UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License             2022-07-17 - 11:22 AM
          BC Summer Provincials - 2022-07-14 to 2022-07-17          
 
 Event 59  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Zeng, Michelle         11 WVOSC             1:09.09    1:10.34  
  2 Haigh, Rebecca         11 SFA               1:13.38    1:12.38  
  3 Liu, Lucy              12 CDSC              1:14.13    1:13.05  
  4 Zhang, Emma            12 VPSC              1:16.48    1:13.76  
  5 Cottrell, Kelana       11 NRST              1:17.52    1:14.88  
  6 Xie, Coco              12 RAPID             1:16.35    1:15.79  
  7 Chen, Sophia           12 RAPID             1:18.08    1:15.98  
  8 Deschambault, Noelle   12 VPSC              1:16.08    1:16.70  
  9 Chernenkoff, Mila      12 UVPCS             1:14.21    1:17.01  
 10 Miller, Riley          11 KAJ               1:17.20    1:17.39  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Molyneux, Maja         12 VPSC              1:17.75    1:17.66  
 12 Lennstrom, Taysia      11 HYACK             1:15.78    1:19.20  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Cao, Caitlin           12 SFA               1:17.04    1:21.08  
 
 Event 59  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Weatherhead, Taryn     14 KISU              1:04.32    1:04.40  
  2 Korbely, Paige         14 HYACK             1:05.22    1:05.42  
  3 Sun, Cici              14 WVOSC             1:05.27    1:06.10  
  4 Wiman, Dakota          14 KAJ               1:05.97    1:06.71  
  5 Liu, Emma              13 CDSC              1:08.35    1:08.39  
  6 Soroke, Rebecca        13 DELTA             1:08.61    1:08.40  
  7 Freimark, Violette     14 SPART             1:09.83    1:08.45  
  8 Golinowski, Emilie     13 KAJ               1:10.81    1:08.80  
  9 Bellis, Heidi          13 PRASC             1:09.82    1:08.85  
 10 Choi, Yeonwoo          14 LOSC              1:10.82    1:09.68  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Taghavi, Shayda        13 HYACK             1:09.62    1:09.91  
 12 Mynott, Naomi          13 WDSC              1:10.87    1:10.07  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Johannson, Brooke      14 HST               1:10.82    1:10.11  
 14 Monterola, Leigh       14 SKSC              1:10.04    1:10.15  
 15 McPherson, Taylor      13 NRST              1:09.67    1:10.20  
 16 Hourston, Marlee       13 ISC               1:10.48    1:10.49  
 17 Faulkner, Breanna      14 ISC               1:10.65    1:10.60  
 18 Deis, Avery            14 KAJ               1:10.09    1:10.91  
 19 Olson, Atea            13 RAC               1:09.99    1:11.37  
 20 Zhou, Angela           14 WSC               1:10.79    1:11.82  
 21 Morgans, Alexia        13 SFA               1:10.81    1:12.43  
 22 Fowler, Caitlyn        14 WDSC              1:10.69    1:12.88  
 -- Rodriguez, Vanessa     14 PSW               1:06.19         NS  
 
 Event 59  Girls 15-16 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Fack, Leila            15 LOSC              1:00.46    1:01.83  
  2 Jacques, Madisen       16 LOSC              1:02.47    1:03.33  
  3 Schroeder, Katie       16 LOSC              1:02.21    1:03.51  
  4 Zhang, Lily            16 VPSC              1:03.09    1:04.04  
  5 Ko, Ashley             15 SFA               1:04.34    1:04.06  
  6 Yao, Angel             16 RAPID             1:04.37    1:04.94  
  7 Loseth, Angel          15 VKSC              1:04.18    1:04.95  
  8 Saldana Riebeling, Ma  16 CDSC              1:04.73    1:05.23  
  9 Rupert, Bridget        15 UVPCS             1:05.41    1:06.18  
 10 Firth, Brynn           16 PSW               1:07.93    1:06.92  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wheeler, Bronwen       15 SPART             1:08.74    1:06.95  
 12 Yang, Vivian           15 SFA               1:06.43    1:07.56  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Seneviratne, Izzy      16 SKSC              1:06.03    1:07.60  
 14 Jerome, Abbie          16 KAJ               1:04.83    1:07.68  
 15 Jenkins, Ridley        15 CDSC              1:08.05    1:08.24  
 16 Boone, Sidney          15 ISC               1:08.32    1:08.25  
 17 Ling, Yolanda          15 HYACK             1:08.15    1:08.67  
 18 Hickey, Myriam         16 SPART             1:07.47    1:08.82  
 19 Zhang, Yolanda         16 SKSC              1:07.22    1:09.19  
 20 Shi, Jiaxi             16 HYACK             1:07.90    1:10.46  
 21 Wiman, Kodi            16 KAJ               1:08.20    1:12.73  
 -- Sun, Lorena            16 SFA               1:07.81         DQ  
 -- Aalhus, Mikaila        16 SFA               1:07.33         NS  
 -- Strojnowska, Julia     15 CDSC              1:04.61         NS  
 
 Event 59  Girls 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Turvey, Alexandra      20 RAPID             1:04.29    1:04.17  
  2 Lau, Octavia           20 HYACK             1:04.75    1:04.26  
  3 Stannard, Camryn       17 NRST              1:03.52    1:04.89  
  4 Bikadi, Kaysha         18 ISC               1:07.18    1:06.38  
  5 Nevins, Harper         17 ISC               1:04.83    1:06.73  
  6 McInnes, Rachel        19 KAJ               1:06.71    1:07.56  
  7 Tancon, Tiffany        17 HYACK             1:06.69    1:07.62  
  8 Tamagi, Avery          17 HYACK             1:07.08    1:07.71  
  9 Kingscote, Hannah      20 WGB               1:06.07    1:08.15  
 10 Wakefield, Vienna      17 ISC               1:06.75    1:08.30  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Tong, Rachel           17 SKSC              1:05.52    1:08.71  
 12 Barrault, Mia          17 WGB               1:07.66    1:08.87  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Wen, Eva               17 HYACK             1:06.45    1:11.54  
 -- Dreyer, Kassua         17 KAJ               1:05.68         NS  
 -- Sun, Haiting           21 SFA               1:06.21         NS  
 -- Hill, Cameron          19 SFA               1:05.19         NS  
 -- Bender, Quincy         18 CHENA             1:06.68         NS