UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License             2022-07-17 - 11:22 AM
          BC Summer Provincials - 2022-07-14 to 2022-07-17          
 
 Event 60  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Cao, Matthew           12 PSW               1:06.67    1:05.96  
  2 Chen, Jeffrey          12 SKSC              1:05.98    1:08.72  
  3 Kingdon, George        12 HST               1:14.64    1:11.93  
  4 Jin, Atom              12 WSC               1:14.09    1:13.05  
  5 Clogg, Tyler           12 CDSC              1:15.14    1:13.24  
  6 Wu, Allen              12 SKSC              1:14.95    1:13.27  
  6 Yamamoto, Jinsei       12 SFA               1:11.01    1:13.27  
  8 Lee, Tristan           11 RAPID             1:16.48    1:15.13  
  9 Liu, LJ                12 PSW               1:18.17    1:16.12  
 10 Wood, Joad             12 SFA               1:13.54    1:16.73  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Dolgov, Andrey         12 HYACK             1:14.92    1:17.90  
 12 Wen, Mark              12 SKSC              1:17.99    1:18.01  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Erickson, Julian       11 UVPCS             1:17.37    1:18.66  
 14 Kehler, Rilo           12 KAJ               1:18.34    1:20.65  
 
 Event 60  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Kim, Laon              14 HYACK               56.79      59.47  
  2 Feng, Raymond          14 VPSC              1:01.64    1:01.05  
  3 McLeod, Zach           14 WDSC              1:01.53    1:01.09  
  4 Chan, Alonzo           14 HYACK             1:02.47    1:02.63  
  5 Park, Danny            14 LOSC              1:01.87    1:03.08  
  6 Song, Yiguo            13 RAPID             1:04.98    1:03.13  
  7 Bennett, Isaac         14 PGB               1:02.35    1:03.14  
  8 Kim, Lucas             14 SKSC              1:01.66    1:03.74  
  9 Bosman, Beyers         14 CHENA             1:05.28    1:03.79  
 10 Chen, Quinton Jun Gan  14 WSC               1:06.62    1:04.08  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Yang, Derex            13 HYACK             1:06.43    1:04.46  
 11 Dreyer, Tuja           14 KAJ               1:02.28    1:04.46  
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 13 Mercer, Aidan          14 CHENA             1:06.54    1:05.28  
 14 Wei, William           14 CDSC              1:05.84    1:05.66  
 15 Allen, Oliver          14 PSW               1:06.22    1:06.09  
 16 Nabozniak, Sawyer      14 UVPCS             1:06.01    1:06.25  
 17 Oleinic, Dmitrii       13 CDSC              1:06.10    1:06.53  
 18 Du, Gary               14 RAPID             1:05.83    1:06.73  
 19 Hicks, Noah            13 UVPCS             1:06.57    1:07.66  
 20 Camaraire, Alex        14 UVPCS             1:06.79    1:07.77  
 21 Chew, Liam             13 KAJ               1:06.63    1:08.05  
 -- Cheng, Alex Wang Chi   14 RAPID             1:06.81         NS  
 
 Event 60  Boys 15-16 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Govier, Tristan        16 HST                 57.22      58.16  
  1 Orogo, Paul            15 HYACK               57.03      58.16  
  3 Monthatipkul, Titi     16 RAPID               59.72      58.80  
  4 Jozsa, Adam            16 WVOSC               59.56    1:00.02  
  5 Kirk, Aiden            15 KAJ               1:01.33    1:00.44  
  6 Brown, Tommy           16 PGB               1:00.23    1:00.52  
  7 Bae, Jihoon            15 LOSC              1:00.00    1:00.61  
  8 Yang, Elim             15 RAPID             1:00.57    1:00.82  
  9 Jung, Justin           15 HYACK             1:01.08    1:01.44  
 10 Yeung, Cheuk Hay       16 SFA               1:00.53    1:01.57  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 MacDonald, Noah        15 CDSC              1:02.81    1:01.70  
 12 Gutierrez, Alonso      15 UVPCS             1:01.63    1:02.04  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Pan, Kane              16 SKSC              1:02.14    1:02.05  
 14 Sverre, Fredrik        16 CHENA             1:02.89    1:02.08  
 15 Kong, Kevin            15 HYACK             1:02.50    1:02.14  
 16 Wang, Daniel           15 PSW               1:01.42    1:02.15  
 17 Sun, Ivan              15 CDSC              1:02.91    1:02.34  
 18 Arango, Juan           16 HANEY             1:02.54    1:02.39  
 19 Lai, Jonathan          15 PSW               1:04.03    1:02.76  
 20 Viloria, Marcus Hugo   16 SKSC              1:02.97    1:02.86  
 21 Simard, Bodie          15 CHENA             1:00.64    1:02.88  
 22 Cao, Ray               16 PSW               1:02.16    1:02.89  
 23 Wang, Matthew          15 PSW               1:01.93    1:02.90  
 24 Cirovic, Bogdan        15 ISC               1:02.70    1:03.00  
 25 McDermid, Casey        15 SOSC              1:03.35    1:03.32  
 26 McMillan, Ryan         15 KISU              1:02.11    1:03.43  
 27 Zhang, Hao Sheng (Sun  16 HYACK             1:02.34    1:03.77  
 28 Chik, Jonathan         15 WSC               1:04.26    1:03.78  
 29 Pham, Alan             16 SKSC              1:02.21    1:03.83  
 30 Wang, Rafael           16 HST               1:02.58    1:04.19  
 31 Hu, Haoxi              16 VPSC              1:02.27    1:04.63  
 32 Namba, Kai             15 ISC               1:03.91    1:05.27  
 33 Patrick, Dylan         15 SKSC              1:03.16    1:05.44  
 -- de Rosnay, Simon       16 UVPCS             1:02.78         NS  
 -- Zha, Max               15 DELTA             1:01.82         NS  
 -- Mountstevens, Rohin    15 CHENA             1:02.27         NS  
 -- He, River              15 RAPID             1:00.99         NS  
 -- Fu, Brian              15 SFA               1:01.74         NS  
 
 Event 60  Boys 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Dongfang, Bill         17 ISC                 55.01      56.78  
  2 Hayhoe, Jack           18 SKSC                56.84      57.40  
  3 Huang, Peter           17 SKSC                56.33      57.45  
  4 Wu, Yu Tong (Adam)     17 SKSC                55.01      57.53  
  5 McRae, Ryley           21 KCS                 56.98      58.07  
  6 Cameron, Jack          18 KCS                 57.60      58.90  
  7 Baker, Bryce           18 UVPCS               59.59      58.97  
  8 Kormendy, Dylan        19 ISC                 59.58      59.06  
  9 Fast, Ethan            17 ISC                 58.37      59.12  
 10 Cho, Kyuhyun           18 SFA                 59.80      59.15  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 He, Mingjun            17 RAPID               59.25      59.21  
 12 Agostinelli Stull, Em  17 ISC                 59.15      59.24  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Chernomorchenko, Serg  17 PSW                 57.90      59.26  
 14 Leung, Nathan          18 WSC                 58.81      59.57  
 15 Johnston, Jadyn        17 WLBF                58.57      59.90  
 16 Hiruki, Tadahiro       17 VPSC                59.15    1:00.05  
 17 Stewart-Beinder, Luke  17 SKSC                59.67    1:00.08  
 18 Li, Derek              17 HYACK             1:00.16    1:00.35  
 19 Gishler, Thomas        17 WGB               1:01.21    1:00.45  
 20 Savelev, Daniil        18 KAJ               1:00.24    1:00.75  
 21 Mbobela, Jakob         18 RAC                 59.84    1:00.99  
 22 Kaul, Piyush           17 LOSC              1:00.33    1:01.04  
 23 Chen, Thomas           17 RAPID             1:00.65    1:01.50  
 24 Brewster, Henry        17 HST               1:00.61    1:02.00  
 25 Liu, Edison            17 PSW               1:02.66    1:02.36  
 26 Schanz, Tristan        18 PSW                 59.62    1:02.53  
 27 Park, Sam              17 LOSC              1:02.78    1:03.02  
 28 De Ocampo, Ryan        17 SKSC              1:03.01    1:03.07  
 29 Nordlund, Andreas      17 KISU              1:02.60    1:03.36  
 30 Zhou, Michael          18 SFA               1:00.51    1:03.47  
 31 Lee, Tyler             17 VPSC              1:02.25    1:03.64  
 32 Gysel, Jake            17 KCS               1:02.69    1:03.83  
 33 Wong, Zachary          17 WSC               1:03.05    1:06.26  
 -- Lebuke, James          20 ISC                 56.64         NS  
 -- Morch, Peter           17 NRST                58.72         NS  
 -- Erickson, Aidan        17 LOSC                59.92         NS