UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-12-17 - 9:08 AM
2022 Ken Demchuk International Invitational - 2022-12-16 to 2022-12-
 
 Event 7  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class (S1-2, S6-14) S6
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Newkirk, Shelby S6        Saskatoon Lasers  1:25.95    1:25.53  
                 41.86      1:25.53 (43.67)
  2 Kisser, Danielle S6       UL Club de Natat  1:44.56    1:43.96  
                 50.11      1:43.96 (53.85)
  3 Tucker, Ella S6           Sackville Swim C  2:06.29    2:12.14  
               1:03.64    2:12.14 (1:08.50)
  4 Tinney, Jessica S5        Variety Village   2:25.84    2:29.07  
               1:12.42    2:29.07 (1:16.65)
 
 Event 7  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class (S1-2, S6-14) S7
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lepage, Lysandre S7       Quebec            1:43.48    1:41.82  
                 49.54      1:41.82 (52.28)
  2 Cloetta, Colleen S7       Pcsc Pointe-Clai  1:45.69    1:45.05  
                 50.72      1:45.05 (54.33)
  3 Duncan, Brea S7           Kisu Swim Club    2:02.08    2:03.63  
                 59.55    2:03.63 (1:04.08)
 
 Event 7  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class (S1-2, S6-14) S8
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stevens, Ruby S8          Variety Village   1:35.04    1:33.87  
                 44.80      1:33.87 (49.07)
  2 Brisson, Anne-Frederi     Quebec            1:46.95    1:48.43  
                 51.41      1:48.43 (57.02)
  3 Nault, Tatiana S8         Quebec            1:49.82    1:50.34  
                 53.09      1:50.34 (57.25)
  4 Booth, Madeleine S8       Variety Village   2:06.18    2:07.45  
               1:00.09    2:07.45 (1:07.36)
 
 Event 7  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class (S1-2, S6-14) S9
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Diehl, Ali S9             Prince Albert Sh  1:42.27    1:41.68  
 
 Event 7  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class (S1-2, S6-14) S10
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cosgriffe, Jaime S10      Swim Ontario      1:13.20    1:13.75  
                 35.70      1:13.75 (38.05)
  2 Hunsicker, Arianna S1     UL Club de Natat  1:17.37    1:15.42  
                 35.30      1:15.42 (40.12)
  3 Wood, Sophie S10          Pacific Coast Sw  1:21.43    1:21.79  
                 39.31      1:21.79 (42.48)
  4 White, Breanna S10        Olympian Swim Cl  1:23.41    1:22.83  
                 39.91      1:22.83 (42.92)
 
 Event 7  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class (S1-2, S6-14) S14
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Van Dyk, Emma S14         BROCK             1:13.96    1:12.12  
                 35.15      1:12.12 (36.97)
  2 Marina, Angela S14        Swim Ontario      1:15.90    1:14.45  
                 36.75      1:14.45 (37.70)
  3 Morrier, Justine S14      Velox Natation    1:19.21    1:18.45  
                 37.83      1:18.45 (40.62)
  4 Henault, Miori S14        Quebec            1:30.10    1:33.24  
                 45.51      1:33.24 (47.73)
  5 Verge, Genevieve S14      Chinook Swim Clu  1:35.04    1:35.32  
                 46.14      1:35.32 (49.18)
  6 Falcetta, Ella S14        Para Storm Swim   1:48.19    1:49.12