UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License             2022-11-05 - 10:25 AM
      Odlum Brown Colleges Cup 2022 - 2022-11-05 to 2022-11-06      
                   Odlum Brown Colleges Cup 2022                    
                       November 5th-6th, 2022                       
 
 Event 8  Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Huang, Peter           17 TBC               2:00.20    2:02.10  
                 27.66        58.49 (30.83)
        1:30.15 (31.66)     2:02.10 (31.95)
  2 Mckervill, Padric      21 UVIC              1:59.38    2:02.30  
                 27.41        58.63 (31.22)
        1:30.78 (32.15)     2:02.30 (31.52)
  3 Ogilvie, Keir          20 UBC Thunderbirds  2:04.22    2:02.53  
                 26.81        57.47 (30.66)
        1:29.49 (32.02)     2:02.53 (33.04)
  4 Dongfang, Bill         17 TBC               1:59.67    2:02.72  
                 28.24        59.19 (30.95)
        1:30.23 (31.04)     2:02.72 (32.49)
  5 Paz, Diego             19 UALBERTA          2:00.78    2:02.73  
                 27.91        59.47 (31.56)
        1:31.28 (31.81)     2:02.73 (31.45)
  6 Kim, Laon              14 TBC               2:05.80    2:03.36  
                 26.89        57.85 (30.96)
        1:30.19 (32.34)     2:03.36 (33.17)
  7 Cameron, Jack          18 UBC Thunderbirds  2:05.09    2:03.55  
                 27.28        58.29 (31.01)
        1:30.62 (32.33)     2:03.55 (32.93)
  8 Friesen, Ian           19 U Of C DINOS      2:05.36    2:03.94  
                 27.96        59.25 (31.29)
        1:30.45 (31.20)     2:03.94 (33.49)
  9 McRae, Ryley           21 UBC Thunderbirds  2:01.50    2:04.47  
                 27.41        59.23 (31.82)
        1:31.60 (32.37)     2:04.47 (32.87)
 10 Mcdonald, Thomas       19 U Of C DINOS      2:00.15    2:04.72  
                 27.38        59.29 (31.91)
        1:31.42 (32.13)     2:04.72 (33.30)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hayhoe, Jack           18 UALBERTA          2:05.37    2:05.57  
                 27.53        58.40 (30.87)
        1:30.93 (32.53)     2:05.57 (34.64)
 12 Chan, Cameron          18 UALBERTA          2:04.59    2:06.51  
                 28.36        59.95 (31.59)
        1:32.58 (32.63)     2:06.51 (33.93)
 13 Agostinelli Stull, El  20 UVIC              2:08.75    2:06.83  
                 29.05      1:01.37 (32.32)
        1:33.87 (32.50)     2:06.83 (32.96)
 14 Yip, Channah           21 SFU               2:03.37    2:07.58  
                 28.17      1:00.56 (32.39)
        1:33.82 (33.26)     2:07.58 (33.76)
 15 McKenzie, Paul         22 U Of C DINOS      2:07.66    2:07.74  
                 29.04      1:01.72 (32.68)
        1:34.77 (33.05)     2:07.74 (32.97)
 16 Gishler, Thomas        17 TBC               2:11.88    2:09.25  
                 29.37      1:01.85 (32.48)
        1:35.17 (33.32)     2:09.25 (34.08)
 17 Baldwin, Joshua        18 UALBERTA          2:06.69    2:09.30  
                 28.55      1:00.92 (32.37)
        1:34.48 (33.56)     2:09.30 (34.82)
 18 Jung, Justin           16 TBC               2:11.50    2:09.98  
                 28.97      1:01.72 (32.75)
        1:35.67 (33.95)     2:09.98 (34.31)
 19 Erickson, Aidan        17 TBC               2:04.93    2:10.11  
                 29.18      1:02.13 (32.95)
        1:35.85 (33.72)     2:10.11 (34.26)
 20 Gerlach, Daniel        23 U Of C DINOS      2:08.72    2:10.43  
                 28.76      1:00.83 (32.07)
        1:34.39 (33.56)     2:10.43 (36.04)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Baker, Bryce           19 SFU               2:15.92    2:10.83  
                 29.42      1:01.89 (32.47)
        1:35.90 (34.01)     2:10.83 (34.93)
 22 Vale, Jayden           19 UOFR              2:12.63    2:11.34  
                 29.38      1:02.37 (32.99)
        1:36.76 (34.39)     2:11.34 (34.58)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Savage, Jack           22 UVIC              2:11.46    2:11.57  
                 29.03      1:01.66 (32.63)
        1:35.85 (34.19)     2:11.57 (35.72)
 24 Usan, Andriy           20 UM                2:20.83    2:12.61  
                 28.06      1:00.58 (32.52)
        1:35.08 (34.50)     2:12.61 (37.53)
 25 Parker, Cameron        17 TBC               2:11.93    2:14.32  
                 28.65      1:01.95 (33.30)
        1:37.45 (35.50)     2:14.32 (36.87)
 -- McLeod, Zachary        15 WDSC              2:11.48   X2:08.52  
                 28.25      1:00.81 (32.56)
        1:34.69 (33.88)     2:08.52 (33.83)
 -- Cameron, Parker        17 TBC               2:11.93         NS