UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-12-17 - 9:08 AM
2022 Ken Demchuk International Invitational - 2022-12-16 to 2022-12-
 
 Event 8  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class (S1-2, S6-14) S2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Brayshaw, Jacob S2        Kisu Swim Club    3:45.71    3:43.31  
               1:51.02    3:43.31 (1:52.29)
 
 Event 8  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class (S1-2, S6-14) S7
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Zheng, Leo S7             Flatland Swimmin  1:38.06    1:35.10  
                 44.84      1:35.10 (50.26)
  2 Barbu, Marian Catalin     Quebec            1:39.90    1:38.50  
                 48.22      1:38.50 (50.28)
  3 Morgan, Jack S7           Swim Ontario      1:44.94    1:49.50  
                 52.95      1:49.50 (56.55)
 
 Event 8  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class (S1-2, S6-14) S8
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cowan, Felix Thomas S     Samak Club de na  1:18.06    1:17.50  
                 36.75      1:17.50 (40.75)
 
 Event 8  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class (S1-2, S6-14) S9
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Reid S9          Edmonton Keyano   1:14.83    1:17.64  
                 38.29      1:17.64 (39.35)
  2 Giammichele, Charles      Swim Ontario      1:31.59    1:30.01  
                 44.01      1:30.01 (46.00)
 
 Event 8  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class (S1-2, S6-14) S10
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gill, Jagdev S10          McGILL            1:13.87    1:15.19  
                 35.03      1:15.19 (40.16)
  2 Luscombe, Nathan S10      Gander Lakers     1:22.75    1:26.39  
                 42.88      1:26.39 (43.51)
 
 Event 8  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class (S1-2, S6-14) S11
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Martel, Gabriel S11       Quebec            1:41.12    1:37.02  
                 47.05      1:37.02 (49.97)
 
 Event 8  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class (S1-2, S6-14) S12
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Helberg, Hunter S12       Fort McMurray Ma  1:17.93    1:16.94  
                 35.30      1:16.94 (41.64)
  2 St-Germain, Antoine S     Quebec            1:29.06    1:29.36  
                 43.00      1:29.36 (46.36)
 
 Event 8  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class (S1-2, S6-14) S14
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bennett, Nicholas S14     Ravensong Aquati  1:04.26    1:02.49  
                 30.29      1:02.49 (32.20)
  2 MacDonald, Tyson S14      Region Of Waterl  1:03.97    1:03.53  
                 31.07      1:03.53 (32.46)
  3 Chambers, Cameron S14     Kisu Swim Club    1:09.09    1:08.55  
                 32.73      1:08.55 (35.82)
  4 Fricano, Antonio S14      Swim Ontario      1:26.15    1:24.18  
                 39.65      1:24.18 (44.53)
  5 Landry, Lucas S14         Quebec            1:25.63    1:26.15  
                 40.78      1:26.15 (45.37)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Bissett, Connor S14       Steadward Bears       DQ              
                 35.40           DQ (37.85)