UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License              2022-12-16 - 9:57 AM
2022 Ken Demchuk International Invitational - 2022-12-16 to 2022-12-
 
 Event 1  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class (S1-5, S14) S3
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Ens, Nikita S3         34 Saskatoon Lasers  4:48.21    4:57.15  
               1:12.39    2:26.61 (1:14.22)
      3:40.82 (1:14.21)   4:57.15 (1:16.33)
  2 Van Wyck-Smart, Aly S  20 Variety Village   5:15.54    5:27.60  
               1:18.04    2:39.42 (1:21.38)
      4:02.79 (1:23.37)   5:27.60 (1:24.81)
 
 Event 1  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class (S1-5, S14) S4
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Tucker, Jordan S4      20 Swim Ontario      4:16.52    4:26.84  
               1:02.53    2:10.08 (1:07.55)
      3:17.97 (1:07.89)   4:26.84 (1:08.87)
  2 Rich, Lily S4          17 Para Storm Swim   6:35.89    6:27.39  
               1:23.04    2:57.42 (1:34.38)
      4:42.77 (1:45.35)   6:27.39 (1:44.62)
 
 Event 1  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class (S1-5, S14) S5
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Tinney, Jessica S5     22 Variety Village   3:41.29    3:41.03  
                 49.73      1:45.90 (56.17)
        2:43.23 (57.33)     3:41.03 (57.80)
  2 Gobeil, Alisson S5     17 Quebec            3:37.26    3:48.88  
                 49.26      1:47.39 (58.13)
      2:47.76 (1:00.37)   3:48.88 (1:01.12)
  3 Paré, Clémence S5      19 Samak Club de na  4:09.68    4:13.61  
                 58.90    2:04.04 (1:05.14)
      3:09.24 (1:05.20)   4:13.61 (1:04.37)
  4 Burns, Hannah S5       18 Swim Ontario      4:27.59    4:39.29  
               1:03.96    2:14.69 (1:10.73)
      3:26.38 (1:11.69)   4:39.29 (1:12.91)
 -- Ouellette, Hannah S5   16 Saskatoon Lasers  4:06.23         DQ  
               1:08.34    2:10.82 (1:02.48)
           DQ (2:31.85)                    
 
 Event 1  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class (S1-5, S14) S14
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Marina, Angela S14     23 Swim Ontario      2:15.16    2:18.54  
                 31.32      1:07.02 (35.70)
        1:42.91 (35.89)     2:18.54 (35.63)
  2 Van Dyk, Emma S14      20 BROCK             2:20.62    2:20.95  
                 32.34      1:07.93 (35.59)
        1:44.53 (36.60)     2:20.95 (36.42)
  3 Henault, Miori S14     27 Quebec            2:28.64    2:31.60  
                 34.56      1:12.10 (37.54)
        1:51.61 (39.51)     2:31.60 (39.99)
  4 Morrier, Justine S14   25 Velox Natation    2:32.64    2:40.31  
                 35.92      1:17.01 (41.09)
        1:59.22 (42.21)     2:40.31 (41.09)
  5 Verge, Genevieve S14   25 Chinook Swim Clu  2:44.72    2:44.47  
                 35.87      1:17.33 (41.46)
        2:01.22 (43.89)     2:44.47 (43.25)
  6 Smith, Kate S14        16 Swim Ontario      3:02.36    3:03.27  
                 39.46      1:26.10 (46.64)
        2:16.04 (49.94)     3:03.27 (47.23)
  7 Falcetta, Ella S14     16 Para Storm Swim   3:13.00    3:12.97  
                 40.49      1:29.67 (49.18)
        2:22.11 (52.44)     3:12.97 (50.86)