UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License             2022-07-17 - 11:22 AM
          BC Summer Provincials - 2022-07-14 to 2022-07-17          
 
 Event 62  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Chen, Jeffrey          12 SKSC              2:29.59    2:30.40  
               1:13.91    2:30.40 (1:16.49)
  2 Bentham, Max           12 SKSC              2:33.92    2:34.67  
               1:15.06    2:34.67 (1:19.61)
  3 Wu, Allen              12 SKSC              2:36.79    2:37.37  
               1:18.08    2:37.37 (1:19.29)
  4 Kirk, Finn             11 KAJ               2:38.42    2:38.15  
               1:17.49    2:38.15 (1:20.66)
  5 Kingdon, George        12 HST               2:40.76    2:40.05  
               1:18.21    2:40.05 (1:21.84)
  6 Yamamoto, Jinsei       12 SFA               2:41.45    2:41.24  
               1:19.15    2:41.24 (1:22.09)
  7 Xu, Ethan YiHeng       11 WSC               2:42.82    2:41.98  
               1:19.86    2:41.98 (1:22.12)
  8 Dunder, Justin         12 SKSC              2:44.20    2:42.14  
               1:18.95    2:42.14 (1:23.19)
  9 Milosevski, Filip      12 CDSC              2:47.70    2:43.09  
               1:20.07    2:43.09 (1:23.02)
 10 Guo, Justin            11 CDSC              2:46.80    2:43.44  
               1:19.92    2:43.44 (1:23.52)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ungehojer, Gabriel     12 TBSC              2:45.57    2:44.48  
               1:20.41    2:44.48 (1:24.07)
 12 Ma, Tyler              11 PSW               2:46.29    2:44.57  
               1:21.01    2:44.57 (1:23.56)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Zhao, Owen             11 WSC               2:43.36    2:45.74  
               1:20.49    2:45.74 (1:25.25)
 14 Bullock, Kirin         12 HANEY             2:45.65    2:45.97  
               1:23.26    2:45.97 (1:22.71)
 15 Hu, Timothy            12 WVOSC             2:40.19    2:46.15  
               1:19.75    2:46.15 (1:26.40)
 16 Mercer, Ethan          12 CHENA             2:44.62    2:48.00  
               1:21.31    2:48.00 (1:26.69)
 17 Nardi, Elliot          12 RAC               2:48.16    2:48.37  
               1:23.63    2:48.37 (1:24.74)
 18 Seng, Mason            11 SFA               2:45.09    2:48.52  
               1:24.21    2:48.52 (1:24.31)
 19 Rexha, Troy            12 SPART             2:42.96    2:49.84  
               1:22.17    2:49.84 (1:27.67)
 20 Suh, Matthew           12 SKSC              2:47.02    2:54.80  
               1:25.39    2:54.80 (1:29.41)
 -- Wood, Joad             12 SFA               2:44.78         NS  
 
 Event 62  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Velicico, Alex         14 LOSC              2:14.99    2:15.58  
               1:05.62    2:15.58 (1:09.96)
  2 Rexha, Erik            14 SPART             2:20.82    2:20.38  
               1:07.45    2:20.38 (1:12.93)
  3 Chen, Isaac            14 WSC               2:18.47    2:20.71  
               1:08.21    2:20.71 (1:12.50)
  4 Feng, Raymond          14 VPSC              2:17.21    2:21.14  
               1:08.36    2:21.14 (1:12.78)
  5 Chan, Alonzo           14 HYACK             2:25.27    2:23.15  
               1:09.86    2:23.15 (1:13.29)
  5 Lee, Rubin             13 UVPCS             2:22.85    2:23.15  
               1:08.15    2:23.15 (1:15.00)
  7 Baker, Gavin           14 VPSC              2:27.19    2:23.98  
               1:09.92    2:23.98 (1:14.06)
  8 Bennett, Isaac         14 PGB               2:23.84    2:24.48  
               1:10.60    2:24.48 (1:13.88)
  9 Seneviratne, Preston   14 SKSC              2:26.68    2:24.83  
               1:09.57    2:24.83 (1:15.26)
 10 Wong, Adam             14 WVOSC             2:24.21    2:24.86  
               1:09.36    2:24.86 (1:15.50)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Grand, Noah            14 ISC               2:27.45    2:25.87  
               1:09.80    2:25.87 (1:16.07)
 12 McLeod, Zach           14 WDSC              2:20.91    2:26.81  
               1:11.62    2:26.81 (1:15.19)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Hicks, Noah            13 UVPCS             2:26.93    2:29.07  
               1:13.79    2:29.07 (1:15.28)
 14 She, Preston           13 VPSC              2:26.73    2:29.14  
               1:11.13    2:29.14 (1:18.01)
 15 Zhao, Nathan           14 HYACK             2:28.17    2:29.64  
               1:12.37    2:29.64 (1:17.27)
 16 Hasell, Bobby          13 SPART             2:23.43    2:29.95  
               1:12.23    2:29.95 (1:17.72)
 17 Benson, Keiran         14 SFA               2:26.27    2:30.62  
               1:12.77    2:30.62 (1:17.85)
 18 Ruckman-Utting, Wilbu  14 HYACK             2:24.50    2:30.75  
               1:12.71    2:30.75 (1:18.04)
 19 Gilman, Hercules       14 KISU              2:26.12    2:31.02  
               1:14.76    2:31.02 (1:16.26)
 20 Feenstra, Kieran       14 UVPCS             2:27.43    2:32.62  
               1:13.81    2:32.62 (1:18.81)
 21 Hunter, Scott          13 SFA               2:25.89    2:33.70  
               1:13.48    2:33.70 (1:20.22)
 22 Cepus, Ilija           13 KAJ               2:25.63    2:35.37  
               1:15.01    2:35.37 (1:20.36)
 -- Nabozniak, Sawyer      14 UVPCS             2:26.31         NS  
 
 Event 62  Boys 15-16 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Caruso, Thomas         16 SPART             2:08.24    2:10.88  
               1:04.79    2:10.88 (1:06.09)
  2 Orogo, Paul            15 HYACK             2:08.53    2:11.28  
               1:04.61    2:11.28 (1:06.67)
  3 Murray, Kalen          16 SFA               2:10.29    2:14.52  
               1:04.94    2:14.52 (1:09.58)
  4 Cameron, Parker        16 KCS               2:10.07    2:15.32  
               1:05.18    2:15.32 (1:10.14)
  5 Slinn, Jeremy          15 WDSC              2:09.72    2:15.99  
               1:05.68    2:15.99 (1:10.31)
  6 Kong, Kevin            15 HYACK             2:14.02    2:16.62  
               1:06.40    2:16.62 (1:10.22)
  7 Sverre, Fredrik        16 CHENA             2:13.31    2:16.72  
               1:06.50    2:16.72 (1:10.22)
  8 Kirk, Aiden            15 KAJ               2:14.89    2:17.18  
               1:06.01    2:17.18 (1:11.17)
  9 Gander, Keenan         16 HANEY             2:17.17    2:17.40  
               1:06.82    2:17.40 (1:10.58)
 10 Deschambault, Noah     15 VPSC              2:20.71    2:18.45  
               1:07.08    2:18.45 (1:11.37)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Arango, Juan           16 HANEY             2:16.40    2:18.66  
               1:07.39    2:18.66 (1:11.27)
 12 MacFadden, Sam         15 CHENA             2:17.30    2:22.91  
               1:08.44    2:22.91 (1:14.47)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Iverson, Bodey         16 WDSC              2:15.66    2:23.98  
               1:08.20    2:23.98 (1:15.78)
 14 Chen, Albert           16 VPSC              2:16.05    2:25.09  
               1:07.91    2:25.09 (1:17.18)
 15 Kostic, Savo           15 SFA               2:17.62    2:25.15  
               1:10.98    2:25.15 (1:14.17)
 16 Yang, Elim             15 RAPID             2:20.70    2:25.19  
               1:10.75    2:25.19 (1:14.44)
 17 Choi, Luke             15 HYACK             2:20.43    2:25.65  
               1:08.05    2:25.65 (1:17.60)
 18 Sun, Lujia             15 RAPID             2:18.92    2:25.99  
               1:10.28    2:25.99 (1:15.71)
 19 Viloria, Marcus Hugo   16 SKSC              2:17.93    2:26.14  
               1:11.16    2:26.14 (1:14.98)
 20 Ho, Henry              16 VPSC              2:17.36    2:26.17  
               1:10.52    2:26.17 (1:15.65)
 21 Simard, Bodie          15 CHENA             2:19.57    2:28.10  
               1:12.47    2:28.10 (1:15.63)
 22 Turnacliff, Owen       16 SFA               2:18.10    2:28.71  
               1:13.09    2:28.71 (1:15.62)
 -- Mountstevens, Rohin    15 CHENA             2:17.48         NS  
 
 Event 62  Boys 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Mak, Marcus            18 ISC               2:05.62    2:10.87  
               1:05.93    2:10.87 (1:04.94)
  2 Wu, Yu Tong (Adam)     17 SKSC              2:06.69    2:13.13  
               1:04.07    2:13.13 (1:09.06)
  3 Morch, Peter           17 NRST              2:12.74    2:13.67  
               1:04.10    2:13.67 (1:09.57)
  4 Baker, Bryce           18 UVPCS             2:11.22    2:14.57  
               1:05.41    2:14.57 (1:09.16)
  5 Zvjerac, Aki           17 CDSC              2:16.83    2:16.93  
               1:07.48    2:16.93 (1:09.45)
  6 Johnston, Jadyn        17 WLBF              2:13.44    2:17.01  
               1:07.52    2:17.01 (1:09.49)
  7 Kaul, Piyush           17 LOSC              2:14.79    2:18.43  
               1:07.36    2:18.43 (1:11.07)
  8 Gul, Onur              17 WVOSC             2:15.45    2:19.66  
               1:06.94    2:19.66 (1:12.72)
  9 Hislop, Phoenix        17 SFA               2:16.07    2:20.98  
               1:07.91    2:20.98 (1:13.07)
 10 Matadeen, Aidan        17 HYACK             2:16.64    2:21.04  
               1:09.40    2:21.04 (1:11.64)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 De Ocampo, Ryan        17 SKSC              2:15.87    2:24.71  
               1:08.25    2:24.71 (1:16.46)
 12 Hiruki, Tadahiro       17 VPSC              2:11.15    2:29.29  
               1:11.60    2:29.29 (1:17.69)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Chen, Thomas           17 RAPID             2:17.28         NS  
 -- Rogers, Lochlan        17 RAC               2:19.52         NS