UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-12-17 - 9:08 AM
2022 Ken Demchuk International Invitational - 2022-12-16 to 2022-12-
 
 Event 1  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class (S1-5, S14) S3
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Ens, Nikita S3            Saskatoon Lasers  4:57.15    4:51.25  
               1:11.32    2:24.05 (1:12.73)
      3:38.10 (1:14.05)   4:51.25 (1:13.15)
  2 Van Wyck-Smart, Aly S     Variety Village   5:27.60    5:23.74  
               1:18.26    2:39.98 (1:21.72)
      4:02.41 (1:22.43)   5:23.74 (1:21.33)
 
 Event 1  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class (S1-5, S14) S4
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Tucker, Jordan S4         Swim Ontario      4:26.84    4:25.47  
                 58.90    2:05.83 (1:06.93)
      3:15.88 (1:10.05)   4:25.47 (1:09.59)
  2 Rich, Lily S4             Para Storm Swim   6:27.39    6:04.07  
               1:19.71    2:50.13 (1:30.42)
      4:33.63 (1:43.50)   6:04.07 (1:30.44)
 
 Event 1  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class (S1-5, S14) S5
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Tinney, Jessica S5        Variety Village   3:41.03    3:36.21  
                 48.55      1:43.34 (54.79)
        2:39.55 (56.21)     3:36.21 (56.66)
  2 Gobeil, Alisson S5        Quebec            3:48.88    3:45.33  
                 49.80      1:46.21 (56.41)
        2:45.87 (59.66)     3:45.33 (59.46)
  3 Pare, Clemence S5         Samak Club de na  4:13.61    4:08.64  
                 59.24    2:02.01 (1:02.77)
      3:06.37 (1:04.36)   4:08.64 (1:02.27)
  4 Burns, Hannah S5          Swim Ontario      4:39.29    4:40.05  
               1:04.24    2:14.66 (1:10.42)
      3:27.05 (1:12.39)   4:40.05 (1:13.00)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Ouellette, Hannah S5      Saskatoon Lasers      DQ              
               1:08.34    2:10.82 (1:02.48)
           DQ (2:31.85)                    
 
 Event 1  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class (S1-5, S14) S14
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Marina, Angela S14        Swim Ontario      2:18.54    2:18.24  
                 31.84      1:06.44 (34.60)
        1:41.80 (35.36)     2:18.24 (36.44)
  2 Van Dyk, Emma S14         BROCK             2:20.95    2:19.19  
                 32.23      1:07.33 (35.10)
        1:43.54 (36.21)     2:19.19 (35.65)
  3 Henault, Miori S14        Quebec            2:31.60    2:34.49  
                 35.55      1:14.51 (38.96)
        1:54.78 (40.27)     2:34.49 (39.71)
  4 Morrier, Justine S14      Velox Natation    2:40.31    2:38.29  
                 35.06      1:15.47 (40.41)
        1:57.30 (41.83)     2:38.29 (40.99)
  5 Verge, Genevieve S14      Chinook Swim Clu  2:44.47    2:47.40  
                 37.59      1:20.40 (42.81)
        2:04.43 (44.03)     2:47.40 (42.97)
  6 Smith, Kate S14           Swim Ontario      3:03.27    3:01.45  
                 38.00      1:25.35 (47.35)
        2:12.74 (47.39)     3:01.45 (48.71)
  7 Falcetta, Ella S14        Para Storm Swim   3:12.97    3:13.88  
                 40.35      1:30.18 (49.83)
        2:22.14 (51.96)     3:13.88 (51.74)