UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-12-17 - 9:08 AM
2022 Ken Demchuk International Invitational - 2022-12-16 to 2022-12-
 
 Event 4  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class (S6-13) S6
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Massabie, Sebastian S     Pacific Sea Wolv  7:13.27    7:27.67  
                 47.14      1:43.15 (56.01)
        2:40.97 (57.82)     3:37.97 (57.00)
        4:35.62 (57.65)     5:33.49 (57.87)
        6:29.06 (55.57)     7:27.67 (58.61)
 
 Event 4  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class (S6-13) S7
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Barbu, Marian Catalin     Quebec            5:41.16    5:35.12  
                 39.88      1:21.67 (41.79)
        2:04.18 (42.51)     2:47.46 (43.28)
        3:29.29 (41.83)     4:11.80 (42.51)
        4:53.86 (42.06)     5:35.12 (41.26)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  2 Zheng, Leo S7             Flatland Swimmin  6:39.70             
                 40.80      1:28.99 (48.19)
        2:20.29 (51.30)     3:11.63 (51.34)
        4:03.74 (52.11)     4:56.89 (53.15)
        5:49.23 (52.34)     6:39.70 (50.47)
 
 Event 4  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class (S6-13) S8
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Zona, Zach S8             Norfolk Hammerhe  4:56.62    4:57.94  
                 33.67      1:09.85 (36.18)
        1:47.03 (37.18)     2:25.00 (37.97)
        3:03.40 (38.40)     3:41.22 (37.82)
        4:19.68 (38.46)     4:57.94 (38.26)
 
 Event 4  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class (S6-13) S9
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Reid S9          Edmonton Keyano   4:41.99    4:44.36  
                 32.83      1:08.46 (35.63)
        1:44.39 (35.93)     2:20.07 (35.68)
        2:56.80 (36.73)     3:32.79 (35.99)
        4:09.57 (36.78)     4:44.36 (34.79)
  2 Giammichele, Charles      Swim Ontario      6:09.06    6:08.54  
                 37.63      1:22.53 (44.90)
        2:09.78 (47.25)     2:57.60 (47.82)
        3:45.90 (48.30)     4:34.93 (49.03)
        5:22.96 (48.03)     6:08.54 (45.58)
 
 Event 4  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class (S6-13) S10
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Luscombe, Nathan S10      Gander Lakers     5:02.47    5:03.88  
                 32.75      1:09.83 (37.08)
        1:46.70 (36.87)     2:25.49 (38.79)
        3:04.86 (39.37)     3:45.28 (40.42)
        4:25.35 (40.07)     5:03.88 (38.53)
  2 Baggs, Gavin S10          Mount Pearl Marl  5:14.44    5:07.86  
                 32.88      1:09.45 (36.57)
        1:48.73 (39.28)     2:28.80 (40.07)
        3:09.61 (40.81)     3:49.90 (40.29)
        4:29.85 (39.95)     5:07.86 (38.01)
 
 Event 4  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class (S6-13) S11
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Martel, Gabriel S11       Quebec            6:35.95    6:36.59  
                 41.65      1:32.74 (51.09)
        2:24.61 (51.87)     3:16.67 (52.06)
        4:08.99 (52.32)     5:01.21 (52.22)
        5:50.68 (49.47)     6:36.59 (45.91)
 
 Event 4  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class (S6-13) S12
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Helberg, Hunter S12       Fort McMurray Ma  5:11.54    5:14.59  
                 35.87      1:14.81 (38.94)
        1:56.34 (41.53)     2:36.32 (39.98)
        3:16.96 (40.64)     3:58.18 (41.22)
        4:37.46 (39.28)     5:14.59 (37.13)
  2 St-Germain, Antoine S     Quebec            5:42.66    5:41.30  
                 36.07      1:17.30 (41.23)
        1:59.66 (42.36)     2:43.84 (44.18)
        3:28.11 (44.27)     4:12.86 (44.75)
        4:57.90 (45.04)     5:41.30 (43.40)