UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License             2022-07-17 - 11:22 AM
          BC Summer Provincials - 2022-07-14 to 2022-07-17          
 
 Event 66  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Cao, Matthew           12 PSW               2:24.59    2:24.89  
               1:10.31    2:24.89 (1:14.58)
  2 Chen, Jeffrey          12 SKSC              2:29.85    2:32.84  
               1:10.73    2:32.84 (1:22.11)
  3 Huang, Sebastian       12 VPSC              2:37.32    2:35.19  
               1:14.71    2:35.19 (1:20.48)
  4 Bentham, Max           12 SKSC              2:37.94    2:35.75  
               1:13.12    2:35.75 (1:22.63)
  5 Yamamoto, Jinsei       12 SFA               2:35.52    2:38.68  
               1:14.49    2:38.68 (1:24.19)
  6 Jin, Atom              12 WSC               2:44.30    2:40.21  
               1:17.11    2:40.21 (1:23.10)
  7 Clogg, Tyler           12 CDSC              2:43.15    2:40.57  
               1:16.55    2:40.57 (1:24.02)
  8 Viloria, Martin Klein  12 SKSC              2:39.73    2:41.92  
               1:16.64    2:41.92 (1:25.28)
  9 Hopkins, Ethan         12 CHENA             2:46.67    2:43.20  
               1:20.43    2:43.20 (1:22.77)
 10 Allott, Tobias         12 KAJ               2:46.45    2:43.76  
               1:19.23    2:43.76 (1:24.53)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Zhao, Owen             11 WSC               2:48.27    2:44.79  
               1:19.21    2:44.79 (1:25.58)
 12 Kehler, Rilo           12 KAJ               2:46.55    2:44.82  
               1:22.13    2:44.82 (1:22.69)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Ling, Jerry            11 HYACK             2:43.96    2:45.08  
               1:22.19    2:45.08 (1:22.89)
 14 Kirk, Finn             11 KAJ               2:46.89    2:45.52  
               1:18.79    2:45.52 (1:26.73)
 15 Greenwood, Nolan       12 UVPCS             2:48.07    2:47.95  
               1:22.06    2:47.95 (1:25.89)
 16 Liu, John              12 PSW               2:44.82    2:48.42  
               1:19.16    2:48.42 (1:29.26)
 17 Wang, Edward           12 SKSC              2:47.82    2:48.45  
               1:23.20    2:48.45 (1:25.25)
 18 Kim, Joshua            12 SKSC              2:48.28    2:49.10  
               1:24.49    2:49.10 (1:24.61)
 19 Modde, Ryder           12 CONNU             2:48.33    2:49.41  
               1:24.37    2:49.41 (1:25.04)
 20 Ma, Tyler              11 PSW               2:46.06    2:50.47  
               1:20.77    2:50.47 (1:29.70)
 21 Wood, Joad             12 SFA               2:48.04    2:51.66  
               1:20.78    2:51.66 (1:30.88)
 22 Seng, Mason            11 SFA               2:47.12    2:52.22  
               1:21.32    2:52.22 (1:30.90)
 23 Lee, Tristan           11 RAPID             2:45.17    2:54.66  
               1:23.07    2:54.66 (1:31.59)
 
 Event 66  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Kim, Lucas             14 SKSC              2:17.80    2:16.73  
               1:04.43    2:16.73 (1:12.30)
  2 Kim, Laon              14 HYACK             2:08.70    2:16.89  
               1:03.26    2:16.89 (1:13.63)
  3 Wall, Joshua           14 RAPID             2:20.97    2:21.50  
               1:07.96    2:21.50 (1:13.54)
  4 Velicico, Alex         14 LOSC              2:22.53    2:21.94  
               1:05.41    2:21.94 (1:16.53)
  5 Feng, Raymond          14 VPSC              2:19.32    2:22.04  
               1:06.55    2:22.04 (1:15.49)
  6 Bennett, Isaac         14 PGB               2:22.39    2:22.66  
               1:06.59    2:22.66 (1:16.07)
  7 Yang, Derex            13 HYACK             2:26.41    2:23.73  
               1:09.14    2:23.73 (1:14.59)
  8 Chen, Isaac            14 WSC               2:18.53    2:23.81  
               1:07.95    2:23.81 (1:15.86)
  9 Tao, Jerry             14 RAPID             2:24.33    2:24.36  
               1:09.46    2:24.36 (1:14.90)
 10 Song, Yiguo            13 RAPID             2:26.59    2:25.33  
               1:09.44    2:25.33 (1:15.89)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Feenstra, Kieran       14 UVPCS             2:25.40    2:25.38  
               1:09.94    2:25.38 (1:15.44)
 12 Chew, Liam             13 KAJ               2:27.19    2:26.01  
               1:10.69    2:26.01 (1:15.32)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Chen, Quinton Jun Gan  14 WSC               2:28.22    2:27.48  
               1:10.03    2:27.48 (1:17.45)
 14 Dreyer, Tuja           14 KAJ               2:24.01    2:27.51  
               1:08.81    2:27.51 (1:18.70)
 15 Lai, Channiel          14 SKSC              2:28.33    2:27.91  
               1:09.19    2:27.91 (1:18.72)
 16 Benson, Keiran         14 SFA               2:26.27    2:28.01  
               1:09.59    2:28.01 (1:18.42)
 17 Zhao, Nathan           14 HYACK             2:26.30    2:28.06  
               1:10.50    2:28.06 (1:17.56)
 18 Gilman, Hercules       14 KISU              2:28.34    2:28.71  
               1:10.71    2:28.71 (1:18.00)
 19 Allen, Oliver          14 PSW               2:24.00    2:29.29  
               1:11.31    2:29.29 (1:17.98)
 20 Kim, Justin            14 KAJ               2:24.30    2:29.47  
               1:08.63    2:29.47 (1:20.84)
 21 Pham, Andy             14 SKSC              2:27.31    2:29.50  
               1:11.23    2:29.50 (1:18.27)
 22 Kormendy, Brady        13 ISC               2:27.88    2:30.39  
               1:11.87    2:30.39 (1:18.52)
 23 Yang, Kris             14 CDSC              2:27.14    2:30.56  
               1:09.10    2:30.56 (1:21.46)
 24 Van Horne, Jacob       14 KMSC              2:27.77    2:31.46  
               1:12.78    2:31.46 (1:18.68)
 25 Bosman, Beyers         14 CHENA             2:25.39    2:32.07  
               1:11.71    2:32.07 (1:20.36)
 26 Wu, Max                13 PSW               2:27.97    2:32.82  
               1:13.03    2:32.82 (1:19.79)
 27 Seneviratne, Preston   14 SKSC              2:25.39    2:33.02  
               1:09.90    2:33.02 (1:23.12)
 28 Cheng, Alex Wang Chi   14 RAPID             2:27.23    2:33.31  
               1:09.80    2:33.31 (1:23.51)
 29 Lim, Derek             14 VPSC              2:26.43    2:35.79  
               1:14.08    2:35.79 (1:21.71)
 -- Park, Danny            14 LOSC              2:21.13         DQ  
               1:06.67         DQ (1:13.63)
 -- Wong, Adam             14 WVOSC             2:27.31         NS