UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-11-06 - 5:37 PM
      Odlum Brown Colleges Cup 2022 - 2022-11-05 to 2022-11-06      
                   Odlum Brown Colleges Cup 2022                    
                       November 5th-6th, 2022                       
 
 Event 42  Men 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 UBC Thunderbirds  'A'               3:32.61    3:36.01  
     1) Tierney, Blake 20             2) Migneault, Justice 20        
     3) Ogilvie, Keir 20              4) Ho, Siu Lun 18               
                 25.25        53.43 (53.43)
        1:21.17 (27.74)     1:53.41 (59.98)
        2:17.22 (23.81)     2:45.71 (52.30)
        3:09.21 (23.50)     3:36.01 (50.30)
  2 U Of C DINOS  'A'                   3:37.13    3:41.81  
     1) Calkins, Stephen 24           2) Cameron, Ian 18              
     3) Mcdonald, Thomas 19           4) Versluys, Nathan 21          
                 26.21        54.57 (54.57)
        1:22.97 (28.40)   1:56.57 (1:02.00)
        2:20.76 (24.19)     2:50.17 (53.60)
        3:14.71 (24.54)     3:41.81 (51.64)
  3 UALBERTA  'A'                       3:43.92    3:45.25  
     1) Molloy, Edward 19             2) Kamminga, Frederik 24        
     3) Hayhoe, Jack 18               4) Przyswitt, Kier 21           
                 27.82        57.75 (57.75)
        1:25.96 (28.21)   1:59.80 (1:02.05)
        2:25.29 (25.49)     2:55.66 (55.86)
        3:19.40 (23.74)     3:45.25 (49.59)
  4 UVIC  'A'                           3:41.65    3:47.15  
     1) Rambo, Jacob 20               2) Eyre, Benji 22               
     3) Mckervill, Padric 21          4) Fang, Maxwell 20             
                 26.94        56.30 (56.30)
        1:25.95 (29.65)   2:00.89 (1:04.59)
        2:25.78 (24.89)     2:55.83 (54.94)
        3:20.12 (24.29)     3:47.15 (51.32)
  5 UOFR  'A'                           3:54.52    3:51.38  
     1) Brough, Matthew 19            2) Rexha, Bes 22                
     3) Brough, Mitchell 21           4) Purahoo, Ovesh 21            
                 28.16        58.98 (58.98)
        1:28.82 (29.84)   2:04.07 (1:05.09)
        2:30.00 (25.93)     2:59.82 (55.75)
        3:24.23 (24.41)     3:51.38 (51.56)
  5 SFU  'A'                            3:52.57    3:51.38  
     1) Mak, Marcus 18                2) Kormendy, Dylan 19           
     3) Fuller, Mathew 23             4) Saidi, Firas 20              
                 27.32        57.14 (57.14)
        1:27.42 (30.28)   2:02.44 (1:05.30)
        2:28.17 (25.73)     2:59.10 (56.66)
        3:23.63 (24.53)     3:51.38 (52.28)
  7 TBC  'A'                            3:45.47    3:51.88  
     1) Govier, Tristan 16            2) Jung, Justin 16              
     3) Dongfang, Bill 17             4) Kim, Laon 14                 
                 27.75        57.84 (57.84)
        1:28.70 (30.86)   2:03.64 (1:05.80)
        2:30.13 (26.49)     3:00.21 (56.57)
        3:24.64 (24.43)     3:51.88 (51.67)
 -- HORNS  'A'                          3:34.64         NS  
 
                           === Finals ===                           
 
 -- UBC Thunderbirds  'B'               3:39.66   x3:41.58  
     1) Bracho, Canek 20              2) Hemeon, Ethan 20             
     3) Lim, Dmitriy 22               4) Blanco, Joel 18              
                 26.75        56.10 (56.10)
        1:24.31 (28.21)   1:57.32 (1:01.22)
        2:21.72 (24.40)     2:51.24 (53.92)
        3:15.34 (24.10)     3:41.58 (50.34)
 -- U Of C DINOS  'B'                   3:40.79   x3:44.98  
     1) Stokes, Richie 22             2) Gauthier, Matthew 23         
     3) Friesen, Ian 19               4) Dennett, Liam 19             
                 27.05        55.71 (55.71)
        1:24.89 (29.18)   1:59.80 (1:04.09)
        2:25.01 (25.21)     2:54.56 (54.76)
        3:18.59 (24.03)     3:44.98 (50.42)
 -- TBC  'B'                            3:48.53   x3:48.51  
     1) Orogo, Paul 15                2) Jozsa, Adam 16               
     3) Huang, Peter 17               4) Rogers, Lochlan 17           
                 27.48        57.25 (57.25)
        1:27.25 (30.00)   2:01.36 (1:04.11)
        2:27.28 (25.92)     2:57.68 (56.32)
        3:21.77 (24.09)     3:48.51 (50.83)
 -- UALBERTA  'B'                       3:47.34   x3:49.13  
     1) Nguyen, Minh 18               2) Brendzan, Garrett 19         
     3) Chan, Cameron 18              4) Debruijn, Jaden 19           
                 27.82        58.55 (58.55)
        1:27.52 (28.97)   2:01.48 (1:02.93)
        2:27.62 (26.14)     2:57.73 (56.25)
        3:22.19 (24.46)     3:49.13 (51.40)
 -- UVIC  'B'                           3:51.05   x3:52.69  
     1) Murphy, Ryan 18               2) Laturnus, Cameron 18         
     3) MacDonald, Matthew 18         4) Millns, Ricky 21             
                 27.28        57.15 (57.15)
        1:27.03 (29.88)   2:02.58 (1:05.43)
        2:28.86 (26.28)     3:01.04 (58.46)
        3:25.13 (24.09)     3:52.69 (51.65)
 -- UOFR  'B'                           4:01.26   x4:01.73  
     1) Dickinson, Aden 20            2) Bennett, Declan 18           
     3) Vale, Jayden 19               4) Cheung, Martin 21            
                 29.15    1:01.15 (1:01.15)
        1:32.56 (31.41)   2:09.90 (1:08.75)
        2:36.81 (26.91)     3:08.13 (58.23)
        3:33.17 (25.04)     4:01.73 (53.60)