UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-07-17 - 8:37 AM
          BC Summer Provincials - 2022-07-14 to 2022-07-17          
 
 Event 24  Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Bentham, Max           12 SKSC              4:51.74    4:43.10  
               1:07.86    2:20.89 (1:13.03)
      3:34.05 (1:13.16)   4:43.10 (1:09.05)
  2 Cao, Matthew           12 PSW               4:46.80    4:45.06  
               1:06.05    2:19.48 (1:13.43)
      3:32.37 (1:12.89)   4:45.06 (1:12.69)
  3 Wu, Allen              12 SKSC              4:43.28    4:47.87  
               1:08.03    2:21.01 (1:12.98)
      3:34.57 (1:13.56)   4:47.87 (1:13.30)
  4 Jin, Atom              12 WSC               4:59.90    4:54.16  
               1:09.68    2:25.66 (1:15.98)
      3:41.37 (1:15.71)   4:54.16 (1:12.79)
  5 Yamamoto, Jinsei       12 SFA               4:56.98    4:54.87  
               1:08.69    2:23.63 (1:14.94)
      3:39.68 (1:16.05)   4:54.87 (1:15.19)
  6 Dunder, Justin         12 SKSC              4:52.82    4:55.33  
               1:09.79    2:25.17 (1:15.38)
      3:40.87 (1:15.70)   4:55.33 (1:14.46)
  7 Kingdon, George        12 HST               5:04.44    4:56.34  
               1:09.76    2:25.51 (1:15.75)
      3:41.67 (1:16.16)   4:56.34 (1:14.67)
  8 Kirk, Finn             11 KAJ               5:10.69    5:00.81  
               1:13.86    2:31.47 (1:17.61)
      3:48.54 (1:17.07)   5:00.81 (1:12.27)
  9 Clogg, Tyler           12 CDSC              5:07.45    5:01.54  
               1:12.72    2:30.07 (1:17.35)
      3:46.90 (1:16.83)   5:01.54 (1:14.64)
 10 Liu, John              12 PSW               5:03.14    5:04.94  
               1:11.77    2:29.47 (1:17.70)
      3:49.12 (1:19.65)   5:04.94 (1:15.82)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Xu, Ethan YiHeng       11 WSC               5:07.62    5:05.69  
               1:13.48    2:31.00 (1:17.52)
      3:49.19 (1:18.19)   5:05.69 (1:16.50)
 12 Kim, Joshua            12 SKSC              5:06.79    5:06.00  
               1:12.79    2:30.36 (1:17.57)
      3:49.47 (1:19.11)   5:06.00 (1:16.53)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Bullock, Kirin         12 HANEY             5:13.31    5:06.70  
               1:12.69    2:31.49 (1:18.80)
      3:50.87 (1:19.38)   5:06.70 (1:15.83)
 14 Milosevski, Filip      12 CDSC              5:10.87    5:06.80  
               1:13.07    2:32.56 (1:19.49)
      3:52.17 (1:19.61)   5:06.80 (1:14.63)
 15 Hopkins, Ethan         12 CHENA             5:12.25    5:08.69  
               1:13.61    2:33.92 (1:20.31)
      3:53.66 (1:19.74)   5:08.69 (1:15.03)
 16 Ma, Tyler              11 PSW               5:07.95    5:09.29  
               1:13.49    2:32.90 (1:19.41)
      3:51.93 (1:19.03)   5:09.29 (1:17.36)
 17 Barr, Matthew          12 CHENA             5:07.36    5:13.86  
               1:14.62    2:35.56 (1:20.94)
      3:55.67 (1:20.11)   5:13.86 (1:18.19)
 18 Zhong, Ethan           12 PSW               5:06.30    5:22.08  
               1:14.76    2:37.36 (1:22.60)
      4:01.08 (1:23.72)   5:22.08 (1:21.00)
 19 Suh, Matthew           12 SKSC              5:11.54    5:23.09  
               1:15.88    2:39.55 (1:23.67)
      4:02.44 (1:22.89)   5:23.09 (1:20.65)
 
 Event 24  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 McLeod, Zach           14 WDSC              4:20.10    4:18.66  
               1:00.34    2:06.03 (1:05.69)
      3:13.10 (1:07.07)   4:18.66 (1:05.56)
  2 Velicico, Alex         14 LOSC              4:19.47    4:22.10  
               1:01.57    2:09.05 (1:07.48)
      3:16.21 (1:07.16)   4:22.10 (1:05.89)
  3 Kim, Lucas             14 SKSC              4:14.50    4:22.95  
               1:00.11    2:06.86 (1:06.75)
      3:15.98 (1:09.12)   4:22.95 (1:06.97)
  4 Benson, Keiran         14 SFA               4:26.17    4:25.70  
               1:02.19    2:09.53 (1:07.34)
      3:17.78 (1:08.25)   4:25.70 (1:07.92)
  5 Park, Danny            14 LOSC              4:26.38    4:26.15  
               1:02.03    2:10.35 (1:08.32)
      3:19.57 (1:09.22)   4:26.15 (1:06.58)
  6 Zhao, Nathan           14 HYACK             4:42.12    4:33.91  
               1:04.13    2:16.33 (1:12.20)
      3:28.01 (1:11.68)   4:33.91 (1:05.90)
  7 Rexha, Erik            14 SPART             4:30.92    4:34.08  
               1:02.73    2:12.49 (1:09.76)
      3:23.79 (1:11.30)   4:34.08 (1:10.29)
  8 Camaraire, Alex        14 UVPCS             4:33.16    4:34.56  
               1:03.74    2:13.98 (1:10.24)
      3:25.69 (1:11.71)   4:34.56 (1:08.87)
  9 Grand, Noah            14 ISC               4:31.35    4:34.65  
               1:02.47    2:12.62 (1:10.15)
      3:24.06 (1:11.44)   4:34.65 (1:10.59)
 10 Kormendy, Brady        13 ISC               4:38.38    4:35.37  
               1:05.13    2:16.04 (1:10.91)
      3:27.59 (1:11.55)   4:35.37 (1:07.78)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Seneviratne, Preston   14 SKSC              4:41.40    4:36.13  
               1:03.56    2:14.18 (1:10.62)
      3:25.77 (1:11.59)   4:36.13 (1:10.36)
 12 Wei, William           14 CDSC              4:33.97    4:37.04  
               1:07.12    2:17.93 (1:10.81)
      3:27.72 (1:09.79)   4:37.04 (1:09.32)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Parmar, Max            13 KAJ               4:36.97    4:40.24  
               1:05.45    2:16.80 (1:11.35)
      3:29.47 (1:12.67)   4:40.24 (1:10.77)
 14 Nabozniak, Sawyer      14 UVPCS             4:41.70    4:40.50  
               1:06.61    2:18.61 (1:12.00)
      3:29.27 (1:10.66)   4:40.50 (1:11.23)
 15 Ni, Cyan               14 PSW               4:34.53    4:40.59  
               1:04.30    2:16.05 (1:11.75)
      3:29.04 (1:12.99)   4:40.59 (1:11.55)
 16 Gilman, Hercules       14 KISU              4:32.88    4:42.07  
               1:07.58    2:18.65 (1:11.07)
      3:31.02 (1:12.37)   4:42.07 (1:11.05)
 17 Chan, Alonzo           14 HYACK             4:37.57    4:43.85  
               1:04.40    2:16.26 (1:11.86)
      3:29.57 (1:13.31)   4:43.85 (1:14.28)
 18 Yang, Derex            13 HYACK             4:38.23    4:43.98  
               1:08.75    2:22.08 (1:13.33)
      3:33.40 (1:11.32)   4:43.98 (1:10.58)
 19 Wu, Max                13 PSW               4:38.44    4:44.19  
               1:07.68    2:21.28 (1:13.60)
      3:34.04 (1:12.76)   4:44.19 (1:10.15)
 20 Yang, George           14 WSC               4:38.18    4:44.84  
               1:06.89    2:20.58 (1:13.69)
      3:34.48 (1:13.90)   4:44.84 (1:10.36)
 21 Lee, Rubin             13 UVPCS             4:38.19    4:47.10  
               1:05.16    2:18.97 (1:13.81)
      3:33.14 (1:14.17)   4:47.10 (1:13.96)
 22 Tao, Jerry             14 RAPID             4:28.23    4:50.59  
               1:03.21    2:14.64 (1:11.43)
      3:33.30 (1:18.66)   4:50.59 (1:17.29)
 23 Skinder, Joseph        13 CDSC              4:39.20    4:51.49  
               1:06.35    2:21.25 (1:14.90)
      3:36.96 (1:15.71)   4:51.49 (1:14.53)
 24 Allen, Oliver          14 PSW               4:36.83    4:52.02  
               1:09.61    2:23.79 (1:14.18)
      3:38.56 (1:14.77)   4:52.02 (1:13.46)
 -- Bennett, Isaac         14 PGB               4:40.45         DQ  
               1:04.20    2:16.24 (1:12.04)
      3:27.28 (1:11.04)        DQ (1:08.83)