.85)
 18 Ruckman-Utting, Wilbu  14 HYACK             2:30.75             
               1:12.71    2:30.75 (1:18.04)
 19 Gilman, Hercules       14 KISU              2:31.02             
               1:14.76    2:31.02 (1:16.26)
 20 Feenstra, Kieran       14 UVPCS             2:32.62             
               1:13.81    2:32.62 (1:18.81)
 21 Hunter, Scott          13 SFA               2:33.70             
               1:13.48    2:33.70 (1:20.22)
 22 Cepus, Ilija           13 KAJ               2:35.37             
               1:15.01    2:35.37 (1:20.36)
 -- Nabozniak, Sawyer      14 UVPCS                 NS              
 
 Event 62  Boys 15-16 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Caruso, Thomas         16 SPART             2:10.88    2:07.37  
                 30.41      1:03.36 (32.95)
        1:35.09 (31.73)     2:07.37 (32.28)
  2 Orogo, Paul            15 HYACK             2:11.28    2:10.92  
                 30.62      1:04.48 (33.86)
        1:38.67 (34.19)     2:10.92 (32.25)
  3 Slinn, Jeremy          15 WDSC              2:15.99    2:11.81  
                 30.11      1:03.72 (33.61)
        1:37.99 (34.27)     2:11.81 (33.82)
  4 Cameron, Parker        16 KCS               2:15.32    2:12.13  
                 30.43      1:04.13 (33.70)
        1:38.33 (34.20)     2:12.13 (33.80)
  5 Kong, Kevin            15 HYACK             2:16.62    2:13.13  
                 31.57      1:05.51 (33.94)
        1:39.57 (34.06)     2:13.13 (33.56)
  6 Murray, Kalen          16 SFA               2:14.52    2:13.38  
                 30.09      1:03.69 (33.60)
        1:38.47 (34.78)     2:13.38 (34.91)
  7 Sverre, Fredrik        16 CHENA             2:16.72    2:14.62  
                 31.64      1:05.74 (34.10)
        1:40.57 (34.83)     2:14.62 (34.05)
  8 Gander, Keenan         16 HANEY             2:17.40    2:17.03  
                 31.72      1:06.19 (34.47)
        1:41.61 (35.42)     2:17.03 (35.42)
  9 Kirk, Aiden            15 KAJ               2:17.18    2:18.01  
                 32.01      1:07.28 (35.27)
        1:43.33 (36.05)     2:18.01 (34.68)
 10 Deschambault, Noah     15 VPSC              2:18.45    2:19.85  
                 32.24      1:07.38 (35.14)
        1:43.97 (36.59)     2:19.85 (35.88)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Arango, Juan           16 HANEY             2:18.66             
               1:07.39    2:18.66 (1:11.27)
 12 MacFadden, Sam         15 CHENA             2:22.91             
               1:08.44    2:22.91 (1:14.47)
 13 Iverson, Bodey         16 WDSC              2:23.98             
               1:08.20    2:23.98 (1:15.78)
 14 Chen, Albert           16 VPSC              2:25.09             
               1:07.91    2:25.09 (1:17.18)
 15 Kostic, Savo           15 SFA               2:25.15             
               1:10.98    2:25.15 (1:14.17)
 16 Yang, Elim             15 RAPID             2:25.19             
               1:10.75    2:25.19 (1:14.44)
 17 Choi, Luke             15 HYACK             2:25.65             
               1:08.05    2:25.65 (1:17.60)
 18 Sun, Lujia             15 RAPID             2:25.99             
               1:10.28    2:25.99 (1:15.71)
 19 Viloria, Marcus Hugo   16 SKSC              2:26.14             
               1:11.16    2:26.14 (1:14.98)
 20 Ho, Henry              16 VPSC              2:26.17             
               1:10.52    2:26.17 (1:15.65)
 21 Simard, Bodie          15 CHENA             2:28.10             
               1:12.47    2:28.10 (1:15.63)
 22 Turnacliff, Owen       16 SFA               2:28.71             
               1:13.09    2:28.71 (1:15.62)
 -- Mountstevens, Rohin    15 CHENA                 NS              
 
 Event 62  Boys 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Wu, Yu Tong (Adam)     17 SKSC              2:13.13    2:07.09  
                 29.59      1:02.18 (32.59)
        1:34.85 (32.67)     2:07.09 (32.24)
  2 Mak, Marcus            18 ISC               2:10.87    2:08.64  
                 29.88      1:02.43 (32.55)
        1:35.35 (32.92)     2:08.64 (33.29)
  3 Johnston, Jadyn        17 WLBF              2:17.01    2:12.20  
                 31.33      1:04.93 (33.60)
        1:38.61 (33.68)     2:12.20 (33.59)
  4 Morch, Peter           17 NRST              2:13.67    2:12.59  
                 29.81      1:03.04 (33.23)
        1:37.68 (34.64)     2:12.59 (34.91)
  5 Baker, Bryce           18 UVPCS             2:14.57    2:14.33  
                 31.35      1:05.22 (33.87)
        1:39.66 (34.44)     2:14.33 (34.67)
  6 Zvjerac, Aki           17 CDSC              2:16.93    2:16.00  
                 31.23      1:04.40 (33.17)
        1:39.99 (35.59)     2:16.00 (36.01)
  7 Kaul, Piyush           17 LOSC              2:18.43    2:18.23  
                 31.47      1:06.25 (34.78)
        1:42.52 (36.27)     2:18.23 (35.71)
  8 Hislop, Phoenix        17 SFA               2:20.98    2:20.33  
                 32.60      1:08.10 (35.50)
        1:44.65 (36.55)     2:20.33 (35.68)
  9 Matadeen, Aidan        17 HYACK             2:21.04    2:20.62  
                 33.10      1:08.71 (35.61)
        1:45.56 (36.85)     2:20.62 (35.06)
 10 Gul, Onur              17 WVOSC             2:19.66    2:33.54  
                 28.96      1:01.75 (32.79)
        1:51.88 (50.13)     2:33.54 (41.66)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 De Ocampo, Ryan        17 SKSC              2:24.71             
               1:08.25    2:24.71 (1:16.46)
 12 Hiruki, Tadahiro       17 VPSC              2:29.29             
               1:11.60    2:29.29 (1:17.69)
 -- Chen, Thomas           17 RAPID                 NS              
 -- Rogers, Lochlan        17 RAC                   NS