UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License             2022-12-16 - 11:19 AM
2022 Ken Demchuk International Invitational - 2022-12-16 to 2022-12-
 
 Event 7  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class (S1-2, S6-14) S6
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Newkirk, Shelby S6     26 Saskatoon Lasers  1:19.99    1:25.95  
                 41.42      1:25.95 (44.53)
  2 Kisser, Danielle S6    25 UL Club de Natat  1:44.06    1:44.56  
                 50.83      1:44.56 (53.73)
  3 Tucker, Ella S6        17 Sackville Swim C  2:05.70    2:06.29  
               1:00.95    2:06.29 (1:05.34)
  4 Tinney, Jessica S5     22 Variety Village   2:24.19    2:25.84  
               1:11.40    2:25.84 (1:14.44)
 
 Event 7  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class (S1-2, S6-14) S7
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Lepage, Lysandre S7    16 Quebec            1:43.16    1:43.48  
                 50.79      1:43.48 (52.69)
  2 Cloetta, Colleen S7    17 Pcsc Pointe-Clai  1:39.70    1:45.69  
                 51.44      1:45.69 (54.25)
  3 Duncan, Brea S7        15 Kisu Swim Club    2:01.08    2:02.08  
                 58.85    2:02.08 (1:03.23)
 
 Event 7  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class (S1-2, S6-14) S8
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Stevens, Ruby S8       20 Variety Village   1:27.75    1:35.04  
                 44.79      1:35.04 (50.25)
  2 Brisson, Anne-Frédéri  22 Quebec            1:44.06    1:46.95  
                 51.32      1:46.95 (55.63)
  3 Nault, Tatiana S8      17 Quebec            1:39.87    1:49.82  
                 53.44      1:49.82 (56.38)
  4 Booth, Madeleine S8    19 Variety Village   1:53.67    2:06.18  
               1:00.30    2:06.18 (1:05.88)
 
 Event 7  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class (S1-2, S6-14) S9
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Diehl, Ali S9          14 Prince Albert Sh  1:37.18    1:42.27  
                 48.64      1:42.27 (53.63)
 
 Event 7  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class (S1-2, S6-14) S10
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Cosgriffe, Jaime S10   16 Swim Ontario      1:11.57    1:13.20  
                 34.92      1:13.20 (38.28)
  2 Hunsicker, Arianna S1  19 UL Club de Natat  1:14.33    1:17.37  
                 36.26      1:17.37 (41.11)
  3 Wood, Sophie S10       19 Pacific Coast Sw  1:21.65    1:21.43  
                 39.27      1:21.43 (42.16)
  4 White, Breanna S10     17 Olympian Swim Cl  1:21.32    1:23.41  
                 39.40      1:23.41 (44.01)
 
 Event 7  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class (S1-2, S6-14) S14
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Van Dyk, Emma S14      20 BROCK             1:14.20    1:13.96  
                 36.16      1:13.96 (37.80)
  2 Marina, Angela S14     23 Swim Ontario      1:13.26    1:15.90  
                 37.69      1:15.90 (38.21)
  3 Morrier, Justine S14   25 Velox Natation    1:16.44    1:19.21  
                 37.96      1:19.21 (41.25)
  4 Henault, Miori S14     27 Quebec            1:27.36    1:30.10  
                 43.48      1:30.10 (46.62)
  5 Verge, Genevieve S14   25 Chinook Swim Clu  1:33.85    1:35.04  
                 46.39      1:35.04 (48.65)
  6 Falcetta, Ella S14     16 Para Storm Swim   1:46.42    1:48.19  
                 52.09      1:48.19 (56.10)