UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-12-17 - 9:08 AM
2022 Ken Demchuk International Invitational - 2022-12-16 to 2022-12-
 
 Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class (S1-5, S14) S2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Brayshaw, Jacob S2        Kisu Swim Club    7:33.78    7:37.02  
               1:50.22    3:43.96 (1:53.74)
      5:39.49 (1:55.53)   7:37.02 (1:57.53)
 
 Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class (S1-5, S14) S4
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Boutin-Cote, Etienne      Quebec            4:53.49    4:39.73  
               1:03.25    2:15.38 (1:12.13)
      3:26.56 (1:11.18)   4:39.73 (1:13.17)
 
 Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class (S1-5, S14) S5
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jacob, Tyson S5           Quebec            3:54.63    3:43.77  
                 48.25    1:48.35 (1:00.10)
        2:47.79 (59.44)     3:43.77 (55.98)
 
 Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class (S1-5, S14) S14
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bennett, Nicholas S14     Ravensong Aquati  1:58.23    1:57.05  
                 28.02        58.07 (30.05)
        1:27.85 (29.78)     1:57.05 (29.20)
  2 MacDonald, Tyson S14      Region Of Waterl  2:03.64    2:03.75  
                 27.99        58.71 (30.72)
        1:31.35 (32.64)     2:03.75 (32.40)
  3 Bissett, Connor S14       Steadward Bears   2:09.03    2:08.09  
                 28.75      1:00.71 (31.96)
        1:34.23 (33.52)     2:08.09 (33.86)
  4 Chambers, Cameron S14     Kisu Swim Club    2:16.34    2:12.10  
                 29.75      1:03.65 (33.90)
        1:37.99 (34.34)     2:12.10 (34.11)
  5 Fricano, Antonio S14      Swim Ontario      2:42.14    2:37.50  
                 32.64      1:09.92 (37.28)
        1:52.44 (42.52)     2:37.50 (45.06)
  6 Landry, Lucas S14         Quebec            2:41.07    2:39.65  
                 31.52      1:10.99 (39.47)
        1:55.95 (44.96)     2:39.65 (43.70)