UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License             2022-12-18 - 10:38 AM
2022 Ken Demchuk International Invitational - 2022-12-16 to 2022-12-
 
 Event 28  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class (S1-14) S2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Brayshaw, Jacob S2        Kisu Swim Club    2:02.37    1:49.37  
 
 Event 28  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class (S1-14) S4
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Boutin-Cote, Etienne      Quebec              55.73    1:04.84  
 
 Event 28  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class (S1-14) S5
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Jacob, Tyson S5           Quebec              41.15      41.83  
 
 Event 28  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class (S1-14) S6
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Massabie, Sebastian S     Pacific Sea Wolv    41.11      41.50  
 
 Event 28  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class (S1-14) S7
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Barbu, Marian Catalin     Quebec              34.93      36.24  
  2 Zheng, Leo S7             Flatland Swimmin    39.17      39.14  
  3 Morgan, Jack S7           Swim Ontario        39.59      42.16  
 
 Event 28  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class (S1-14) S9
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Reid S9          Edmonton Keyano     29.21      29.54  
  2 Giammichele, Charles      Swim Ontario        32.11      34.47  
 
 Event 28  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class (S1-14) S10
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Luscombe, Nathan S10      Gander Lakers       28.68      28.30  
  2 Baggs, Gavin S10          Mount Pearl Marl    30.85      30.78  
 
 Event 28  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class (S1-14) S11
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Martel, Gabriel S11       Quebec              31.93      36.76  
 
 Event 28  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class (S1-14) S12
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Helberg, Hunter S12       Fort McMurray Ma    28.30      28.36  
  2 St-Germain, Antoine S     Quebec              31.12      31.18  
 
 Event 28  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class (S1-14) S14
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Chambers, Cameron S14     Kisu Swim Club      27.28      27.68  
  2 Fricano, Antonio S14      Swim Ontario        30.02      30.17  
  3 Landry, Lucas S14         Quebec              29.52      31.14