UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License             2022-07-17 - 10:52 AM
          BC Summer Provincials - 2022-07-14 to 2022-07-17          
 
 Event 61  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Hefeeda, Raneem        12 SKSC              2:34.94    2:34.99  
               1:15.12    2:34.99 (1:19.87)
  2 Zhang, Emma            12 VPSC              2:34.50    2:35.27  
               1:16.46    2:35.27 (1:18.81)
  3 McLeod, Abby           12 WDSC              2:35.75    2:36.19  
               1:16.58    2:36.19 (1:19.61)
  4 Xie, Coco              12 RAPID             2:40.10    2:39.04  
               1:17.90    2:39.04 (1:21.14)
  5 Dong, Rebecca          12 RAPID             2:38.33    2:39.15  
               1:18.11    2:39.15 (1:21.04)
  6 Felt, Kayla            11 ISC               2:40.23    2:41.22  
               1:19.49    2:41.22 (1:21.73)
  7 Yamaoka, Dayla         12 KISU              2:43.54    2:42.16  
               1:19.08    2:42.16 (1:23.08)
  8 Wong, Cassie           12 WVOSC             2:46.10    2:44.11  
               1:18.77    2:44.11 (1:25.34)
  9 Murtha, Shae           12 SFA               2:45.55    2:46.80  
               1:20.52    2:46.80 (1:26.28)
 10 Bogush, Anastasia      12 HYACK             2:42.72    2:47.16  
               1:22.13    2:47.16 (1:25.03)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Qu, Jiule              12 SKSC              2:48.22    2:51.49  
               1:25.07    2:51.49 (1:26.42)
 12 Sun, Emma              11 RAPID             2:44.37    2:51.71  
               1:24.35    2:51.71 (1:27.36)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Deschambault, Noelle   12 VPSC              2:45.66    2:52.17  
               1:23.98    2:52.17 (1:28.19)
 14 de Jong, Sylvia        12 NRST              2:45.37    2:53.42  
               1:23.76    2:53.42 (1:29.66)
 15 Cao, Caitlin           12 SFA               2:45.60    2:54.19  
               1:24.66    2:54.19 (1:29.53)
 -- Horan, Mia             12 KAJ               2:44.95         DQ  
               1:22.71                     
 
 Event 61  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Rutten, Hannah         13 KISU              2:24.16    2:25.78  
               1:09.54    2:25.78 (1:16.24)
  2 Saunders, Calli        14 SPART             2:26.26    2:26.54  
               1:12.50    2:26.54 (1:14.04)
  3 Hossack, Molly         14 VPSC              2:32.68    2:31.94  
               1:14.35    2:31.94 (1:17.59)
  4 Smith, Rowan           14 WLBF              2:32.24    2:32.04  
               1:15.08    2:32.04 (1:16.96)
  5 De Mitri, Kyah         14 SOSC              2:32.35    2:35.35  
               1:17.01    2:35.35 (1:18.34)
  6 Chiu, Briana           14 HYACK             2:28.10    2:35.46  
               1:14.92    2:35.46 (1:20.54)
  7 Day, Lauren            13 CDSC              2:29.04    2:35.87  
               1:15.15    2:35.87 (1:20.72)
  8 Greenfield, Riley      14 UVPCS             2:30.10    2:36.25  
               1:17.42    2:36.25 (1:18.83)
  9 Pandachuck, Ruby       14 ISC               2:30.99    2:36.59  
               1:16.16    2:36.59 (1:20.43)
 10 McPherson, Taylor      13 NRST              2:31.01    2:36.82  
               1:17.04    2:36.82 (1:19.78)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Stephenson, Taylor     13 SFA               2:30.95    2:37.96  
               1:17.05    2:37.96 (1:20.91)
 12 Wang, Jiaying          14 NRST              2:32.30    2:41.30  
               1:17.91    2:41.30 (1:23.39)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Firth, Kailyn          14 PSW               2:26.93         DQ  
               1:15.00         DQ (1:15.91)
 
 Event 61  Girls 15-16 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Lepage, Alexanne       16 VKSC              2:21.54    2:20.02  
               1:09.19    2:20.02 (1:10.83)
  2 Schroeder, Katie       16 LOSC              2:13.63    2:20.15  
               1:11.72    2:20.15 (1:08.43)
  3 Craig, Kiah            15 ISC               2:23.07    2:25.33  
               1:09.97    2:25.33 (1:15.36)
  4 Borromeo, Natascha     16 WVOSC             2:20.11    2:26.37  
               1:09.06    2:26.37 (1:17.31)
  5 Vaughan, Liberty       16 PGB               2:26.56    2:28.05  
               1:11.87    2:28.05 (1:16.18)
  6 Rupert, Bridget        15 UVPCS             2:29.03    2:29.27  
               1:11.44    2:29.27 (1:17.83)
  7 Langford, Morgan       16 WLBF              2:24.70    2:29.53  
               1:12.10    2:29.53 (1:17.43)
  8 Ko, Ashley             15 SFA               2:22.32    2:31.25  
               1:12.63    2:31.25 (1:18.62)
  9 Day, Nathalie          15 CDSC              2:25.78    2:31.52  
               1:12.66    2:31.52 (1:18.86)
 10 Bell, Charlotte        16 CDSC              2:25.60    2:32.12  
               1:11.60    2:32.12 (1:20.52)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Skinder, Abby          15 CDSC              2:29.25    2:32.42  
               1:13.40    2:32.42 (1:19.02)
 12 Firth, Brynn           16 PSW               2:26.90    2:33.00  
               1:15.47    2:33.00 (1:17.53)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Leslie, Ryan           15 HANEY             2:25.82    2:33.16  
               1:14.68    2:33.16 (1:18.48)
 14 Meredith Jensen, Chlo  16 DELTA             2:26.92    2:35.42  
               1:16.29    2:35.42 (1:19.13)
 15 Murray, Teagan         16 KAJ               2:24.44    2:36.10  
               1:13.24    2:36.10 (1:22.86)
 16 Gong, Queeny           15 CDSC              2:29.56    2:37.13  
               1:15.71    2:37.13 (1:21.42)
 17 Grecoff, Issie         16 KISU              2:27.53    2:38.55  
               1:14.28    2:38.55 (1:24.27)
 18 Hynd, Ava              15 CHIN              2:29.29    2:40.32  
               1:16.99    2:40.32 (1:23.33)
 -- Durand, Gemma          15 WVOSC             2:28.11         NS  
 
 Event 61  Girls 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Edwards, Hana          19 ISC               2:22.51    2:21.67  
               1:09.14    2:21.67 (1:12.53)
  2 Masselink, Thea        17 HST               2:26.83    2:23.09  
               1:08.73    2:23.09 (1:14.36)
  3 Shen, Allison          18 HYACK             2:22.55    2:23.82  
               1:10.08    2:23.82 (1:13.74)
  4 Bikadi, Kaysha         18 ISC               2:21.77    2:25.48  
               1:09.74    2:25.48 (1:15.74)
  5 Allen, Eloise          18 CHIN              2:23.90    2:26.16  
               1:10.04    2:26.16 (1:16.12)
  6 Londergan, Sydney      18 CHENA             2:24.88    2:26.74  
               1:11.50    2:26.74 (1:15.24)
  7 Kingscote, Hannah      20 WGB               2:24.46    2:29.46  
               1:12.02    2:29.46 (1:17.44)
  8 Tong, Rachel           17 SKSC              2:26.82    2:31.90  
               1:13.24    2:31.90 (1:18.66)
  9 Shen, Michelle         18 HYACK             2:25.49    2:36.26  
               1:16.51    2:36.26 (1:19.75)
 10 Barrault, Mia          17 WGB               2:27.84    2:36.86  
               1:17.32    2:36.86 (1:19.54)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Epp, Erin              18 KAJ               2:23.63    2:37.05  
               1:15.98    2:37.05 (1:21.07)
 -- Wist, Sela             18 KCS                    NT   X2:23.22  
               1:08.80    2:23.22 (1:14.42)
 -- McCallum, Amanda       19 RAPID             2:19.22         NS  
 -- Panos, Nicolleta       19 VPSC              2:22.02         NS  
 -- Wilson, Sydney         17 KISU              2:24.66         NS