UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-11-06 - 5:37 PM
      Odlum Brown Colleges Cup 2022 - 2022-11-05 to 2022-11-06      
                   Odlum Brown Colleges Cup 2022                    
                       November 5th-6th, 2022                       
 
 Event 41  Women 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 U Of C DINOS  'A'                   4:03.29    4:07.79  
     1) Johnsen, Hannah 18            2) Wallich, Mackenzie 22        
     3) Smith, Rebecca 22             4) Movold, Avery 22             
                 30.23    1:01.74 (1:01.74)
        1:34.45 (32.71)   2:12.64 (1:10.90)
        2:40.12 (27.48)     3:11.43 (58.79)
        3:38.51 (27.08)     4:07.79 (56.36)
  2 UBC Thunderbirds  'A'               3:59.05    4:08.47  
     1) Wiens, Brooklyn 19            2) Allen, Eloise 18             
     3) Field, Josie 20               4) O'Croinin, Emma 19           
                 30.12    1:02.81 (1:02.81)
        1:35.17 (32.36)   2:12.08 (1:09.27)
        2:35.63 (23.55)   3:13.60 (1:01.52)
        3:39.93 (26.33)     4:08.47 (54.87)
  3 UVIC  'A'                           4:07.00    4:08.64  
     1) Crisp, Lauren 22              2) Tarrant, Sophie 22           
     3) Perry, Yasmin 21              4) McCallum, Amanda 20          
                 30.19    1:02.05 (1:02.05)
        1:34.37 (32.32)   2:11.47 (1:09.42)
        2:39.10 (27.63)     3:10.80 (59.33)
        3:38.27 (27.47)     4:08.64 (57.84)
  4 TBC  'A'                            4:08.93    4:14.78  
     1) Schroeder, Katelyn 17         2) Day, Nathalie 16             
     3) Jacques, Madisen 17           4) Fack, Leilani 16             
                 29.96    1:01.88 (1:01.88)
        1:35.07 (33.19)   2:14.09 (1:12.21)
        2:42.96 (28.87)   3:17.48 (1:03.39)
        3:45.06 (27.58)     4:14.78 (57.30)
  5 SFU  'A'                            4:20.67    4:19.81  
     1) Bikadi, Kaysha 19             2) Doner, Jordan 22             
     3) Whitmore, Aly 18              4) Meklensek, Tori 20           
                 31.39    1:04.40 (1:04.40)
        1:24.58 (20.18)   2:16.31 (1:11.91)
        2:45.80 (29.49)   3:21.48 (1:05.17)
        3:49.24 (27.76)     4:19.81 (58.33)
  6 UALBERTA  'A'                       4:17.56    4:21.42  
     1) Leslie, Kamryn 18             2) Giroux, Calli 18             
     3) Brendzan, Olivia 19           4) Kohut, Madison 19            
                 31.12    1:03.76 (1:03.76)
        1:37.92 (34.16)   2:16.14 (1:12.38)
        2:47.04 (30.90)   3:22.74 (1:06.60)
        3:51.09 (28.35)     4:21.42 (58.68)
  7 UOFR  'A'                           4:32.62    4:46.96  
     1) Weldon, Jenna 19              2) Adelman, Melissa 18          
     3) Mulatz, Stella 19             4) Knudsen, Jordan 18           
                 32.76    1:09.47 (1:09.47)
        1:46.68 (37.21)   2:29.80 (1:20.33)
        3:01.15 (31.35)   3:37.85 (1:08.05)
        4:10.83 (32.98)   4:46.96 (1:09.11)
 
                           === Finals ===                           
 
 -- UBC Thunderbirds  'B'               4:10.40   x4:10.93  
     1) Godon, Sara 22                2) L'Archeveque, Alicia 18      
     3) Wist, Sela 18                 4) Dumont-Belanger, Anna 21     
                 31.08    1:04.59 (1:04.59)
        1:36.39 (31.80)   2:13.60 (1:09.01)
        2:42.24 (28.64)   3:15.26 (1:01.66)
        3:42.08 (26.82)     4:10.93 (55.67)
 -- U Of C DINOS  'B'                   4:08.38   x4:16.70  
     1) Daoud, Nadine 21              2) Macor, Madison 20            
     3) Nelson, Kyla 20               4) Housman, Eliza 17            
                 30.82    1:03.91 (1:03.91)
        1:37.67 (33.76)   2:15.65 (1:11.74)
        2:44.77 (29.12)   3:20.10 (1:04.45)
        3:47.20 (27.10)     4:16.70 (56.60)
 -- TBC  'B'                            4:14.00   x4:20.24  
     1) Borromeo, Natascha 16         2) Qi, Kelly 14                 
     3) Korbely, Paige 15             4) Angove, Sienna 15            
                 30.89    1:04.04 (1:04.04)
        1:39.09 (35.05)   2:18.66 (1:14.62)
        2:48.79 (30.13)   3:23.00 (1:04.34)
        3:50.53 (27.53)     4:20.24 (57.24)
 -- UVIC  'B'                           4:14.16   x4:21.43  
     1) Kingscote, Hannah 20          2) Epp, Erin 18                 
     3) McKenna, Ashleigh 18          4) Hill, Cami 19                
                 31.53    1:05.97 (1:05.97)
        1:38.35 (32.38)   2:16.12 (1:10.15)
        2:46.55 (30.43)   3:22.44 (1:06.32)
        3:49.95 (27.51)     4:21.43 (58.99)