UBC Aquatic Centre!03172024                    2023-04-29 - 8:16 PM
    2023 Jessica Deglau Invitational - 2023-04-28 to 2023-04-30     
 
 Event 13  Girls 12 & Under 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Zhang, Emma            12 VPSC              2:29.88    2:28.86  
                 34.58      1:12.05 (37.47)
        1:50.92 (38.87)     2:28.86 (37.94)
  2 Zeng, Michelle         12 WVOSC             2:35.33    2:35.76  
                 36.80      1:16.02 (39.22)
        1:56.42 (40.40)     2:35.76 (39.34)
  3 Roberts, Juliette      12 VPSC              2:45.02    2:41.97  
                 36.85      1:18.44 (41.59)
        2:01.28 (42.84)     2:41.97 (40.69)
  4 Morgans, Leanna        12 LOSC              2:54.18    2:51.70  
                 41.25      1:25.03 (43.78)
        2:09.03 (44.00)     2:51.70 (42.67)
  5 Welsh, Avery           12 VPSC              2:56.87    2:52.58  
                 40.04      1:24.89 (44.85)
        2:10.97 (46.08)     2:52.58 (41.61)
  6 Housden, Everleigh     12 LOSC              2:56.30    2:54.82  
                 41.30      1:25.56 (44.26)
        2:11.06 (45.50)     2:54.82 (43.76)
  7 Yan, Hanny X           12 WVOSC             2:59.84    2:58.65  
                 42.06      1:27.88 (45.82)
        2:14.34 (46.46)     2:58.65 (44.31)
  8 Gan, Natalie           11 VPSC              3:01.89    3:01.40  
                 42.88      1:29.53 (46.65)
        2:17.18 (47.65)     3:01.40 (44.22)
  9 Liu, Victoria          12 VPSC              3:04.69    3:02.63  
                 43.51      1:30.05 (46.54)
        2:17.59 (47.54)     3:02.63 (45.04)
 10 Liu, Sally             12 WVOSC             3:01.43    3:04.76  
                 43.48      1:31.23 (47.75)
        2:19.28 (48.05)     3:04.76 (45.48)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Chu, Lindsay           11 VPSC              3:05.82             
                 44.19      1:32.79 (48.60)
        2:20.93 (48.14)     3:05.82 (44.89)
 12 Wang, Gianna           10 VPSC              3:28.19             
                 46.06      1:42.00 (55.94)
        2:35.22 (53.22)     3:28.19 (52.97)
 13 Chen, Chelsea          10 VPSC              3:31.93             
                 49.14      1:44.58 (55.44)
        2:40.75 (56.17)     3:31.93 (51.18)
 14 Brown, Alia            12 VPSC              3:34.72             
                 50.49      1:45.33 (54.84)
        2:41.16 (55.83)     3:34.72 (53.56)
 15 Wang, Shinshin         12 WVOSC             3:39.65             
                 50.32      1:47.36 (57.04)
        2:44.08 (56.72)     3:39.65 (55.57)
 16 Prevost, Amelie        11 VPSC              3:39.76             
                 50.36      1:46.56 (56.20)
        2:43.72 (57.16)     3:39.76 (56.04)
 17 Liu, Natalie           10 VPSC              3:42.92             
                 51.53      1:49.56 (58.03)
        2:48.29 (58.73)     3:42.92 (54.63)
 18 Dong, Kaylee           11 VPSC              3:45.66             
                 51.15    1:51.76 (1:00.61)
        2:50.06 (58.30)     3:45.66 (55.60)
 19 Yixuan Zhou, Sophia    11 VPSC              3:47.54             
                 51.08      1:50.39 (59.31)
      2:50.41 (1:00.02)     3:47.54 (57.13)
 20 Sigvardt, Savannah      9 VPSC              3:47.70             
                 51.63      1:50.94 (59.31)
        2:49.18 (58.24)     3:47.70 (58.52)
 21 Zhang, Sissi            9 VPSC              3:50.97             
                 53.84      1:53.21 (59.37)
      2:54.22 (1:01.01)     3:50.97 (56.75)
 22 Sawkins, Gemma         10 VPSC              3:53.40             
                 54.03    1:55.77 (1:01.74)
      2:56.34 (1:00.57)     3:53.40 (57.06)
 -- Armitage, Annie        12 WVOSC                 NS              
 -- Roberts, Mary           9 VPSC                  NS              
 -- Simpson, Alex R        11 PSW                   NS              
 
 Event 13  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hefeeda, Raneem        13 SKSC              2:31.74    2:32.54  
                 35.31      1:14.01 (38.70)
        1:53.58 (39.57)     2:32.54 (38.96)
  2 Hayes, Leela           13 SKSC              2:36.65    2:36.48  
                 36.23      1:15.39 (39.16)
        1:56.32 (40.93)     2:36.48 (40.16)
  3 Wong, Myla             13 SKSC              2:38.87    2:37.86  
                 37.29      1:17.18 (39.89)
        1:57.90 (40.72)     2:37.86 (39.96)
  4 Asaoka, Ema            14 VPSC              2:44.94    2:41.88  
                 38.99      1:19.80 (40.81)
        2:01.98 (42.18)     2:41.88 (39.90)
  5 Morgans, Alexia        14 LOSC              2:39.30    2:42.27  
                 38.11      1:19.27 (41.16)
        2:01.41 (42.14)     2:42.27 (40.86)
  6 Deschambault, Noelle   13 VPSC              2:43.18    2:42.95  
                 37.96      1:18.73 (40.77)
        2:01.06 (42.33)     2:42.95 (41.89)
  7 McCue, Emily           13 VPSC              2:43.58    2:43.56  
                 39.01      1:20.87 (41.86)
        2:02.65 (41.78)     2:43.56 (40.91)
  8 Pateman, Aya           13 SQUP              2:47.50    2:46.84  
                 38.88      1:21.37 (42.49)
        2:04.77 (43.40)     2:46.84 (42.07)
  9 Qu, Emma               13 SKSC              2:48.39    2:48.11  
                 39.34      1:22.16 (42.82)
        2:05.64 (43.48)     2:48.11 (42.47)
 10 Chen, Sarina           14 SKSC              2:50.40    2:52.36  
                 41.98      1:25.19 (43.21)
        2:09.50 (44.31)     2:52.36 (42.86)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Chang, Constance       14 VPSC              2:52.73             
                 39.63      1:22.38 (42.75)
        2:07.51 (45.13)     2:52.73 (45.22)
 12 Bain, Sydney H         13 SQUP              2:53.84             
                 41.39      1:24.80 (43.41)
        2:10.01 (45.21)     2:53.84 (43.83)
 13 Castellanos, Maple M   14 SQUP              2:58.44             
                 42.07      1:27.81 (45.74)
        2:14.60 (46.79)     2:58.44 (43.84)
 14 Guo, Ellie             14 VPSC              2:58.45             
                 40.93      1:26.03 (45.10)
        2:13.17 (47.14)     2:58.45 (45.28)
 15 Chen, Yuying           13 VPSC              2:59.52             
                 42.21      1:27.50 (45.29)
        2:14.38 (46.88)     2:59.52 (45.14)
 16 Slater, Isla S         13 PSW               2:59.55             
                 41.75      1:28.38 (46.63)
        2:14.95 (46.57)     2:59.55 (44.60)
 17 Wang, Angelica B       13 PSW               2:59.99             
                 42.18      1:27.74 (45.56)
        2:13.18 (45.44)     2:59.99 (46.81)
 18 Lawton, Madeleine A    14 SQUP              3:08.85             
                 45.10      1:33.26 (48.16)
        2:21.98 (48.72)     3:08.85 (46.87)
 19 Markin, Maila          13 VPSC              3:08.88             
                 44.18      1:33.24 (49.06)
        2:22.79 (49.55)     3:08.88 (46.09)
 20 Dmytriw, Annika        13 VPSC              3:15.02             
                 44.85      1:32.84 (47.99)
        2:27.68 (54.84)     3:15.02 (47.34)
 21 Lu, Serena             13 VPSC              3:16.07             
                 44.37      1:34.78 (50.41)
        2:27.14 (52.36)     3:16.07 (48.93)
 22 Yang, Jasleen          13 VPSC              3:26.93             
                 49.16      1:42.34 (53.18)
        2:34.70 (52.36)     3:26.93 (52.23)
 -- Riumina, Masha         14 SKSC                  NS              
 
 Event 13  Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Schroeder, Katie       17 LOSC              2:22.15    2:22.39  
                 34.57      1:12.23 (37.66)
        1:48.00 (35.77)     2:22.39 (34.39)
  2 Strojnowska, Julia M   16 LOSC              2:29.12    2:27.58  
                 35.60      1:14.45 (38.85)
        1:52.45 (38.00)     2:27.58 (35.13)
  3 Borromeo, Natascha     17 WVOSC             2:24.01    2:27.78  
                 34.55      1:12.18 (37.63)
        1:51.12 (38.94)     2:27.78 (36.66)
  4 Fack, Leilani R        16 LOSC              2:27.58    2:28.10  
                 35.46      1:13.60 (38.14)
        1:51.45 (37.85)     2:28.10 (36.65)
  5 Wongsoputro, Natalie   15 SKSC              2:33.64    2:32.28  
                 36.19      1:14.13 (37.94)
        1:53.11 (38.98)     2:32.28 (39.17)
  6 Leslie, Ryan           16 RIDGE             2:34.67    2:34.22  
                 35.36      1:14.87 (39.51)
        1:55.56 (40.69)     2:34.22 (38.66)
  7 Durand, Gemma          15 WVOSC             2:36.91    2:39.22  
                 34.77      1:15.34 (40.57)
        1:57.94 (42.60)     2:39.22 (41.28)
  8 Larson, Macey V        15 LOSC              2:39.38    2:40.35  
                 38.48      1:19.26 (40.78)
        2:00.29 (41.03)     2:40.35 (40.06)
  9 Oh, Eunsoo             16 PSW               2:43.46    2:44.46  
                 37.83      1:19.58 (41.75)
        2:02.08 (42.50)     2:44.46 (42.38)
 10 Suen, Kay              16 RIDGE             2:44.24    2:46.82  
                 37.54      1:19.08 (41.54)
        2:03.09 (44.01)     2:46.82 (43.73)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  7 Yang, Rainie           18 VPSC              2:35.87             
                 36.21      1:15.47 (39.26)
        1:55.98 (40.51)     2:35.87 (39.89)
 12 Walshaw, Megan         15 VPSC              2:44.65             
                 38.05      1:20.70 (42.65)
        2:03.80 (43.10)     2:44.65 (40.85)
 13 Choi, Yeonwoo          15 LOSC              2:46.67             
                 38.70      1:20.63 (41.93)
        2:03.35 (42.72)     2:46.67 (43.32)
 14 Buttar, Mannat         15 SKSC              2:55.03             
                 41.27      1:25.45 (44.18)
        2:10.69 (45.24)     2:55.03 (44.34)
 15 Thiessen, Emma         17 VPSC              2:59.87             
                 42.01      1:28.05 (46.04)
        2:14.32 (46.27)     2:59.87 (45.55)
 -- Khan, Zahara           15 VPSC                  NS