UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-07-17 - 8:37 AM
          BC Summer Provincials - 2022-07-14 to 2022-07-17          
 
 Event 40  Boys 15-16 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Caruso, Thomas         16 SPART             2:10.35    2:12.22  
                 59.08    2:12.22 (1:13.14)
  2 Yeung, Cheuk Hay       16 SFA               2:17.37    2:15.77  
               1:05.19    2:15.77 (1:10.58)
  3 Jung, Justin           15 HYACK             2:14.14    2:16.36  
               1:05.11    2:16.36 (1:11.25)
  4 Wang, Matthew          15 PSW               2:16.23    2:16.62  
               1:03.45    2:16.62 (1:13.17)
  5 Zhang, Hao Sheng (Sun  16 HYACK             2:17.78    2:18.17  
               1:07.35    2:18.17 (1:10.82)
  6 Mountstevens, Rohin    15 CHENA             2:18.44    2:18.91  
               1:05.30    2:18.91 (1:13.61)
  7 Kirk, Aiden            15 KAJ               2:15.35    2:19.00  
               1:05.05    2:19.00 (1:13.95)
  8 Bae, Jihoon            15 LOSC              2:21.13    2:19.10  
               1:06.42    2:19.10 (1:12.68)
  9 Namba, Kai             15 ISC               2:20.46    2:19.67  
               1:08.17    2:19.67 (1:11.50)
 10 Johnson, Niall         16 SPART             2:17.17    2:19.78  
               1:06.68    2:19.78 (1:13.10)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Sun, Ivan              15 CDSC              2:20.59    2:20.08  
               1:04.14    2:20.08 (1:15.94)
 12 Gutierrez, Alonso      15 UVPCS             2:20.69    2:20.25  
               1:06.51    2:20.25 (1:13.74)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 McMillan, Ryan         15 KISU              2:15.98    2:20.35  
               1:06.58    2:20.35 (1:13.77)
 14 van Maren, Jasper Joo  16 UVPCS             2:16.61    2:20.48  
               1:06.90    2:20.48 (1:13.58)
 15 Wu, Elden              16 PSW               2:15.03    2:20.91  
               1:07.59    2:20.91 (1:13.32)
 16 Slinn, Jeremy          15 WDSC              2:16.79    2:20.98  
               1:06.22    2:20.98 (1:14.76)
 17 Vellescig, Evan        15 HYACK             2:21.14    2:21.97  
               1:06.94    2:21.97 (1:15.03)
 18 Pham, Alan             16 SKSC              2:18.32    2:22.28  
               1:05.45    2:22.28 (1:16.83)
 19 Sverre, Fredrik        16 CHENA             2:17.78    2:22.29  
               1:04.26    2:22.29 (1:18.03)
 20 Cameron, Parker        16 KCS               2:16.40    2:23.08  
               1:03.33    2:23.08 (1:19.75)
 21 Simard, Bodie          15 CHENA             2:19.11    2:23.26  
               1:06.68    2:23.26 (1:16.58)
 22 McDermid, Casey        15 SOSC              2:20.82    2:23.66  
               1:06.61    2:23.66 (1:17.05)
 23 Viloria, Marcus Hugo   16 SKSC              2:17.58    2:23.72  
               1:06.86    2:23.72 (1:16.86)
 24 Lai, Jonathan          15 PSW               2:20.41    2:23.74  
               1:08.21    2:23.74 (1:15.53)
 25 Cirovic, Bogdan        15 ISC               2:17.66    2:24.02  
               1:05.80    2:24.02 (1:18.22)
 26 Sun, Lujia             15 RAPID             2:20.45    2:24.29  
               1:06.84    2:24.29 (1:17.45)
 -- Yu, Isaac              15 ISC               2:20.76         DQ  
               1:08.41         DQ (1:12.97)
 -- He, River              15 RAPID             2:16.04         NS  
 
 Event 40  Boys 17 & Over 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Yu, Larry              20 ISC               2:09.47    2:09.81  
               1:00.62    2:09.81 (1:09.19)
  2 Mak, Marcus            18 ISC               2:07.16    2:10.28  
                 59.46    2:10.28 (1:10.82)
  3 Paz, Diego             18 KCS               2:11.49    2:11.75  
               1:04.29    2:11.75 (1:07.46)
  4 Chernomorchenko, Serg  17 PSW               2:08.89    2:12.17  
               1:01.87    2:12.17 (1:10.30)
  5 Kormendy, Dylan        19 ISC               2:11.56    2:12.20  
               1:02.53    2:12.20 (1:09.67)
  6 Hayhoe, Jack           18 SKSC              2:13.56    2:13.48  
               1:00.43    2:13.48 (1:13.05)
  7 Wallich, Liam          18 KISU              2:12.08    2:13.79  
               1:03.57    2:13.79 (1:10.22)
  8 Finlayson, Euain       18 VPSC              2:12.57    2:14.17  
               1:02.59    2:14.17 (1:11.58)
  9 Schanz, Tristan        18 PSW               2:11.08    2:14.93  
               1:05.59    2:14.93 (1:09.34)
 10 Milne, Bryan           20 SFA               2:13.53    2:15.39  
               1:02.40    2:15.39 (1:12.99)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Dongfang, Bill         17 ISC               2:12.51    2:15.87  
               1:01.16    2:15.87 (1:14.71)
 12 Leung, Nathan          18 WSC               2:13.70    2:17.44  
               1:03.80    2:17.44 (1:13.64)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Kaul, Piyush           17 LOSC              2:15.21    2:17.54  
               1:04.09    2:17.54 (1:13.45)
 14 Hulten, Kristofer      17 ISC               2:18.55    2:18.58  
               1:06.95    2:18.58 (1:11.63)
 15 Gishler, Thomas        17 WGB               2:16.00    2:18.84  
               1:04.35    2:18.84 (1:14.49)
 16 Erickson, Aidan        17 LOSC              2:14.23    2:19.33  
               1:05.76    2:19.33 (1:13.57)
 17 Hislop, Phoenix        17 SFA               2:16.54    2:19.38  
               1:06.76    2:19.38 (1:12.62)
 18 Park, Sam              17 LOSC              2:18.39    2:19.90  
               1:06.90    2:19.90 (1:13.00)
 19 Robertson, Arran       17 UVPCS             2:18.08    2:20.07  
               1:09.04    2:20.07 (1:11.03)
 20 Zhou, Michael          18 SFA               2:13.33    2:20.52  
               1:09.84    2:20.52 (1:10.68)
 21 Johnston, Jadyn        17 WLBF              2:13.28    2:21.90  
               1:04.65    2:21.90 (1:17.25)
 22 Morch, Peter           17 NRST              2:16.64    2:22.19  
               1:03.81    2:22.19 (1:18.38)
 23 Hiruki, Tadahiro       17 VPSC              2:16.97    2:22.41  
               1:04.77    2:22.41 (1:17.64)
 -- Gul, Onur              17 WVOSC             2:18.37         NS  
 -- Lebuke, James          20 ISC               2:08.41         NS