UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-07-17 - 8:36 AM
          BC Summer Provincials - 2022-07-14 to 2022-07-17          
 
 Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Zeng, Michelle         11 WVOSC             2:28.83    2:34.54  
               1:11.92    2:34.54 (1:22.62)
  2 Bruneau, Grace         12 DELTA             2:55.80    2:55.47  
                                1:22.74 ( )
      2:55.47 (1:32.73)                    
  3 Cottrell, Kelana       11 NRST              2:55.71    2:58.05  
                                1:22.21 ( )
      2:58.05 (1:35.84)                    
  4 Morgans, Leanna        11 SFA               2:52.28    2:59.06  
                                1:25.11 ( )
      2:59.06 (1:33.95)                    
  5 Molyneux, Maja         12 VPSC              2:54.36    3:02.98  
                                1:22.21 ( )
      3:02.98 (1:40.77)                    
 -- Wong, Cassie           12 WVOSC             2:53.37         NS  
 
 Event 5  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Weatherhead, Taryn     14 KISU              2:23.59    2:24.78  
                                1:08.51 ( )
      2:24.78 (1:16.27)                    
  2 Wiman, Dakota          14 KAJ               2:26.90    2:27.00  
               1:08.17    2:27.00 (1:18.83)
  3 Sun, Cici              14 WVOSC             2:26.28    2:27.46  
                                1:10.17 ( )
      2:27.46 (1:17.29)                    
  4 Korbely, Paige         14 HYACK             2:27.53    2:29.92  
               1:11.33    2:29.92 (1:18.59)
  5 Saunders, Calli        14 SPART             2:27.71    2:30.28  
                                1:11.53 ( )
      2:30.28 (1:18.75)                    
  6 Choi, Yeonwoo          14 LOSC              2:37.81    2:32.26  
               1:12.71    2:32.26 (1:19.55)
  7 Taghavi, Shayda        13 HYACK             2:29.62    2:32.41  
                                1:12.70 ( )
      2:32.41 (1:19.71)                    
  8 Hier, Jessica          14 UVPCS             2:33.22    2:34.27  
               1:12.39    2:34.27 (1:21.88)
  9 Morgans, Alexia        13 SFA               2:28.48    2:34.39  
                                1:12.60 ( )
      2:34.39 (1:21.79)                    
 10 Soroke, Rebecca        13 DELTA             2:35.14    2:36.52  
               1:14.25    2:36.52 (1:22.27)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Golinowski, Emilie     13 KAJ               2:39.07    2:37.07  
                                1:13.27 ( )
      2:37.07 (1:23.80)                    
 12 Monterola, Leigh       14 SKSC              2:34.69    2:37.89  
               1:14.30    2:37.89 (1:23.59)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Larson, Kalan          14 LOSC              2:38.72    2:38.83  
                                1:15.88 ( )
      2:38.83 (1:22.95)                    
 14 Zhu, Maria Victoria    13 VPSC              2:36.88    2:38.84  
               1:12.71    2:38.84 (1:26.13)
 15 Fowler, Caitlyn        14 WDSC              2:37.83    2:39.25  
               1:14.47    2:39.25 (1:24.78)
 16 Nicholson, Juliet      14 KAJ               2:33.89    2:40.30  
               1:14.78    2:40.30 (1:25.52)
 17 Felt, Alanna           13 ISC               2:38.13    2:40.53  
               1:15.88    2:40.53 (1:24.65)
 18 Mynott, Naomi          13 WDSC              2:33.76    2:40.75  
               1:12.45    2:40.75 (1:28.30)
 19 Zhou, Angela           14 WSC               2:39.01    2:41.04  
                                1:16.11 ( )
      2:41.04 (1:24.93)                    
 20 Larson, Macey          14 LOSC              2:38.95    2:42.95  
                                1:16.40 ( )
      2:42.95 (1:26.55)                    
 21 McPherson, Taylor      13 NRST              2:40.47    2:43.32  
                                1:17.21 ( )
      2:43.32 (1:26.11)                    
 22 Huang, Elina           14 PSW               2:38.32    2:43.70  
               1:17.38    2:43.70 (1:26.32)
 23 Leung, Gaile           13 HYACK             2:38.23    2:47.47  
               1:16.23    2:47.47 (1:31.24)
 
 Event 5  Girls 15-16 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Jacques, Madisen       16 LOSC              2:17.69    2:18.01  
               1:06.08    2:18.01 (1:11.93)
  2 Zhang, Lily            16 VPSC              2:16.18    2:19.89  
                                1:05.42 ( )
      2:19.89 (1:14.47)                    
  3 Fack, Leila            15 LOSC              2:20.11    2:22.09  
                                1:08.85 ( )
      2:22.09 (1:13.24)                    
  4 Schroeder, Katie       16 LOSC              2:20.64    2:24.48  
                                1:09.06 ( )
      2:24.48 (1:15.42)                    
  5 Yao, Angel             16 RAPID             2:21.22    2:24.94  
                                1:08.17 ( )
      2:24.94 (1:16.77)                    
  6 Wheeler, Bronwen       15 SPART             2:23.53    2:25.24  
                                1:09.83 ( )
      2:25.24 (1:15.41)                    
  7 Saldana Riebeling, Ma  16 CDSC              2:21.88    2:26.54  
               1:09.83    2:26.54 (1:16.71)
  8 Strojnowska, Julia     15 CDSC              2:20.43    2:29.05  
               1:11.06    2:29.05 (1:17.99)
  9 Jerome, Abbie          16 KAJ               2:29.26    2:29.75  
                                1:09.20 ( )
      2:29.75 (1:20.55)                    
 10 Jenkins, Ridley        15 CDSC              2:29.97    2:29.77  
               1:11.11    2:29.77 (1:18.66)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Rupert, Bridget        15 UVPCS             2:27.49    2:30.32  
                                1:09.44 ( )
      2:30.32 (1:20.88)                    
 12 Boone, Sidney          15 ISC               2:33.32    2:33.14  
                                1:11.49 ( )
      2:33.14 (1:21.65)                    
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Dooling, Paige         16 KISU              2:31.75    2:38.26  
                                1:12.91 ( )
      2:38.26 (1:25.35)                    
 -- Seneviratne, Izzy      16 SKSC              2:26.34         NS  
 
 Event 5  Girls 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Lau, Octavia           20 HYACK             2:19.26    2:22.43  
                                1:07.58 ( )
      2:22.43 (1:14.85)                    
  2 Nevins, Harper         17 ISC               2:24.38    2:26.98  
                                1:08.93 ( )
      2:26.98 (1:18.05)                    
  3 Tancon, Tiffany        17 HYACK             2:23.54    2:28.63  
               1:10.68    2:28.63 (1:17.95)
  4 McInnes, Rachel        19 KAJ               2:23.16    2:29.59  
                                1:09.57 ( )
      2:29.59 (1:20.02)                    
  5 Tong, Rachel           17 SKSC              2:26.21    2:31.41  
               1:09.14    2:31.41 (1:22.27)
  6 Tamagi, Avery          17 HYACK             2:31.08    2:32.83  
                                1:11.85 ( )
      2:32.83 (1:20.98)                    
  7 Warrington, Mackenzie  18 VPSC              2:27.14    2:37.23  
                                1:13.11 ( )
      2:37.23 (1:24.12)