UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-07-17 - 8:37 AM
          BC Summer Provincials - 2022-07-14 to 2022-07-17          
 
 Event 28  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Chen, Jeffrey          12 SKSC                31.28      30.98  
  2 Viloria, Martin Klein  12 SKSC                34.29      33.52  
  3 Kingdon, George        12 HST                 33.82      33.54  
  4 Bentham, Max           12 SKSC                34.75      34.41  
  5 Mercer, Ethan          12 CHENA               35.03      34.80  
  6 Bullock, Kirin         12 HANEY               34.23      34.93  
  7 Hu, Timothy            12 WVOSC               36.69      35.27  
  8 Guo, Justin            11 CDSC                36.60      35.30  
  8 Auchter, Maddex        12 SFA                 37.21      35.30  
 10 Milosevski, Filip      12 CDSC                36.11      35.32  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kehler, Rilo           12 KAJ                 35.97      35.61  
 12 Ungehojer, Gabriel     12 TBSC                36.50      35.65  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Kirk, Finn             11 KAJ                 35.25      35.81  
 14 Guo, Ethan             12 HYACK               37.04      35.84  
 15 Allott, Tobias         12 KAJ                 37.31      36.09  
 16 Lee, Tristan           11 RAPID               36.29      36.18  
 17 Dunder, Justin         12 SKSC                33.67      36.21  
 18 Ma, Tyler              11 PSW                 36.72      36.40  
 19 Liu, LJ                12 PSW                 36.20      36.41  
 20 Zhao, Owen             11 WSC                 37.07      36.46  
 21 Meyers, Gage           12 KAJ                 36.48      36.51  
 22 Xu, Curtis             12 PSW                 37.11      36.62  
 23 Zhang, Danny           12 WVOSC               36.90      36.73  
 24 Hicks, Eli             12 UVPCS               37.33      37.06  
 25 Rabut, Zaidel          12 GATOR               37.38      37.28  
 26 Lau, Isaac             12 GATOR               37.29      37.36  
 27 Liu, John              12 PSW                 36.16      37.43  
 28 Wang, Jack             12 PSW                 36.36      37.59  
 29 Suh, Matthew           12 SKSC                36.29      38.04  
 30 Wood, Joad             12 SFA                 36.10      38.09  
 
 Event 28  Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Velicico, Alex         14 LOSC                30.06      30.12  
  2 Feng, Raymond          14 VPSC                30.07      30.13  
  3 Rexha, Erik            14 SPART               30.49      30.29  
  4 Bennett, Isaac         14 PGB                 30.09      30.49  
  5 Lee, Rubin             13 UVPCS               30.56      30.65  
  6 Chen, Isaac            14 WSC                 29.84      30.73  
  7 Yang, Kris             14 CDSC                31.35      31.06  
  8 Seneviratne, Preston   14 SKSC                31.19      31.13  
  9 She, Preston           13 VPSC                32.00      31.22  
 10 Mercer, Aidan          14 CHENA               31.04      31.23  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hicks, Noah            13 UVPCS               31.38      31.32  
 11 Chan, Alonzo           14 HYACK               31.27      31.32  
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 13 Song, Yiguo            13 RAPID               31.64      31.34  
 14 Wong, Adam             14 WVOSC               30.86      31.39  
 15 Cheng, Alex Wang Chi   14 RAPID               31.58      31.45  
 16 Grand, Noah            14 ISC                 31.92      31.79  
 17 Johal, Manraj          14 DELTA               31.48      31.97  
 18 Bosman, Beyers         14 CHENA               31.60      32.04  
 19 Kim, Justin            14 KAJ                 31.76      32.73  
 20 Cepus, Ilija           13 KAJ                 31.78      32.79  
 21 Camaraire, Alex        14 UVPCS               31.50      33.03  
 22 Van Horne, Jacob       14 KMSC                31.74      33.57  
 -- Dreyer, Tuja           14 KAJ                 30.40         NS  
 
 Event 28  Boys 15-16 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Orogo, Paul            15 HYACK               27.43      27.55  
  2 Govier, Tristan        16 HST                 27.71      28.15  
  3 Caruso, Thomas         16 SPART               27.82      28.64  
  4 Sverre, Fredrik        16 CHENA               29.05      28.81  
  5 Kong, Kevin            15 HYACK               28.74      28.87  
  6 Chen, Albert           16 VPSC                29.04      29.03  
  7 Mountstevens, Rohin    15 CHENA               29.71      29.17  
  8 Slinn, Jeremy          15 WDSC                28.60      29.30  
  9 Buck, Lukas            16 SQUP                28.94      29.43  
 10 Hu, Haoxi              16 VPSC                28.26      29.47  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Yang, Elim             15 RAPID               29.93      29.71  
 12 Cameron, Parker        16 KCS                 28.94      29.76  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Murray, Kalen          16 SFA                 28.21      29.84  
 14 Van Luven, Robert      15 CHIN                29.88      29.97  
 15 McMillan, Ryan         15 KISU                29.77      30.26  
 16 Kostic, Savo           15 SFA                 29.37      30.36  
 17 Cho, Ian               16 CDSC                29.56      30.56  
 18 Viloria, Marcus Hugo   16 SKSC                29.47      30.86  
 19 Turnacliff, Owen       16 SFA                 29.40      31.01  
 20 MacDonald, Noah        15 CDSC                29.62      31.02  
 21 He, River              15 RAPID               29.74      31.36  
 -- Fu, Brian              15 SFA                 28.63         NS  
 
 Event 28  Boys 17 & Over 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Mak, Marcus            18 ISC                 27.46      27.85  
  2 Cole, Jayden           22 SFA                 27.25      27.94  
  3 Baker, Bryce           18 UVPCS               28.08      28.31  
  4 Zhang, Jimmy           21 SFA                 28.16      28.48  
  5 Fast, Ethan            17 ISC                 27.82      28.56  
  6 Morch, Peter           17 NRST                28.28      28.70  
  7 Gul, Onur              17 WVOSC               28.16      28.73  
  8 Savelev, Daniil        18 KAJ                 28.36      28.93  
  9 Johnston, Jadyn        17 WLBF                28.36      29.01  
 10 Kaul, Piyush           17 LOSC                28.31      29.21  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 He, Mingjun            17 RAPID               28.91      29.23  
 12 Hayhoe, Jack           18 SKSC                28.24      29.29  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Chernomorchenko, Serg  17 PSW                 29.28      29.35  
 14 De Ocampo, Ryan        17 SKSC                29.09      29.45  
 15 Zvjerac, Aki           17 CDSC                29.50      29.50  
 16 Chen, Thomas           17 RAPID               28.21      29.54  
 17 Blanco, Joel           18 HANEY               28.52      29.74  
 18 Hiruki, Tadahiro       17 VPSC                28.36      30.18  
 19 Stewart-Beinder, Luke  17 SKSC                28.46      30.51  
 -- Rogers, Lochlan        17 RAC                 28.45         NS