UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-07-17 - 8:36 AM
          BC Summer Provincials - 2022-07-14 to 2022-07-17          
 
 Event 22  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Cao, Matthew           12 PSW               2:41.20    2:42.87  
               1:18.10    2:42.87 (1:24.77)
  2 Huang, Sebastian       12 VPSC              2:50.66    2:50.15  
               1:21.23    2:50.15 (1:28.92)
  3 Kehler, Rilo           12 KAJ               2:57.89    2:55.26  
               1:24.72    2:55.26 (1:30.54)
  4 Wang, Edward           12 SKSC              2:58.85    2:57.80  
               1:26.36    2:57.80 (1:31.44)
  5 Ling, Jerry            11 HYACK             2:55.36    2:58.33  
               1:25.16    2:58.33 (1:33.17)
  6 Zhang, Danny           12 WVOSC             3:02.99    2:59.83  
               1:29.28    2:59.83 (1:30.55)
  7 Modde, Ryder           12 CONNU             2:59.73    3:01.22  
               1:26.88    3:01.22 (1:34.34)
  8 Nercessian, Armen      12 CHENA             3:07.01    3:01.46  
               1:26.10    3:01.46 (1:35.36)
  9 Zhao, Owen             11 WSC               3:05.21    3:02.18  
               1:26.98    3:02.18 (1:35.20)
 10 Suh, Matthew           12 SKSC              3:07.68    3:02.33  
               1:27.92    3:02.33 (1:34.41)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ngai, Joshua           12 WSC               3:07.09    3:04.75  
               1:29.80    3:04.75 (1:34.95)
 12 Greenwood, Nolan       12 UVPCS             3:06.89    3:04.82  
               1:30.09    3:04.82 (1:34.73)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Kim, Joshua            12 SKSC              3:07.99    3:04.91  
               1:30.41    3:04.91 (1:34.50)
 14 Jin, Atom              12 WSC               3:08.45    3:05.08  
               1:30.29    3:05.08 (1:34.79)
 15 Li, Wesley             12 RAPID             3:08.02    3:09.20  
               1:28.02    3:09.20 (1:41.18)
 16 Musselman Vanderstel,  12 CHENA             3:10.25    3:11.22  
               1:30.62    3:11.22 (1:40.60)
 17 Chan, Joshua           12 GATOR             3:10.34    3:11.34  
               1:33.02    3:11.34 (1:38.32)
 18 Allott, Tobias         12 KAJ               3:05.72    3:11.51  
               1:30.34    3:11.51 (1:41.17)
 19 Rabut, Zaidel          12 GATOR             3:03.31    3:11.55  
               1:31.40    3:11.55 (1:40.15)
 20 Mercer, Ethan          12 CHENA             3:09.39    3:12.57  
               1:30.46    3:12.57 (1:42.11)
 21 Barr, Matthew          12 CHENA             3:10.65    3:15.22  
               1:35.68    3:15.22 (1:39.54)
 22 Guo, Ethan             12 HYACK             3:12.86    3:15.78  
               1:34.46    3:15.78 (1:41.32)
 23 Wang, Jack             12 PSW               3:11.07    3:16.96  
               1:36.00    3:16.96 (1:40.96)
 24 Meyers, Gage           12 KAJ               3:10.64    3:19.80  
               1:38.23    3:19.80 (1:41.57)
 
 Event 22  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Wall, Joshua           14 RAPID             2:25.95    2:33.14  
               1:15.22    2:33.14 (1:17.92)
  2 Kim, Lucas             14 SKSC              2:27.87    2:34.55  
               1:13.52    2:34.55 (1:21.03)
  3 Kim, Laon              14 HYACK             2:27.02    2:35.37  
               1:15.50    2:35.37 (1:19.87)
  4 Chen, Isaac            14 WSC               2:35.41    2:38.78  
               1:16.54    2:38.78 (1:22.24)
  5 Wei, William           14 CDSC              2:47.02    2:39.44  
               1:16.45    2:39.44 (1:22.99)
  6 Tao, Jerry             14 RAPID             2:37.52    2:40.80  
               1:16.33    2:40.80 (1:24.47)
  7 Feenstra, Kieran       14 UVPCS             2:40.67    2:40.95  
               1:16.32    2:40.95 (1:24.63)
  8 Yang, Derex            13 HYACK             2:40.60    2:41.45  
               1:15.42    2:41.45 (1:26.03)
  9 Chen, Quinton Jun Gan  14 WSC               2:44.96    2:42.84  
               1:17.70    2:42.84 (1:25.14)
 10 Kormendy, Brady        13 ISC               2:47.93    2:43.69  
               1:17.74    2:43.69 (1:25.95)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Du, Gary               14 RAPID             2:44.21    2:43.84  
               1:20.02    2:43.84 (1:23.82)
 12 Song, Yiguo            13 RAPID             2:45.40    2:44.25  
               1:18.53    2:44.25 (1:25.72)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Smith, Bayden          13 HST               2:44.11    2:44.83  
               1:18.73    2:44.83 (1:26.10)
 14 Lai, Channiel          14 SKSC              2:45.38    2:47.07  
               1:18.07    2:47.07 (1:29.00)
 15 Yang, Kris             14 CDSC              2:42.67    2:47.27  
               1:18.48    2:47.27 (1:28.79)
 16 Chew, Liam             13 KAJ               2:47.08    2:47.82  
               1:19.98    2:47.82 (1:27.84)
 17 Benson, Keiran         14 SFA               2:47.26    2:49.62  
               1:19.08    2:49.62 (1:30.54)
 18 Wang, Alex             14 HYACK             2:45.19    2:50.53  
               1:19.59    2:50.53 (1:30.94)
 19 Van Horne, Jacob       14 KMSC              2:47.35    2:50.78  
               1:21.67    2:50.78 (1:29.11)
 20 Zhang, Aidan           14 VPSC              2:46.60    2:50.96  
               1:21.43    2:50.96 (1:29.53)
 21 Pham, Andy             14 SKSC              2:46.60    2:51.10  
               1:22.93    2:51.10 (1:28.17)
 22 Oleinic, Dmitrii       13 CDSC              2:47.87    2:51.19  
               1:23.02    2:51.19 (1:28.17)
 23 Lim, Derek             14 VPSC              2:44.18    2:52.13  
               1:22.81    2:52.13 (1:29.32)
 24 Ni, Cyan               14 PSW               2:46.81    2:52.40  
               1:22.78    2:52.40 (1:29.62)
 25 Vetoshkin, Mark        14 HYACK             2:44.21    2:52.83  
               1:22.73    2:52.83 (1:30.10)
 26 Kim, Justin            14 KAJ               2:43.86    2:53.19  
               1:22.66    2:53.19 (1:30.53)
 27 McKnight, Makaio       14 UVPCS             2:44.89    2:53.36  
               1:22.41    2:53.36 (1:30.95)
 28 Sangha, Gurshaan       13 DELTA             2:44.82    3:01.23  
               1:28.20    3:01.23 (1:33.03)
 -- Fong, Linus            14 SFA               2:42.81         DQ  
               1:21.88         DQ (1:33.18)
 
 Event 22  Boys 15-16 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Jung, Justin           15 HYACK             2:22.22    2:26.68  
               1:14.12    2:26.68 (1:12.56)
  2 van Maren, Jasper Joo  16 UVPCS             2:28.19    2:28.27  
               1:10.77    2:28.27 (1:17.50)
  3 Jozsa, Adam            16 WVOSC             2:26.05    2:28.34  
               1:12.46    2:28.34 (1:15.88)
  4 Yeung, Cheuk Hay       16 SFA               2:28.63    2:28.81  
               1:11.48    2:28.81 (1:17.33)
  5 Zhang, Hao Sheng (Sun  16 HYACK             2:28.79    2:29.96  
               1:10.44    2:29.96 (1:19.52)
  6 Namba, Kai             15 ISC               2:34.16    2:33.72  
               1:13.74    2:33.72 (1:19.98)
  7 Pham, Alan             16 SKSC              2:33.64    2:34.23  
               1:13.96    2:34.23 (1:20.27)
  8 Pan, Kane              16 SKSC              2:33.25    2:34.47  
               1:14.53    2:34.47 (1:19.94)
  9 Wu, Elden              16 PSW               2:32.59    2:34.87  
               1:15.46    2:34.87 (1:19.41)
 10 Sun, Ivan              15 CDSC              2:30.55    2:35.24  
               1:14.11    2:35.24 (1:21.13)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Fath, Enzo             16 SFA               2:29.33    2:35.32  
               1:14.45    2:35.32 (1:20.87)
 12 Vellescig, Evan        15 HYACK             2:32.29    2:35.81  
               1:13.20    2:35.81 (1:22.61)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Yu, Isaac              15 ISC               2:39.41    2:36.43  
               1:13.13    2:36.43 (1:23.30)
 14 Tchaouchev, Atanas     16 UVPCS             2:33.94    2:36.98  
               1:12.57    2:36.98 (1:24.41)
 15 Choi, Ryan             16 HYACK             2:34.28    2:37.97  
               1:14.07    2:37.97 (1:23.90)
 16 Lai, Jonathan          15 PSW               2:39.04    2:38.47  
               1:17.78    2:38.47 (1:20.69)
 17 Su, Daniel             15 VPSC              2:36.75    2:40.30  
               1:16.06    2:40.30 (1:24.24)
 18 Hai, Daniel            16 HANEY             2:33.86    2:40.59  
               1:15.99    2:40.59 (1:24.60)
 19 Chang, Ryan            16 SFA               2:33.04    2:40.71  
               1:15.41    2:40.71 (1:25.30)
 20 Wang, Matthew          15 PSW               2:37.54    2:41.51  
               1:16.90    2:41.51 (1:24.61)
 21 Fong, Lucas            15 SFA               2:35.70    2:42.50  
               1:16.81    2:42.50 (1:25.69)
 22 Wang, Sirui            15 VPSC              2:38.48    2:43.11  
               1:17.74    2:43.11 (1:25.37)
 23 See, Deron             16 SFA               2:34.96    2:43.22  
               1:17.52    2:43.22 (1:25.70)
 24 Meyer, Jordan          15 KAJ               2:36.26    2:43.94  
               1:18.71    2:43.94 (1:25.23)
 25 Simard, Bodie          15 CHENA             2:38.06    2:44.12  
               1:18.62    2:44.12 (1:25.50)
 -- He, River              15 RAPID             2:29.64         NS  
 
 Event 22  Boys 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Cho, Kyuhyun           18 SFA               2:24.05    2:26.45  
               1:13.11    2:26.45 (1:13.34)
  2 Wallich, Liam          18 KISU              2:29.44    2:26.90  
               1:08.22    2:26.90 (1:18.68)
  3 Schanz, Tristan        18 PSW               2:26.80    2:27.34  
               1:11.04    2:27.34 (1:16.30)
  4 Joudrie, Robin         19 CHENA             2:26.67    2:28.01  
               1:10.91    2:28.01 (1:17.10)
  5 Bakica, Thomas         19 WGB               2:30.21    2:28.30  
               1:10.36    2:28.30 (1:17.94)
  6 Robertson, Arran       17 UVPCS             2:23.91    2:28.37  
               1:11.66    2:28.37 (1:16.71)
  7 Hislop, Phoenix        17 SFA               2:26.48    2:28.58  
               1:10.75    2:28.58 (1:17.83)
  8 Zhou, Michael          18 SFA               2:24.90    2:29.95  
               1:14.89    2:29.95 (1:15.06)
  9 Kormendy, Dylan        19 ISC               2:27.77    2:31.23  
               1:13.19    2:31.23 (1:18.04)
 10 Huang, Nicholas        18 SKSC              2:26.16    2:32.14  
               1:12.79    2:32.14 (1:19.35)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Finlayson, Euain       18 VPSC              2:30.00    2:32.32  
               1:14.63    2:32.32 (1:17.69)
 12 Gao, James             17 WVOSC             2:35.26    2:32.41  
               1:13.25    2:32.41 (1:19.16)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Park, Sam              17 LOSC              2:34.83    2:32.69  
               1:13.61    2:32.69 (1:19.08)
 14 Hulten, Kristofer      17 ISC               2:31.69    2:34.34  
               1:12.89    2:34.34 (1:21.45)
 15 Li, Derek              17 HYACK             2:31.05    2:34.72  
               1:14.88    2:34.72 (1:19.84)
 16 Paz, Diego             18 KCS               2:30.09    2:35.04  
               1:15.09    2:35.04 (1:19.95)
 17 Chernomorchenko, Serg  17 PSW               2:31.43    2:37.25  
               1:16.92    2:37.25 (1:20.33)
 18 Gysel, Jake            17 KCS               2:30.59    2:37.93  
               1:14.61    2:37.93 (1:23.32)
 19 Trinh, Theodore        17 VPSC              2:34.68    2:42.99  
               1:16.58    2:42.99 (1:26.41)
 20 Wong, Zachary          17 WSC               2:35.66    2:47.63  
               1:17.79    2:47.63 (1:29.84)