UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License             2022-12-16 - 11:33 AM
2022 Ken Demchuk International Invitational - 2022-12-16 to 2022-12-
 
 Event 8  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class (S1-2, S6-14) S2
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Brayshaw, Jacob S2     20 Kisu Swim Club    4:08.30    3:45.71  
               1:50.52    3:45.71 (1:55.19)
 
 Event 8  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class (S1-2, S6-14) S7
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Zheng, Leo S7          15 Flatland Swimmin  1:36.24    1:38.06  
                 46.94      1:38.06 (51.12)
  2 Barbu, Marian Catalin  20 Quebec            1:35.74    1:39.90  
                 49.32      1:39.90 (50.58)
  3 Morgan, Jack S7        19 Swim Ontario      1:47.06    1:44.94  
                 50.28      1:44.94 (54.66)
 
 Event 8  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class (S1-2, S6-14) S8
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Cowan, Felix Thomas S  20 Samak Club de na  1:12.16    1:18.06  
                 36.90      1:18.06 (41.16)
 
 Event 8  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class (S1-2, S6-14) S9
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Reid S9       15 Edmonton Keyano   1:16.80    1:14.83  
                 36.51      1:14.83 (38.32)
  2 Giammichele, Charles   17 Swim Ontario      1:33.38    1:31.59  
                 44.38      1:31.59 (47.21)
 
 Event 8  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class (S1-2, S6-14) S10
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Gill, Jagdev S10       18 McGILL            1:15.15    1:13.87  
                 35.17      1:13.87 (38.70)
  2 Luscombe, Nathan S10   17 Gander Lakers     1:19.13    1:22.75  
                 40.52      1:22.75 (42.23)
 
 Event 8  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class (S1-2, S6-14) S11
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Martel, Gabriel S11    21 Quebec            1:29.54    1:41.12  
                 50.28      1:41.12 (50.84)
 
 Event 8  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class (S1-2, S6-14) S12
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Helberg, Hunter S12    18 Fort McMurray Ma  1:20.87    1:17.93  
                 37.91      1:17.93 (40.02)
  2 St-Germain, Antoine S  19 Quebec            1:29.92    1:29.06  
                 41.90      1:29.06 (47.16)
 
 Event 8  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class (S1-2, S6-14) S14
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Tyson S14   26 Region Of Waterl  1:04.03    1:03.97  
                 30.88      1:03.97 (33.09)
  2 Bennett, Nicholas S14  19 Ravensong Aquati  1:06.14    1:04.26  
                 30.78      1:04.26 (33.48)
  3 Chambers, Cameron S14  25 Kisu Swim Club    1:08.81    1:09.09  
                 33.42      1:09.09 (35.67)
  4 Landry, Lucas S14      18 Quebec            1:26.37    1:25.63  
                 39.83      1:25.63 (45.80)
  5 Fricano, Antonio S14   21 Swim Ontario      1:25.32    1:26.15  
                 41.01      1:26.15 (45.14)
 -- Bissett, Connor S14    22 Steadward Bears   1:10.07         DQ  
                 35.40           DQ (37.85)