UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License             2022-12-16 - 10:03 AM
2022 Ken Demchuk International Invitational - 2022-12-16 to 2022-12-
 
 Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class (S1-5, S14) S2
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Brayshaw, Jacob S2     20 Kisu Swim Club    8:23.39    7:33.78  
               1:47.80    3:45.08 (1:57.28)
      5:39.47 (1:54.39)   7:33.78 (1:54.31)
 
 Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class (S1-5, S14) S4
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Boutin-Cote, Etienne   18 Quebec            4:41.47    4:53.49  
               1:05.04    2:19.71 (1:14.67)
      3:36.44 (1:16.73)   4:53.49 (1:17.05)
 
 Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class (S1-5, S14) S5
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Jacob, Tyson S5        18 Quebec            3:36.88    3:54.63  
                 49.81    1:52.61 (1:02.80)
      2:55.76 (1:03.15)     3:54.63 (58.87)
 
 Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class (S1-5, S14) S14
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Bennett, Nicholas S14  19 Ravensong Aquati  1:54.41    1:58.23  
                 26.46        55.91 (29.45)
        1:26.79 (30.88)     1:58.23 (31.44)
  2 MacDonald, Tyson S14   26 Region Of Waterl  2:02.96    2:03.64  
                 27.80        58.47 (30.67)
        1:30.97 (32.50)     2:03.64 (32.67)
  3 Bissett, Connor S14    22 Steadward Bears   2:06.20    2:09.03  
                 28.85      1:01.30 (32.45)
        1:35.46 (34.16)     2:09.03 (33.57)
  4 Chambers, Cameron S14  25 Kisu Swim Club    2:12.52    2:16.34  
                 30.27      1:04.61 (34.34)
        1:40.38 (35.77)     2:16.34 (35.96)
  5 Landry, Lucas S14      18 Quebec            2:44.70    2:41.07  
                 31.83      1:11.34 (39.51)
        1:57.39 (46.05)     2:41.07 (43.68)
  6 Fricano, Antonio S14   21 Swim Ontario      2:34.91    2:42.14  
                 31.71      1:09.83 (38.12)
        1:54.50 (44.67)     2:42.14 (47.64)