UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-11-06 - 4:31 PM
      Odlum Brown Colleges Cup 2022 - 2022-11-05 to 2022-11-06      
                   Odlum Brown Colleges Cup 2022                    
                       November 5th-6th, 2022                       
 
 Event 38  Men 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Migneault, Justice     20 UBC Thunderbirds  2:03.23    2:00.04  
                 25.19        55.62 (30.43)
        1:30.31 (34.69)     2:00.04 (29.73)
  2 Young, Brodie          22 UBC Thunderbirds  2:05.78    2:02.93  
                 27.46        59.48 (32.02)
        1:33.92 (34.44)     2:02.93 (29.01)
  3 Cameron, Ian           18 U Of C DINOS      2:04.26    2:03.58  
                 26.56        58.59 (32.03)
        1:33.52 (34.93)     2:03.58 (30.06)
  4 Chernomorchenko, Serg  17 TBC               2:06.85    2:04.24  
                 26.69        58.22 (31.53)
        1:34.41 (36.19)     2:04.24 (29.83)
  5 Skalenda, Charlie      18 U Of C DINOS      2:05.41    2:04.26  
                 27.11        58.33 (31.22)
        1:34.98 (36.65)     2:04.26 (29.28)
  6 Stokes, Richie         22 U Of C DINOS      2:05.55    2:04.79  
                 27.57        57.90 (30.33)
        1:35.69 (37.79)     2:04.79 (29.10)
  7 Rambo, Jacob           20 UVIC              2:06.15    2:05.36  
                 27.35        58.57 (31.22)
        1:35.86 (37.29)     2:05.36 (29.50)
  8 Kim, Laon              14 TBC               2:06.69    2:05.86  
                 27.39        59.69 (32.30)
        1:36.84 (37.15)     2:05.86 (29.02)
  9 Hemeon, Brayden        21 UBC Thunderbirds  2:07.27    2:08.02  
                 26.84      1:00.84 (34.00)
        1:37.05 (36.21)     2:08.02 (30.97)
 10 Butler, Addison        17 U Of C DINOS      2:06.46    2:12.08  
                 25.78        59.73 (33.95)
        1:38.78 (39.05)     2:12.08 (33.30)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Mckervill, Padric      21 UVIC              2:09.08    2:04.32  
                 25.90        57.11 (31.21)
        1:34.34 (37.23)     2:04.32 (29.98)
 12 Kormendy, Dylan        19 SFU               2:07.77    2:06.98  
                 27.36      1:00.25 (32.89)
        1:36.90 (36.65)     2:06.98 (30.08)
 13 Hemeon, Ethan          20 UBC Thunderbirds  2:11.13    2:07.66  
                 26.83      1:00.55 (33.72)
        1:35.19 (34.64)     2:07.66 (32.47)
 14 Rexha, Bes             22 UOFR              2:10.62    2:08.90  
                 27.13      1:00.84 (33.71)
        1:37.73 (36.89)     2:08.90 (31.17)
 15 Stevens, Colton        21 UVIC              2:10.94    2:10.56  
                 28.22      1:00.59 (32.37)
        1:39.39 (38.80)     2:10.56 (31.17)
 16 Jung, Justin           16 TBC               2:10.89    2:12.29  
                 28.66      1:03.51 (34.85)
        1:41.06 (37.55)     2:12.29 (31.23)
 17 Lett, Steven           18 SFU               2:11.73    2:12.42  
                 28.08      1:02.32 (34.24)
        1:41.07 (38.75)     2:12.42 (31.35)
 18 Dongfang, Bill         17 TBC               2:10.10    2:14.90  
                 27.16      1:01.44 (34.28)
        1:42.78 (41.34)     2:14.90 (32.12)
 -- Yeung, Hayden          16 LOSC              2:10.29   X2:09.50  
                 27.45      1:01.94 (34.49)
        1:38.22 (36.28)     2:09.50 (31.28)
 -- Zhou, Michael          18 VPSC              2:10.85   X2:15.07  
                 29.02      1:04.59 (35.57)
        1:41.00 (36.41)     2:15.07 (34.07)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 18 Wheeler, Myles         20 U Of C DINOS      2:11.35             
                 28.70      1:04.08 (35.38)
        1:40.82 (36.74)     2:11.35 (30.53)
 20 Caruso, Thomas         16 TBC               2:12.13             
                 28.34      1:01.86 (33.52)
        1:41.97 (40.11)     2:12.13 (30.16)
 21 Kwinter, Charlie       18 U Of C DINOS      2:12.42             
                 28.37      1:01.43 (33.06)
        1:41.87 (40.44)     2:12.42 (30.55)
 22 Gishler, Thomas        17 TBC               2:12.57             
                 28.53      1:02.33 (33.80)
        1:42.16 (39.83)     2:12.57 (30.41)
 23 Slinn, Jeremy          16 TBC               2:12.83             
                 29.42      1:02.22 (32.80)
        1:42.52 (40.30)     2:12.83 (30.31)
 24 Brendzan, Garrett      19 UALBERTA          2:13.39             
                 28.58      1:03.53 (34.95)
        1:41.51 (37.98)     2:13.39 (31.88)
 25 Alexander, Thomas      21 TRUW              2:13.53             
                 27.76      1:02.18 (34.42)
        1:41.90 (39.72)     2:13.53 (31.63)
 26 Hees, Nathaniel        19 UVIC              2:14.36             
                 27.76      1:02.08 (34.32)
        1:42.98 (40.90)     2:14.36 (31.38)
 27 Laturnus, Cameron      18 UVIC              2:15.50             
                 27.82      1:03.28 (35.46)
        1:41.35 (38.07)     2:15.50 (34.15)
 28 Kim, Lucas             14 TBC               2:15.77             
                 29.44      1:05.16 (35.72)
        1:43.17 (38.01)     2:15.77 (32.60)
 29 Bakica, Thomas         19 SFU               2:18.26             
                 30.92      1:07.11 (36.19)
        1:45.31 (38.20)     2:18.26 (32.95)
 -- Luykenaar, Aiden       19 U Of C DINOS          NS