UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License             2022-11-06 - 10:51 AM
      Odlum Brown Colleges Cup 2022 - 2022-11-05 to 2022-11-06      
                   Odlum Brown Colleges Cup 2022                    
                       November 5th-6th, 2022                       
 
 Event 38  Men 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Migneault, Justice     20 UBC Thunderbirds  1:58.12    2:03.23  
                 26.21        57.88 (31.67)
        1:32.80 (34.92)     2:03.23 (30.43)
  2 Cameron, Ian           18 U Of C DINOS      2:06.48    2:04.26  
                 27.05        58.69 (31.64)
        1:33.84 (35.15)     2:04.26 (30.42)
  3 Skalenda, Charlie      18 U Of C DINOS      2:02.67    2:05.41  
                 27.11        58.66 (31.55)
        1:36.01 (37.35)     2:05.41 (29.40)
  4 Stokes, Richie         22 U Of C DINOS      2:09.62    2:05.55  
                 27.40        57.81 (30.41)
        1:36.35 (38.54)     2:05.55 (29.20)
  5 Young, Brodie          22 UBC Thunderbirds  1:59.56    2:05.78  
                 27.70        59.24 (31.54)
        1:34.44 (35.20)     2:05.78 (31.34)
  6 Rambo, Jacob           20 UVIC              2:01.32    2:06.15  
                 27.30        58.78 (31.48)
        1:36.56 (37.78)     2:06.15 (29.59)
  7 Butler, Addison        17 U Of C DINOS      2:05.55    2:06.46  
                 26.35        59.81 (33.46)
        1:36.44 (36.63)     2:06.46 (30.02)
  8 Kim, Laon              14 TBC               2:04.15    2:06.69  
                 27.20        59.95 (32.75)
        1:37.30 (37.35)     2:06.69 (29.39)
  9 Chernomorchenko, Serg  17 TBC               2:05.47    2:06.85  
                 27.19      1:00.16 (32.97)
        1:36.81 (36.65)     2:06.85 (30.04)
 10 Hemeon, Brayden        21 UBC Thunderbirds  2:04.17    2:07.27  
                 27.44      1:01.28 (33.84)
        1:37.00 (35.72)     2:07.27 (30.27)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kormendy, Dylan        19 SFU               2:06.41    2:07.77  
                 27.74      1:00.93 (33.19)
        1:38.22 (37.29)     2:07.77 (29.55)
 12 Mckervill, Padric      21 UVIC              2:03.68    2:09.08  
                 27.49      1:00.44 (32.95)
        1:40.11 (39.67)     2:09.08 (28.97)
 13 Dongfang, Bill         17 TBC               2:08.49    2:10.10  
                 26.38        58.85 (32.47)
        1:39.29 (40.44)     2:10.10 (30.81)
 14 Rexha, Bes             22 UOFR              2:10.66    2:10.62  
                 27.61      1:01.69 (34.08)
        1:39.54 (37.85)     2:10.62 (31.08)
 15 Jung, Justin           16 TBC               2:07.67    2:10.89  
                 28.97      1:03.67 (34.70)
        1:40.32 (36.65)     2:10.89 (30.57)
 16 Stevens, Colton        21 UVIC              2:05.57    2:10.94  
                 27.85      1:00.30 (32.45)
        1:39.32 (39.02)     2:10.94 (31.62)
 17 Hemeon, Ethan          20 UBC Thunderbirds  2:07.51    2:11.13  
                 27.75      1:03.36 (35.61)
        1:39.00 (35.64)     2:11.13 (32.13)
 18 Wheeler, Myles         20 U Of C DINOS      2:09.55    2:11.35  
                 28.70      1:04.08 (35.38)
        1:40.82 (36.74)     2:11.35 (30.53)
 19 Lett, Steven           18 SFU               2:10.00    2:11.73  
                 29.13      1:01.65 (32.52)
        1:40.46 (38.81)     2:11.73 (31.27)
 20 Caruso, Thomas         16 TBC               2:05.96    2:12.13  
                 28.34      1:01.86 (33.52)
        1:41.97 (40.11)     2:12.13 (30.16)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Kwinter, Charlie       18 U Of C DINOS      2:10.63    2:12.42  
                 28.37      1:01.43 (33.06)
        1:41.87 (40.44)     2:12.42 (30.55)
 22 Gishler, Thomas        17 TBC               2:13.70    2:12.57  
                 28.53      1:02.33 (33.80)
        1:42.16 (39.83)     2:12.57 (30.41)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Slinn, Jeremy          16 TBC               2:12.45    2:12.83  
                 29.42      1:02.22 (32.80)
        1:42.52 (40.30)     2:12.83 (30.31)
 24 Brendzan, Garrett      19 UALBERTA          2:10.43    2:13.39  
                 28.58      1:03.53 (34.95)
        1:41.51 (37.98)     2:13.39 (31.88)
 25 Alexander, Thomas      21 TRUW              2:09.94    2:13.53  
                 27.76      1:02.18 (34.42)
        1:41.90 (39.72)     2:13.53 (31.63)
 26 Hees, Nathaniel        19 UVIC              2:08.71    2:14.36  
                 27.76      1:02.08 (34.32)
        1:42.98 (40.90)     2:14.36 (31.38)
 27 Laturnus, Cameron      18 UVIC              2:07.72    2:15.50  
                 27.82      1:03.28 (35.46)
        1:41.35 (38.07)     2:15.50 (34.15)
 28 Kim, Lucas             14 TBC               2:13.00    2:15.77  
                 29.44      1:05.16 (35.72)
        1:43.17 (38.01)     2:15.77 (32.60)
 29 Bakica, Thomas         19 SFU               2:15.00    2:18.26  
                 30.92      1:07.11 (36.19)
        1:45.31 (38.20)     2:18.26 (32.95)
 -- Yeung, Hayden          16 LOSC              2:10.81   X2:10.29  
                 27.66      1:02.28 (34.62)
        1:38.79 (36.51)     2:10.29 (31.50)
 -- Zhou, Michael          18 VPSC              2:08.49   X2:10.85  
                 28.78      1:03.96 (35.18)
        1:38.17 (34.21)     2:10.85 (32.68)
 -- Luykenaar, Aiden       19 U Of C DINOS      2:05.43         NS