UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-11-05 - 6:39 PM
      Odlum Brown Colleges Cup 2022 - 2022-11-05 to 2022-11-06      
                   Odlum Brown Colleges Cup 2022                    
                       November 5th-6th, 2022                       
 
 Event 8  Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Kim, Laon              14 TBC               2:03.36    2:00.93  
                 27.07        57.73 (30.66)
        1:29.25 (31.52)     2:00.93 (31.68)
  2 Huang, Peter           17 TBC               2:02.10    2:00.99  
                 26.98        57.27 (30.29)
        1:28.59 (31.32)     2:00.99 (32.40)
  3 Mckervill, Padric      21 UVIC              2:02.30    2:01.54  
                 27.10        58.31 (31.21)
        1:30.26 (31.95)     2:01.54 (31.28)
  4 Paz, Diego             19 UALBERTA          2:02.73    2:01.60  
                 27.54        58.90 (31.36)
        1:30.38 (31.48)     2:01.60 (31.22)
  5 Dongfang, Bill         17 TBC               2:02.72    2:02.32  
                 27.16        58.23 (31.07)
        1:30.41 (32.18)     2:02.32 (31.91)
  6 Cameron, Jack          18 UBC Thunderbirds  2:03.55    2:03.16  
                 26.84        57.90 (31.06)
        1:30.47 (32.57)     2:03.16 (32.69)
  7 Mcdonald, Thomas       19 U Of C DINOS      2:04.72    2:03.19  
                 27.38        58.56 (31.18)
        1:30.49 (31.93)     2:03.19 (32.70)
  8 Friesen, Ian           19 U Of C DINOS      2:03.94    2:04.25  
                 28.11        59.54 (31.43)
        1:32.07 (32.53)     2:04.25 (32.18)
  9 Ogilvie, Keir          20 UBC Thunderbirds  2:02.53    2:04.99  
                 27.65        58.92 (31.27)
        1:30.93 (32.01)     2:04.99 (34.06)
 -- McRae, Ryley           21 UBC Thunderbirds  2:04.47         NS  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Hayhoe, Jack           18 UALBERTA          2:05.57    2:03.18  
                 26.82        57.64 (30.82)
        1:29.75 (32.11)     2:03.18 (33.43)
 12 McKenzie, Paul         22 U Of C DINOS      2:07.74    2:04.75  
                 28.08      1:00.15 (32.07)
        1:32.35 (32.20)     2:04.75 (32.40)
 13 Yip, Channah           21 SFU               2:07.58    2:05.65  
                 28.24      1:00.20 (31.96)
        1:33.08 (32.88)     2:05.65 (32.57)
 14 Chan, Cameron          18 UALBERTA          2:06.51    2:06.18  
                 28.55      1:00.27 (31.72)
        1:32.72 (32.45)     2:06.18 (33.46)
 15 Agostinelli Stull, El  20 UVIC              2:06.83    2:07.91  
                 29.13      1:01.36 (32.23)
        1:34.51 (33.15)     2:07.91 (33.40)
 16 Baldwin, Joshua        18 UALBERTA          2:09.30    2:09.21  
                 29.40      1:01.96 (32.56)
        1:35.41 (33.45)     2:09.21 (33.80)
 17 Gishler, Thomas        17 TBC               2:09.25    2:09.47  
                 29.42      1:02.16 (32.74)
        1:35.79 (33.63)     2:09.47 (33.68)
 18 Baker, Bryce           19 SFU               2:10.83    2:10.12  
                 29.25      1:01.93 (32.68)
        1:35.89 (33.96)     2:10.12 (34.23)
 19 Vale, Jayden           19 UOFR              2:11.34    2:13.27  
                 29.64      1:03.07 (33.43)
        1:37.77 (34.70)     2:13.27 (35.50)
 -- McLeod, Zachary        15 WDSC              2:08.52   X2:07.70  
                 28.55      1:00.89 (32.34)
        1:34.19 (33.30)     2:07.70 (33.51)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 18 Jung, Justin           16 TBC               2:09.98             
                 28.97      1:01.72 (32.75)
        1:35.67 (33.95)     2:09.98 (34.31)
 19 Erickson, Aidan        17 TBC               2:10.11             
                 29.18      1:02.13 (32.95)
        1:35.85 (33.72)     2:10.11 (34.26)
 20 Gerlach, Daniel        23 U Of C DINOS      2:10.43             
                 28.76      1:00.83 (32.07)
        1:34.39 (33.56)     2:10.43 (36.04)
 23 Savage, Jack           22 UVIC              2:11.57             
                 29.03      1:01.66 (32.63)
        1:35.85 (34.19)     2:11.57 (35.72)
 24 Usan, Andriy           20 UM                2:12.61             
                 28.06      1:00.58 (32.52)
        1:35.08 (34.50)     2:12.61 (37.53)
 25 Parker, Cameron        17 TBC               2:14.32             
                 28.65      1:01.95 (33.30)
        1:37.45 (35.50)     2:14.32 (36.87)
 -- Cameron, Parker        17 TBC                   NS