UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-11-05 - 8:15 PM
      Odlum Brown Colleges Cup 2022 - 2022-11-05 to 2022-11-06      
                   Odlum Brown Colleges Cup 2022                    
                       November 5th-6th, 2022                       
 
 Event 22  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 U Of C DINOS  'A'                   3:17.98    3:19.24  
     1) Versluys, Nathan 21           2) Dennett, Liam 19             
     3) Butler, Addison 17            4) Calkins, Stephen 24          
                 24.45        50.85 (50.85)
        1:15.14 (24.29)     1:41.16 (50.31)
        2:05.04 (23.88)     2:31.15 (49.99)
        2:54.18 (23.03)     3:19.24 (48.09)
  2 UBC Thunderbirds  'A'               3:20.00    3:20.77  
     1) Ho, Siu Lun 18                2) Migneault, Justice 20        
     3) Bracho, Canek 20              4) Tierney, Blake 20            
                 24.43        50.99 (50.99)
        1:15.36 (24.37)     1:41.58 (50.59)
        2:04.86 (23.28)     2:31.30 (49.72)
        2:54.81 (23.51)     3:20.77 (49.47)
  3 HORNS  'A'                          3:16.93    3:21.22  
     1) Brown, Parker 20              2) Arden, Raine 21              
     3) Alexander, Chris 22           4) Hess, Apollo 20              
                 24.81        50.94 (50.94)
        1:14.39 (23.45)     1:40.74 (49.80)
        2:04.34 (23.60)     2:30.97 (50.23)
        2:54.73 (23.76)     3:21.22 (50.25)
  4 UVIC  'A'                           3:23.48    3:24.19  
     1) Rambo, Jacob 20               2) Fang, Maxwell 20             
     3) Millns, Ricky 21              4) Mckervill, Padric 21         
                 24.76        51.09 (51.09)
        1:15.35 (24.26)     1:42.27 (51.18)
        2:06.67 (24.40)     2:33.56 (51.29)
        2:57.31 (23.75)     3:24.19 (50.63)
  5 UALBERTA  'A'                       3:25.54    3:24.89  
                 24.53        50.71 (50.71)
        1:15.17 (24.46)     1:41.84 (51.13)
        2:06.12 (24.28)     2:33.05 (51.21)
        2:57.84 (24.79)     3:24.89 (51.84)
  6 TBC  'A'                            3:23.56    3:26.93  
     1) Kim, Laon 14                  2) Rogers, Lochlan 17           
     3) Huang, Peter 17               4) Dongfang, Bill 17            
                 24.48        51.45 (51.45)
        1:16.12 (24.67)     1:42.73 (51.28)
        2:07.47 (24.74)     2:35.04 (52.31)
        2:59.90 (24.86)     3:26.93 (51.89)
  7 SFU  'A'                            3:30.00    3:28.40  
     1) Mak, Marcus 18                2) Saidi, Firas 20              
     3) Fuller, Mathew 23             4) Kormendy, Dylan 19           
                 25.11        52.13 (52.13)
        1:16.56 (24.43)     1:44.48 (52.35)
        2:08.94 (24.46)     2:36.18 (51.70)
        3:01.09 (24.91)     3:28.40 (52.22)
  8 UOFR  'A'                           3:27.20    3:29.20  
     1) Purahoo, Ovesh 21             2) Cheung, Martin 21            
     3) Brough, Matthew 19            4) Brough, Mitchell 21          
                 25.43        52.51 (52.51)
        1:16.95 (24.44)     1:45.11 (52.60)
        2:10.22 (25.11)     2:37.58 (52.47)
        3:02.40 (24.82)     3:29.20 (51.62)
  9 UM  'A'                             3:38.84    3:39.33  
     1) Stacey, Brayden 18            2) Beggs, Carson 20             
     3) Kostelnyk, Rhade 19           4) Usan, Andriy 20              
                 25.97        54.54 (54.54)
        1:21.15 (26.61)     1:50.73 (56.19)
        2:16.39 (25.66)     2:45.35 (54.62)
        3:11.50 (26.15)     3:39.33 (53.98)
 
                           === Finals ===                           
 
 -- U Of C DINOS  'B'                   3:24.19   x3:24.90  
     1) Black, Gibson 18              2) McKenzie, Paul 22            
     3) McCloy, Patrick 19            4) Stokes, Richie 22            
                 25.30        52.03 (52.03)
        1:16.23 (24.20)     1:42.48 (50.45)
        2:06.90 (24.42)     2:33.93 (51.45)
        2:58.59 (24.66)     3:24.90 (50.97)
 -- UBC Thunderbirds  'B'               3:27.33   x3:25.04  
     1) Lim, Dmitriy 22               2) Cameron, Jack 18             
     3) Ogilvie, Keir 20              4) Blanco, Joel 18              
                 24.59        51.28 (51.28)
        1:16.16 (24.88)     1:43.74 (52.46)
        2:08.35 (24.61)     2:34.09 (50.35)
        2:58.19 (24.10)     3:25.04 (50.95)
 -- UALBERTA  'B'                       3:30.54   x3:29.06  
                 25.12        52.27 (52.27)
        1:17.15 (24.88)     1:44.07 (51.80)
        2:08.92 (24.85)     2:37.06 (52.99)
        3:02.08 (25.02)     3:29.06 (52.00)
 -- TBC  'B'                            3:31.62   x3:31.20  
     1) Morch, Peter 17               2) Govier, Tristan 16           
     3) Caruso, Thomas 16             4) Orogo, Paul 15               
                 24.96        52.38 (52.38)
        1:17.40 (25.02)     1:44.72 (52.34)
        2:10.13 (25.41)     2:38.32 (53.60)
        3:04.00 (25.68)     3:31.20 (52.88)
 -- UVIC  'B'                           3:27.23   x3:31.79  
     1) Toyata, Marc 21               2) Stevens, Colton 21           
     3) Bilous, Jayden 19             4) Cowan, Jordan 20             
                 25.20        53.16 (53.16)
        1:18.07 (24.91)     1:45.43 (52.27)
        2:10.76 (25.33)     2:38.90 (53.47)
        3:03.93 (25.03)     3:31.79 (52.89)
 -- UOFR  'B'                           3:35.06   x3:37.30  
     1) Vale, Jayden 19               2) Dobie, Max 19                
     3) Hassan, Moataz 18             4) Mohammed, Kareem 22          
                 26.25        54.85 (54.85)
        1:21.05 (26.20)     1:49.53 (54.68)
        2:15.61 (26.08)     2:43.53 (54.00)
        3:09.14 (25.61)     3:37.30 (53.77)
 -- HORNS  'B'                          3:31.55         DQ  
     1) Bennett, Tristan 18           2) Mersereau, Colson 19         
     3) Sanders, Tanner 18            4) Penner, Sean 19              
                 25.71        53.39 (53.39)
        1:18.54 (25.15)     1:46.47 (53.08)
        2:11.86 (25.39)     2:39.67 (53.20)
        3:04.35 (24.68)          DQ (51.73)