UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-07-17 - 7:05 PM
          BC Summer Provincials - 2022-07-14 to 2022-07-17          
 
 Event 66  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Cao, Matthew           12 PSW               2:24.89    2:21.88  
                 30.38      1:07.62 (37.24)
        1:47.56 (39.94)     2:21.88 (34.32)
  2 Chen, Jeffrey          12 SKSC              2:32.84    2:29.89  
                 32.30      1:11.54 (39.24)
        1:55.15 (43.61)     2:29.89 (34.74)
  3 Huang, Sebastian       12 VPSC              2:35.19    2:32.93  
                 33.19      1:13.70 (40.51)
        1:57.46 (43.76)     2:32.93 (35.47)
  4 Bentham, Max           12 SKSC              2:35.75    2:33.57  
                 34.48      1:13.53 (39.05)
        2:01.18 (47.65)     2:33.57 (32.39)
  5 Yamamoto, Jinsei       12 SFA               2:38.68    2:38.77  
                 33.72      1:15.33 (41.61)
        2:02.51 (47.18)     2:38.77 (36.26)
  6 Viloria, Martin Klein  12 SKSC              2:41.92    2:39.29  
                 35.73      1:17.38 (41.65)
        2:04.94 (47.56)     2:39.29 (34.35)
  7 Clogg, Tyler           12 CDSC              2:40.57    2:41.21  
                 34.12      1:16.65 (42.53)
        2:05.06 (48.41)     2:41.21 (36.15)
  8 Jin, Atom              12 WSC               2:40.21    2:41.25  
                 34.67      1:17.08 (42.41)
        2:05.42 (48.34)     2:41.25 (35.83)
  9 Hopkins, Ethan         12 CHENA             2:43.20    2:44.42  
                 37.13      1:19.62 (42.49)
        2:09.37 (49.75)     2:44.42 (35.05)
 10 Allott, Tobias         12 KAJ               2:43.76    2:44.93  
                 36.29      1:18.30 (42.01)
        2:08.38 (50.08)     2:44.93 (36.55)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Zhao, Owen             11 WSC               2:44.79             
               1:19.21    2:44.79 (1:25.58)
 12 Kehler, Rilo           12 KAJ               2:44.82             
               1:22.13    2:44.82 (1:22.69)
 13 Ling, Jerry            11 HYACK             2:45.08             
               1:22.19    2:45.08 (1:22.89)
 14 Kirk, Finn             11 KAJ               2:45.52             
               1:18.79    2:45.52 (1:26.73)
 15 Greenwood, Nolan       12 UVPCS             2:47.95             
               1:22.06    2:47.95 (1:25.89)
 16 Liu, John              12 PSW               2:48.42             
               1:19.16    2:48.42 (1:29.26)
 17 Wang, Edward           12 SKSC              2:48.45             
               1:23.20    2:48.45 (1:25.25)
 18 Kim, Joshua            12 SKSC              2:49.10             
               1:24.49    2:49.10 (1:24.61)
 19 Modde, Ryder           12 CONNU             2:49.41             
               1:24.37    2:49.41 (1:25.04)
 20 Ma, Tyler              11 PSW               2:50.47             
               1:20.77    2:50.47 (1:29.70)
 21 Wood, Joad             12 SFA               2:51.66             
               1:20.78    2:51.66 (1:30.88)
 22 Seng, Mason            11 SFA               2:52.22             
               1:21.32    2:52.22 (1:30.90)
 23 Lee, Tristan           11 RAPID             2:54.66             
               1:23.07    2:54.66 (1:31.59)
 
 Event 66  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Kim, Laon              14 HYACK             2:16.89    2:11.87  
                 27.89      1:03.02 (35.13)
        1:41.39 (38.37)     2:11.87 (30.48)
  2 Kim, Lucas             14 SKSC              2:16.73    2:12.39  
                 28.69      1:03.90 (35.21)
        1:42.42 (38.52)     2:12.39 (29.97)
  3 Wall, Joshua           14 RAPID             2:21.50    2:16.08  
                 29.06      1:06.00 (36.94)
        1:42.75 (36.75)     2:16.08 (33.33)
  4 Velicico, Alex         14 LOSC              2:21.94    2:22.65  
                 31.18      1:05.99 (34.81)
        1:51.40 (45.41)     2:22.65 (31.25)
  5 Feng, Raymond          14 VPSC              2:22.04    2:23.73  
                 31.21      1:06.58 (35.37)
        1:48.15 (41.57)     2:23.73 (35.58)
  6 Chen, Isaac            14 WSC               2:23.81    2:23.81  
                 31.79      1:10.41 (38.62)
        1:52.17 (41.76)     2:23.81 (31.64)
  7 Bennett, Isaac         14 PGB               2:22.66    2:24.06  
                 30.64      1:07.92 (37.28)
        1:52.75 (44.83)     2:24.06 (31.31)
  8 Tao, Jerry             14 RAPID             2:24.36    2:25.22  
                 31.14      1:11.34 (40.20)
        1:52.09 (40.75)     2:25.22 (33.13)
  9 Yang, Derex            13 HYACK             2:23.73    2:26.22  
                 32.00      1:10.34 (38.34)
        1:52.94 (42.60)     2:26.22 (33.28)
 10 Song, Yiguo            13 RAPID             2:25.33    2:27.08  
                 31.90      1:10.40 (38.50)
        1:53.47 (43.07)     2:27.08 (33.61)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Feenstra, Kieran       14 UVPCS             2:25.38             
               1:09.94    2:25.38 (1:15.44)
 12 Chew, Liam             13 KAJ               2:26.01             
               1:10.69    2:26.01 (1:15.32)
 13 Chen, Quinton Jun Gan  14 WSC               2:27.48             
               1:10.03    2:27.48 (1:17.45)
 14 Dreyer, Tuja           14 KAJ               2:27.51             
               1:08.81    2:27.51 (1:18.70)
 15 Lai, Channiel          14 SKSC              2:27.91             
               1:09.19    2:27.91 (1:18.72)
 16 Benson, Keiran         14 SFA               2:28.01             
               1:09.59    2:28.01 (1:18.42)
 17 Zhao, Nathan           14 HYACK             2:28.06             
               1:10.50    2:28.06 (1:17.56)
 18 Gilman, Hercules       14 KISU              2:28.71             
               1:10.71    2:28.71 (1:18.00)
 19 Allen, Oliver          14 PSW               2:29.29             
               1:11.31    2:29.29 (1:17.98)
 20 Kim, Justin            14 KAJ               2:29.47             
               1:08.63    2:29.47 (1:20.84)
 21 Pham, Andy             14 SKSC              2:29.50             
               1:11.23    2:29.50 (1:18.27)
 22 Kormendy, Brady        13 ISC               2:30.39             
               1:11.87    2:30.39 (1:18.52)
 23 Yang, Kris             14 CDSC              2:30.56             
               1:09.10    2:30.56 (1:21.46)
 24 Van Horne, Jacob       14 KMSC              2:31.46             
               1:12.78    2:31.46 (1:18.68)
 25 Bosman, Beyers         14 CHENA             2:32.07             
               1:11.71    2:32.07 (1:20.36)
 26 Wu, Max                13 PSW               2:32.82             
               1:13.03    2:32.82 (1:19.79)
 27 Seneviratne, Preston   14 SKSC              2:33.02             
               1:09.90    2:33.02 (1:23.12)
 28 Cheng, Alex Wang Chi   14 RAPID             2:33.31             
               1:09.80    2:33.31 (1:23.51)
 29 Lim, Derek             14 VPSC              2:35.79             
               1:14.08    2:35.79 (1:21.71)
 -- Park, Danny            14 LOSC                  DQ              
               1:06.67         DQ (1:13.63)
 -- Wong, Adam             14 WVOSC                 NS