UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-11-05 - 5:56 PM
      Odlum Brown Colleges Cup 2022 - 2022-11-05 to 2022-11-06      
                   Odlum Brown Colleges Cup 2022                    
                       November 5th-6th, 2022                       
 
 Event 2  Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 UBC Thunderbirds  'A'               1:38.25    1:38.55  
     1) Tierney, Blake 20             2) Migneault, Justice 20        
     3) Ho, Siu Lun 18                4) Lim, Dmitriy 22              
                 25.09        52.40 (27.31)
        1:16.08 (23.68)     1:38.55 (22.47)
  2 HORNS  'A'                          1:39.65    1:38.59  
     1) Alexander, Chris 22           2) Hess, Apollo 20              
     3) Brown, Parker 20              4) Arden, Raine 21              
                 25.21        51.90 (26.69)
        1:16.51 (24.61)     1:38.59 (22.08)
  3 UALBERTA  'A'                       1:42.65    1:42.20  
     1) Nguyen, Minh 18               2) Kamminga, Frederik 24        
     3) Debruijn, Jaden 19            4) Przyswitt, Kier 21           
                 26.53        54.89 (28.36)
        1:19.51 (24.62)     1:42.20 (22.69)
  4 U Of C DINOS  'A'                   1:39.76    1:42.79  
     1) Gerlach, Daniel 23            2) Cameron, Ian 18              
     3) Mcdonald, Thomas 19           4) Boguski, Daniel 20           
                 26.11        54.49 (28.38)
        1:19.20 (24.71)     1:42.79 (23.59)
  5 UVIC  'A'                           1:41.56    1:42.83  
     1) Rambo, Jacob 20               2) Laturnus, Cameron 18         
     3) Mckervill, Padric 21          4) Fang, Maxwell 20             
                 25.72        55.48 (29.76)
        1:19.83 (24.35)     1:42.83 (23.00)
  6 TBC  'A'                            1:44.93    1:44.14  
     1) Orogo, Paul 15                2) Jozsa, Adam 16               
     3) Dongfang, Bill 17             4) Rogers, Lochlan 17           
                 26.11        55.53 (29.42)
        1:21.07 (25.54)     1:44.14 (23.07)
  7 SFU  'A'                            1:47.71    1:45.88  
     1) Mak, Marcus 18                2) Bakica, Thomas 19            
     3) Fuller, Mathew 23             4) Maina, Monyo 19              
                 26.66        56.29 (29.63)
        1:21.47 (25.18)     1:45.88 (24.41)
  8 UOFR  'A'                           1:46.53    1:45.90  
     1) Brough, Matthew 19            2) Bennett, Declan 18           
     3) Brough, Mitchell 21           4) Purahoo, Ovesh 21            
                 27.09        57.67 (30.58)
        1:22.69 (25.02)     1:45.90 (23.21)
  9 UM  'A'                             1:49.07    1:46.88  
     1) Stacey, Brayden 18            2) Beggs, Carson 20             
     3) Usan, Andriy 20               4) Kostelnyk, Rhade 19          
                 27.42        56.38 (28.96)
        1:22.49 (26.11)     1:46.88 (24.39)
 
                           === Finals ===                           
 
 -- UBC Thunderbirds  'B'               1:41.77   x1:40.32  
     1) Bracho, Canek 20              2) Hemeon, Ethan 20             
     3) Ogilvie, Keir 20              4) Blanco, Joel 18              
                 25.72        53.52 (27.80)
        1:17.01 (23.49)     1:40.32 (23.31)
 -- U Of C DINOS  'B'                   1:43.57   x1:43.15  
     1) McKenzie, Mark 22             2) Gauthier, Matthew 23         
     3) Friesen, Ian 19               4) Black, Gibson 18             
                 26.64        55.08 (28.44)
        1:20.00 (24.92)     1:43.15 (23.15)
 -- UALBERTA  'B'                       1:47.26   x1:44.12  
     1) Molloy, Edward 19             2) Brendzan, Garrett 19         
     3) Hayhoe, Jack 18               4) Chan, Cameron 18             
                 26.87        55.41 (28.54)
        1:20.63 (25.22)     1:44.12 (23.49)
 -- UVIC  'B'                           1:45.19   x1:44.42  
     1) Murphy, Ryan 18               2) Eyre, Benji 22               
     3) MacDonald, Matthew 18         4) Millns, Ricky 21             
                 26.33        55.67 (29.34)
        1:21.23 (25.56)     1:44.42 (23.19)
 -- HORNS  'B'                          1:47.55   x1:45.47  
     1) Daoud, Yaseen 18              2) Brill, Kameron 19            
     3) Mersereau, Colson 19          4) Bennett, Tristan 18          
                 27.80        56.40 (28.60)
        1:21.96 (25.56)     1:45.47 (23.51)
 -- UOFR  'B'                           1:49.73   x1:54.97  
     1) Dickinson, Aden 20            2) Cheung, Martin 21            
     3) Vale, Jayden 19               4) Hassan, Moataz 18            
                 29.19      1:03.19 (34.00)
        1:29.46 (26.27)     1:54.97 (25.51)
 -- TBC  'B'                            1:46.17         DQ  
     1) Govier, Tristan 16            2) Jung, Justin 16              
     3) Chernomorchenko, Sergey 17    4) Kim, Laon 14                 
                 25.62        55.89 (30.27)
        1:20.69 (24.80)          DQ (23.15)