UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License             2022-12-18 - 10:51 AM
2022 Ken Demchuk International Invitational - 2022-12-16 to 2022-12-
 
 Event 30  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly Multi-Class (S8-14) S8
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Cowan, Felix Thomas S     Samak Club de na  1:12.45    1:12.33  
                 32.52      1:12.33 (39.81)
 
 Event 30  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly Multi-Class (S8-14) S9
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Reid S9          Edmonton Keyano   1:11.57    1:14.15  
                 34.28      1:14.15 (39.87)
 
 Event 30  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly Multi-Class (S8-14) S11
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Martel, Gabriel S11       Quebec            1:35.10    1:43.41  
                 46.55      1:43.41 (56.86)
 
 Event 30  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly Multi-Class (S8-14) S12
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Helberg, Hunter S12       Fort McMurray Ma  1:06.52    1:14.69  
                 33.34      1:14.69 (41.35)
  2 St-Germain, Antoine S     Quebec            1:22.80    1:37.39  
                 41.65      1:37.39 (55.74)
 
 Event 30  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly Multi-Class (S8-14) S14
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Bennett, Nicholas S14     Ravensong Aquati    57.94    1:01.56  
                 29.04      1:01.56 (32.52)
  2 Chambers, Cameron S14     Kisu Swim Club    1:08.18    1:11.09  
                 33.54      1:11.09 (37.55)
  3 Fricano, Antonio S14      Swim Ontario      1:30.08    1:31.94  
                 39.24      1:31.94 (52.70)
 
 Event 30  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly Multi-Class (S8-14) SM14
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Bissett, Connor S14       Steadward Bears   1:05.85    1:06.47  
                 30.66      1:06.47 (35.81)