UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-11-06 - 9:23 AM
      Odlum Brown Colleges Cup 2022 - 2022-11-05 to 2022-11-06      
                   Odlum Brown Colleges Cup 2022                    
                       November 5th-6th, 2022                       
 
 Event 26  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Hess, Apollo           20 HORNS               58.63    1:00.76  
                 28.51      1:00.76 (32.25)
  2 Hemeon, Ethan          20 UBC Thunderbirds  1:01.30    1:01.93  
                 29.11      1:01.93 (32.82)
  3 Kim, Joshua            20 UBC Thunderbirds  1:02.49    1:02.58  
                 29.38      1:02.58 (33.20)
  4 Cameron, Ian           18 U Of C DINOS      1:03.17    1:02.99  
                 29.55      1:02.99 (33.44)
  5 Bennett, Tristan       18 HORNS             1:03.95    1:03.24  
                 29.69      1:03.24 (33.55)
  6 Kamminga, Frederik     24 UALBERTA          1:00.57    1:03.75  
                 29.51      1:03.75 (34.24)
  7 Hemeon, Brayden        21 UBC Thunderbirds  1:01.57    1:03.84  
                 30.22      1:03.84 (33.62)
  7 Gauthier, Matthew      23 U Of C DINOS      1:00.54    1:03.84  
                 29.69      1:03.84 (34.15)
  9 Beggs, Carson          20 UM                1:02.95    1:03.97  
                 29.94      1:03.97 (34.03)
 10 Young, Brodie          22 UBC Thunderbirds  1:03.15    1:04.61  
                 30.43      1:04.61 (34.18)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Moore, Stephen         20 U Of C DINOS      1:02.19    1:04.80  
                 30.02      1:04.80 (34.78)
 12 Brendzan, Garrett      19 UALBERTA          1:04.11    1:04.86  
                 30.34      1:04.86 (34.52)
 13 Mak, Marcus            18 SFU               1:05.00    1:04.96  
                 30.45      1:04.96 (34.51)
 14 Wheeler, Myles         20 U Of C DINOS      1:02.66    1:05.16  
                 30.67      1:05.16 (34.49)
 15 Jung, Justin           16 TBC               1:04.00    1:05.22  
                 30.95      1:05.22 (34.27)
 16 Kormendy, Dylan        19 SFU               1:05.68    1:05.59  
                 31.02      1:05.59 (34.57)
 17 Jozsa, Adam            16 TBC               1:04.64    1:05.69  
                 30.89      1:05.69 (34.80)
 18 Brill, Kameron         19 HORNS             1:04.89    1:05.84  
                 30.28      1:05.84 (35.56)
 19 Nguyen, Minh           18 UALBERTA          1:02.99    1:06.04  
                 31.25      1:06.04 (34.79)
 20 Eyre, Benji            22 UVIC              1:04.82    1:06.67  
                 30.83      1:06.67 (35.84)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Bakica, Thomas         19 SFU               1:08.53    1:06.74  
                 31.14      1:06.74 (35.60)
 22 Rexha, Bes             22 UOFR              1:07.23    1:06.79  
                 31.06      1:06.79 (35.73)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Laturnus, Cameron      18 UVIC              1:03.07    1:06.81  
                 30.97      1:06.81 (35.84)
 24 Kostelnyk, Rhade       19 UM                1:06.37    1:07.85  
                 32.12      1:07.85 (35.73)
 25 Hislop, Phoenix        17 TBC               1:07.42    1:08.02  
                 32.70      1:08.02 (35.32)
 26 Stevens, Colton        21 UVIC              1:07.20    1:08.09  
                 31.94      1:08.09 (36.15)
 27 Alexander, Thomas      21 TRUW              1:10.70    1:08.13  
                 32.01      1:08.13 (36.12)
 28 Rogers, Lochlan        17 TBC               1:09.22    1:08.20  
                 31.59      1:08.20 (36.61)
 29 Bilous, Jayden         19 UVIC              1:10.63    1:08.77  
                 31.78      1:08.77 (36.99)
 30 Kim, Lucas             14 TBC               1:06.83    1:09.31  
                 32.33      1:09.31 (36.98)
 31 De Ocampo, Ryan        18 SFU               1:06.00    1:10.56  
                 32.21      1:10.56 (38.35)
 32 Bennett, Declan        18 UOFR              1:11.55    1:11.28  
                 31.48      1:11.28 (39.80)
 33 Liu, Ziyuan            22 TRUW              1:15.39    1:12.81  
                 32.25      1:12.81 (40.56)
 34 Erakovic, Koca         16 TBC               1:09.01    1:13.23  
                 34.07      1:13.23 (39.16)
 -- LeBuke, James          20 HPC Van           1:00.82   X1:00.62  
                 28.69      1:00.62 (31.93)
 -- Cho, Kyuhyun           18 SFA               1:02.55   X1:03.63  
                 30.18      1:03.63 (33.45)
 -- Zhou, Michael          18 VPSC              1:03.55   X1:03.64  
                 30.25      1:03.64 (33.39)
 -- Yeung, Hayden          16 LOSC              1:03.03   X1:03.88  
                 29.85      1:03.88 (34.03)
 -- Arden, Raine           21 HORNS             1:05.05         DQ  
                 30.44           DQ (35.65)