UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-07-17 - 8:37 AM
          BC Summer Provincials - 2022-07-14 to 2022-07-17          
 
 Event 42  Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Cao, Matthew           12 PSW               5:14.01    5:11.76  
               1:08.97    2:31.17 (1:22.20)
      3:56.92 (1:25.75)   5:11.76 (1:14.84)
  2 Chen, Jeffrey          12 SKSC              5:22.31    5:28.77  
               1:13.39    2:34.33 (1:20.94)
      4:10.54 (1:36.21)   5:28.77 (1:18.23)
  3 Yamamoto, Jinsei       12 SFA               5:30.47    5:34.26  
               1:14.25    2:39.90 (1:25.65)
      4:18.44 (1:38.54)   5:34.26 (1:15.82)
  4 Jin, Atom              12 WSC               5:45.92    5:36.09  
               1:15.81    2:44.75 (1:28.94)
      4:22.42 (1:37.67)   5:36.09 (1:13.67)
  5 Clogg, Tyler           12 CDSC              5:48.88    5:38.51  
               1:16.21    2:45.40 (1:29.19)
      4:24.78 (1:39.38)   5:38.51 (1:13.73)
  6 Huang, Sebastian       12 VPSC              5:41.01    5:41.04  
               1:18.57    2:47.15 (1:28.58)
      4:22.15 (1:35.00)   5:41.04 (1:18.89)
  7 Dunder, Justin         12 SKSC              5:45.56    5:41.18  
               1:20.55    2:46.38 (1:25.83)
      4:28.34 (1:41.96)   5:41.18 (1:12.84)
  8 Zhao, Owen             11 WSC               5:50.52    5:42.39  
               1:21.26    2:48.04 (1:26.78)
      4:22.91 (1:34.87)   5:42.39 (1:19.48)
  9 Ling, Jerry            11 HYACK             5:53.33    5:43.17  
               1:23.20    2:53.32 (1:30.12)
      4:26.84 (1:33.52)   5:43.17 (1:16.33)
 10 Kim, Joshua            12 SKSC              5:53.11    5:50.30  
               1:27.24    2:56.59 (1:29.35)
      4:32.44 (1:35.85)   5:50.30 (1:17.86)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Allott, Tobias         12 KAJ               5:59.55    5:50.74  
               1:21.86    2:53.26 (1:31.40)
      4:33.08 (1:39.82)   5:50.74 (1:17.66)
 12 Kirk, Finn             11 KAJ               5:51.96    5:51.47  
               1:23.44    2:50.98 (1:27.54)
      4:36.92 (1:45.94)   5:51.47 (1:14.55)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Liu, LJ                12 PSW               5:43.41    5:57.96  
               1:20.96    2:52.03 (1:31.07)
      4:37.99 (1:45.96)   5:57.96 (1:19.97)
 14 Ma, Tyler              11 PSW               5:51.67    5:58.44  
               1:25.11    2:52.39 (1:27.28)
      4:39.34 (1:46.95)   5:58.44 (1:19.10)
 15 Liu, John              12 PSW               6:03.68    5:58.55  
               1:22.74    2:55.49 (1:32.75)
      4:38.00 (1:42.51)   5:58.55 (1:20.55)
 16 Ngai, Joshua           12 WSC               5:57.06    6:00.21  
               1:23.84    2:56.43 (1:32.59)
      4:37.37 (1:40.94)   6:00.21 (1:22.84)
 17 Milosevski, Filip      12 CDSC              5:56.93    6:01.55  
               1:23.24    2:53.06 (1:29.82)
      4:39.87 (1:46.81)   6:01.55 (1:21.68)
 18 Greenwood, Nolan       12 UVPCS             6:01.91    6:04.99  
               1:29.89    3:03.37 (1:33.48)
      4:44.52 (1:41.15)   6:04.99 (1:20.47)
 -- Wu, Allen              12 SKSC              5:38.12         DQ  
               1:14.56    2:35.57 (1:21.01)
      4:14.99 (1:39.42)        DQ (1:11.55)
 
 Event 42  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Kim, Laon              14 HYACK             4:38.83    4:47.94  
               1:02.80    2:18.09 (1:15.29)
      3:41.87 (1:23.78)   4:47.94 (1:06.07)
  2 Kim, Lucas             14 SKSC              4:50.96    4:56.40  
               1:05.24    2:25.10 (1:19.86)
      3:46.20 (1:21.10)   4:56.40 (1:10.20)
  3 McLeod, Zach           14 WDSC              4:53.65    4:57.89  
               1:05.08    2:23.29 (1:18.21)
      3:50.98 (1:27.69)   4:57.89 (1:06.91)
  4 Feng, Raymond          14 VPSC              5:01.13    4:58.34  
               1:06.14    2:21.08 (1:14.94)
      3:47.89 (1:26.81)   4:58.34 (1:10.45)
  5 Benson, Keiran         14 SFA               5:14.15    5:00.43  
               1:06.39    2:25.31 (1:18.92)
      3:52.98 (1:27.67)   5:00.43 (1:07.45)
  6 Park, Danny            14 LOSC              5:03.04    5:00.74  
               1:05.86    2:24.44 (1:18.58)
      3:54.82 (1:30.38)   5:00.74 (1:05.92)
  7 Chen, Isaac            14 WSC               5:05.66    5:01.87  
               1:08.41    2:25.90 (1:17.49)
      3:51.70 (1:25.80)   5:01.87 (1:10.17)
  8 Velicico, Alex         14 LOSC              5:00.33    5:03.37  
               1:07.61    2:20.89 (1:13.28)
      3:56.80 (1:35.91)   5:03.37 (1:06.57)
  9 Bennett, Isaac         14 PGB               5:08.23    5:04.48  
               1:10.51    2:25.88 (1:15.37)
      3:56.36 (1:30.48)   5:04.48 (1:08.12)
 10 Wei, William           14 CDSC              5:11.56    5:06.87  
               1:08.69    2:30.99 (1:22.30)
      3:57.74 (1:26.75)   5:06.87 (1:09.13)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kormendy, Brady        13 ISC               5:13.50    5:13.19  
               1:11.13    2:32.46 (1:21.33)
      4:03.14 (1:30.68)   5:13.19 (1:10.05)
 12 Chen, Quinton Jun Gan  14 WSC               5:14.69    5:14.09  
               1:08.95    2:32.78 (1:23.83)
      4:01.93 (1:29.15)   5:14.09 (1:12.16)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Gilman, Hercules       14 KISU              5:10.57    5:14.75  
               1:12.14    2:32.19 (1:20.05)
      4:06.00 (1:33.81)   5:14.75 (1:08.75)
 14 Rexha, Erik            14 SPART             5:13.48    5:15.29  
               1:10.44    2:28.46 (1:18.02)
      4:06.00 (1:37.54)   5:15.29 (1:09.29)
 15 Ruckman-Utting, Wilbu  14 HYACK             5:14.19    5:16.06  
               1:12.63    2:30.90 (1:18.27)
      4:02.18 (1:31.28)   5:16.06 (1:13.88)
 16 Ni, Cyan               14 PSW               5:07.90    5:16.16  
               1:09.50    2:31.10 (1:21.60)
      4:02.04 (1:30.94)   5:16.16 (1:14.12)
 17 Chew, Liam             13 KAJ               5:09.02    5:16.34  
               1:12.97    2:34.43 (1:21.46)
      4:04.35 (1:29.92)   5:16.34 (1:11.99)
 18 Wu, Max                13 PSW               5:13.68    5:18.32  
               1:10.74    2:33.77 (1:23.03)
      4:06.34 (1:32.57)   5:18.32 (1:11.98)
 19 Nabozniak, Sawyer      14 UVPCS             5:12.58    5:19.01  
               1:08.86    2:29.89 (1:21.03)
      4:07.88 (1:37.99)   5:19.01 (1:11.13)
 20 Kim, Justin            14 KAJ               5:11.96    5:21.18  
               1:10.68    2:30.12 (1:19.44)
      4:06.13 (1:36.01)   5:21.18 (1:15.05)
 21 Dreyer, Tuja           14 KAJ               5:05.35    5:21.39  
               1:09.25    2:32.99 (1:23.74)
      4:06.66 (1:33.67)   5:21.39 (1:14.73)
 22 Van Horne, Jacob       14 KMSC              5:13.63    5:29.90  
               1:11.98    2:40.77 (1:28.79)
      4:13.17 (1:32.40)   5:29.90 (1:16.73)
 -- Camaraire, Alex        14 UVPCS             5:12.69         DQ  
               1:11.71    2:33.10 (1:21.39)
      4:08.03 (1:34.93)        DQ (1:08.58)
 -- Wall, Joshua           14 RAPID             5:02.72         NS