UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-07-17 - 8:37 AM
          BC Summer Provincials - 2022-07-14 to 2022-07-17          
 
 Event 26  Boys 15-16 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Slinn, Jeremy          15 WDSC              4:44.20    4:50.29  
               1:06.67    2:20.42 (1:13.75)
      3:44.01 (1:23.59)   4:50.29 (1:06.28)
  2 Kirk, Aiden            15 KAJ               4:47.09    4:50.39  
               1:04.19    2:18.45 (1:14.26)
      3:45.20 (1:26.75)   4:50.39 (1:05.19)
  2 Jung, Justin           15 HYACK             4:42.12    4:50.39  
               1:06.09    2:24.18 (1:18.09)
      3:41.14 (1:16.96)   4:50.39 (1:09.25)
  4 Caruso, Thomas         16 SPART             4:42.94    4:51.63  
               1:03.19    2:15.74 (1:12.55)
      3:43.12 (1:27.38)   4:51.63 (1:08.51)
  5 Deschambault, Noah     15 VPSC              4:58.08    4:53.25  
               1:05.76    2:18.20 (1:12.44)
      3:47.93 (1:29.73)   4:53.25 (1:05.32)
  6 Yeung, Cheuk Hay       16 SFA               4:54.08    4:54.38  
               1:04.11    2:24.34 (1:20.23)
      3:47.11 (1:22.77)   4:54.38 (1:07.27)
  7 Zhang, Hao Sheng (Sun  16 HYACK             4:54.71    4:55.28  
               1:08.35    2:28.07 (1:19.72)
      3:46.37 (1:18.30)   4:55.28 (1:08.91)
  8 van Maren, Jasper Joo  16 UVPCS             4:54.91    4:55.51  
               1:06.14    2:24.29 (1:18.15)
      3:45.77 (1:21.48)   4:55.51 (1:09.74)
  9 Bae, Jihoon            15 LOSC              5:03.20    4:57.21  
               1:05.42    2:24.42 (1:19.00)
      3:52.29 (1:27.87)   4:57.21 (1:04.92)
 10 Gander, Keenan         16 HANEY             4:57.66    4:57.80  
               1:06.22    2:20.37 (1:14.15)
      3:50.50 (1:30.13)   4:57.80 (1:07.30)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Brown, Tommy           16 PGB               4:57.61    4:58.17  
               1:05.20    2:21.51 (1:16.31)
      3:54.58 (1:33.07)   4:58.17 (1:03.59)
 12 Fath, Enzo             16 SFA               4:57.72    5:00.75  
               1:07.75    2:29.45 (1:21.70)
      3:53.40 (1:23.95)   5:00.75 (1:07.35)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Morgans, Yannick       16 SFA               4:57.86    5:00.92  
               1:09.07    2:30.29 (1:21.22)
      3:56.40 (1:26.11)   5:00.92 (1:04.52)
 14 Simard, Bodie          15 CHENA             4:59.05    5:01.66  
               1:06.07    2:24.74 (1:18.67)
      3:49.61 (1:24.87)   5:01.66 (1:12.05)
 15 Wang, Matthew          15 PSW               4:53.92    5:02.49  
               1:06.66    2:24.95 (1:18.29)
      3:52.89 (1:27.94)   5:02.49 (1:09.60)
 16 Yu, Isaac              15 ISC               5:02.83    5:05.75  
               1:10.32    2:30.98 (1:20.66)
      3:56.71 (1:25.73)   5:05.75 (1:09.04)
 17 Lai, Jonathan          15 PSW               4:56.48    5:06.00  
               1:10.23    2:31.38 (1:21.15)
      3:56.56 (1:25.18)   5:06.00 (1:09.44)
 18 Zha, Max               15 DELTA             4:58.26    5:06.63  
               1:06.34    2:27.24 (1:20.90)
      3:57.49 (1:30.25)   5:06.63 (1:09.14)
 19 Choi, Ryan             16 HYACK             4:56.92    5:07.84  
               1:09.61    2:30.24 (1:20.63)
      3:55.36 (1:25.12)   5:07.84 (1:12.48)
 20 Vellescig, Evan        15 HYACK             5:02.34    5:14.99  
               1:12.88    2:33.99 (1:21.11)
      4:02.35 (1:28.36)   5:14.99 (1:12.64)
 21 Wang, Sirui            15 VPSC              5:03.25    5:17.91  
               1:12.62    2:32.76 (1:20.14)
      4:04.54 (1:31.78)   5:17.91 (1:13.37)
 22 Fong, Lucas            15 SFA               5:04.42    5:18.60  
               1:12.42    2:35.27 (1:22.85)
      4:04.08 (1:28.81)   5:18.60 (1:14.52)
 -- Namba, Kai             15 ISC               4:59.72         DQ  
               1:08.55    2:33.48 (1:24.93)
      3:55.82 (1:22.34)        DQ (1:08.50)
 -- Parr, Finn             15 LOSC              5:01.21         NS  
 -- Wu, Elden              16 PSW               4:51.83         NS  
 -- Iverson, Bodey         16 WDSC              4:56.63         NS  
 
 Event 26  Boys 17 & Over 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Dongfang, Bill         17 ISC               4:39.14    4:46.77  
                 59.65    2:11.91 (1:12.26)
      3:40.18 (1:28.27)   4:46.77 (1:06.59)
  2 Schanz, Tristan        18 PSW               4:42.00    4:46.89  
               1:04.60    2:23.83 (1:19.23)
      3:41.63 (1:17.80)   4:46.89 (1:05.26)
  3 Huang, Peter           17 SKSC              4:38.59    4:47.36  
                 59.80    2:11.73 (1:11.93)
      3:43.93 (1:32.20)   4:47.36 (1:03.43)
  4 Gishler, Thomas        17 WGB               4:50.98    4:48.24  
               1:03.87    2:18.42 (1:14.55)
      3:44.24 (1:25.82)   4:48.24 (1:04.00)
  5 Erickson, Aidan        17 LOSC              4:36.37    4:48.57  
               1:03.11    2:20.10 (1:16.99)
      3:45.80 (1:25.70)   4:48.57 (1:02.77)
  6 Johnston, Jadyn        17 WLBF              4:44.27    4:49.49  
               1:04.99    2:20.68 (1:15.69)
      3:44.39 (1:23.71)   4:49.49 (1:05.10)
  7 Kaul, Piyush           17 LOSC              4:51.46    4:52.80  
               1:05.74    2:22.03 (1:16.29)
      3:49.14 (1:27.11)   4:52.80 (1:03.66)
  8 Kormendy, Dylan        19 ISC               4:46.35    4:52.95  
               1:04.21    2:21.05 (1:16.84)
      3:44.71 (1:23.66)   4:52.95 (1:08.24)
  9 Park, Sam              17 LOSC              4:57.27    4:55.60  
               1:06.75    2:27.11 (1:20.36)
      3:50.19 (1:23.08)   4:55.60 (1:05.41)
 10 Sparkes, Morgan        17 SPART             4:56.73    4:57.25  
               1:05.82    2:20.54 (1:14.72)
      3:51.69 (1:31.15)   4:57.25 (1:05.56)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hislop, Phoenix        17 SFA               4:54.44    5:00.89  
               1:07.51    2:26.79 (1:19.28)
      3:49.09 (1:22.30)   5:00.89 (1:11.80)
 12 Souch-Tremblay, Jorda  17 KISU              4:53.28    5:01.81  
               1:07.15    2:25.12 (1:17.97)
      3:52.74 (1:27.62)   5:01.81 (1:09.07)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Cowan, Jordan          19 UVPCS             4:47.79    5:16.85  
               1:07.26    2:34.89 (1:27.63)
      4:06.70 (1:31.81)   5:16.85 (1:10.15)
 -- Lee, Tyler             17 VPSC              4:57.47         NS